2020 Recipients of the High School Apprenticeship Scholarship

Congratulations to the 429 recipients of the 2020 High School Apprenticeship Scholarship!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Neukom Alhambra
Auto Body Technician

  • Benjamin
  • Precision Holdings (1999) Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

McEvoy Anzac
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Jared
  • Cummins Sales and Service
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Sawchuk Ardmore
Electrician

  • Steven
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hulsemann Ardrossan
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Shelby
  • Alberta Coach and Chassis
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

McMillan Ardrossan
Electrician

  • Cyrus
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lilje Ashmont
Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)

  • Jesse
  • Caouette & Sons Implements Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Runcer Athabasca
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Carsen
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Ind Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.

Bujold Barrhead
Electrician

  • Brendan
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hladilo Barrhead
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Seth
  • Mourits Trucking Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Letendre Barrhead
Welder

  • Austin
  • Northwest Fabricators Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Nelson Bawlf
Plumber

  • Sheldon
  • Dee-Jay Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Smith Beaumont
Welder

  • Ryan
  • Alegro Projects And Fabrication Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Routledge Beaumont
Electrician

  • Tyler
  • Weiss-Johnson Mechanical Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Nelson Beaumont
Electrician

  • Dustin
  • Newcity Electric Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Doornbos Beaumont
Hairstylist

  • McKynley
  • 2087872 Alberta Limited
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Shihinski Beaumont
Electrician

  • Joshua
  • Muth Electrical Management Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Vert Bentley
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Blake
  • Tru-Kare Tank & Meter Service Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Moore Bezanson
Welder

  • Riley
  • Forgefire Metalworks Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Gagnon Bittern Lake
Cook

  • Daniel
  • Daniel Paul Wedman
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Berg Blackfalds
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Austin
  • Trican Well Service Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Short Blackfoot
Machinist

  • Kody
  • McAllister Drilling Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Christiansen Bluffton
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Geran
  • Rimbey Implements Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Chute Bon Accord
Hairstylist

  • Jillian
  • G.V.'S Hairlodge Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Casselman Bonnyville
Auto Body Technician

  • Ryder
  • J D Collision Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fernhout Bonnyville
Carpenter

  • Owen
  • Sjg Contracting Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Zazula Bonnyville
Automotive Service Technician

  • Kevin
  • Double R Heavy Duty&Industrial Services LTD.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Roy Bonnyville
Carpenter

  • Antoni
  • Gen Mec ACL Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fontaine Bonnyville
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Owen
  • MPI Oilfield Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bouw Bow Island
Automotive Service Technician

  • Erik
  • Burgess Automotive
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Marshall Boyle
Welder

  • Hunter
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Radmanovich Boyle
Welder

  • Logan
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Ind Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hollinda Brooks
Carpenter

  • James
  • Shadar Cabinets Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Despas Brooks
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Dalen
  • Cervus AG Equipment Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Willis Bruderheim
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Darcy
  • SteamFlo Mechanical Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Nilsson Calgary
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Samuel
  • Brandt Tractor Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Suprun Calgary
Hairstylist

  • Kateryna
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Parker Calgary
Hairstylist

  • Cailey
  • Incor Group Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Sirait Calgary
Hairstylist

  • Rebecca
  • 1673145 Alberta INC
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Cukulin Calgary
Hairstylist

  • Emeri
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fries Calgary
Hairstylist

  • Clarissa
  • Chatters Salon (AB) Limited
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Doucette Calgary
Automotive Service Technician

  • Tyler
  • Extra-Tech Automotive Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Million Calgary
Auto Body Technician

  • Cherubim
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Campbell Calgary
Electrician

  • Cole
  • Westland Electric Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Amistoso Calgary
Electrician

  • Marieck Zyion
  • Skyline Electrical Services Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Simank Calgary
Electrician

  • Kaden
  • Altex Security Systems Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Poohkay Calgary
Carpenter

  • Nicholas
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Pilch-Street Calgary
Carpenter

  • Seth
  • PCL Builders Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Ortiz Jr Calgary
Automotive Service Technician

  • Gerardo
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Shaw Calgary
Automotive Service Technician

  • Eric
  • Uls Maintenance & Landscaping Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bernabe Calgary
Carpenter

  • Ivan Louis
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Yang Calgary
Communication Technician

  • Calvin
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Pulliam Calgary
Cook

  • Indigo
  • Ironwood Stage & Grill
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lam Calgary
Electrician

  • Jacky
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Thiruvenkadam Calgary
Cook

  • Praunan
  • Cactus Cafe Barlow Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

McElroy Calgary
Welder

  • Riley
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Ironworkers Local 720 & Local 725/Ironworkers Apprenticeship Training Plan
  • Alberta Ironworkers Local 720 and Local 725/Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan

Bexson Calgary
Welder

  • Owen
  • Atco Gas and Pipelines Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - International Brotherhood of Boilermakers & Boilermaker Training Trust Fund
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers and the Boilermaker Training Trust Fund

Weinhaupl Calgary
Plumber

  • Dominic
  • Boulder Mechanical Contractors Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Watson Family
  • Watson (Bill and Catherine) and Family

Leitch Calgary
Auto Body Technician - Auto Body Prepper

  • Renee
  • Carcraft Bodyworks Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Calgary Foundation Cadmus Fund
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund

Uhryn Calgary
Hairstylist

  • April
  • Chatters Salon (AB) Limited
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Calgary Foundation Cadmus Fund
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund

Poirier Calgary
Glazier

  • Joshua
  • Ferguson Contracting Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - W. Kirkpatrick
  • W. Kirkpatrick

Li Calgary
Electrician

  • Cheryl
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - TransCanada Pipelines
  • TransCanada

Wielgosz Calgary
Sheet Metal Worker

  • Austin
  • Alggin Metal Industries Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Smollett Calgary
Sprinkler Systems Installer

  • Andrew
  • Legacy Fire Protection Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Roizes Calgary
Plumber

  • Michael
  • Mystique Mechanical Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

August Calgary
Plumber

  • Cassandra
  • Arpi's Industries Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Pedersen Calgary
Welder

  • Alexander
  • Triple Sss Specialty Welding & Fabrication Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bergmann Calgary
Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic

  • Joshua
  • Maxim Transportation Services Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Elies Calgary
Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)

  • Aidan
  • Western Materials Handling & Equipment Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Khinda Calgary
Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic

  • Anandjyot
  • Plaha Heavy Equipment Repairs Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Ringuette Calgary
Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)

  • Samantha
  • Fish Creek Excavating Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Miller Calgary
Machinist

  • Kaitlyn
  • Fidelity Machine & Mould Solutions Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Straight Calgary
Machinist

  • Tynan
  • Optima Manufacturing Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Ridderikhoff Calmar
Baker

  • Hannah
  • Calmar Bakery Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Stelmaschuk Camrose
Electrician

  • Tristan
  • 541702 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Schroeder Camrose
Automotive Service Technician

  • Michael
  • Lamb Ford Sales Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Turi Camrose County
Automotive Service Technician

  • Nevan
  • Camrose Chrysler Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Voegtlin Camrose County
Carpenter

  • Carter
  • Stiks N'Stones Construction Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bergman Desroches Canmore
Carpenter

  • Kyshanay
  • 1353721 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Olsen Cardston
Cook

  • Kaysen
  • Westwind School Division #74
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Renschler Castor
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Duncan
  • County Of Paintearth 18
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Wideman Cayley
Automotive Service Technician

  • Benjamin
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Farr Chestermere
Cabinetmaker

  • Reily
  • Atlantic Pacific Wood Fabricat
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Ramsay Claresholm
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Rylan
  • Challenger New Holland Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Power Co Gp No. 1
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Riley
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Dodd Co Gp No. 1
Carpenter

  • Kiegen
  • Enframe Construction Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Oe Co Gp No. 1
Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)

  • Connor
  • Enerflex Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Unger Co Gp No. 1
Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic

  • Dallan
  • J.D.A. Ventures Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Van De Bruinhorst Coaldale
Parts Technician - Parts Technician

  • Derek
  • Western Tractor Company Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Oevering Coaldale
Welder

  • Caleb
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Vandekraats Coaldale
Electrician

  • Ryan
  • Peter Bel Electric Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Murtagh Cochrane
Hairstylist

  • Sarah
  • 915610 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Adams Cold Lake
Welder

  • Justin
  • Stuart Olson
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Strong Colinton
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Shawn
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Brown Coronation
Instrumentation and Control Technician

  • Dylan
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Craigie Coronation
Carpenter

  • Tyler
  • 1475799 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Sauder County Of Grande Prairie No. 1
Electrician

  • Ethan
  • Prodigy Tech Group Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hessler County Of Grande Prairie No. 1
Auto Body Technician

  • Tiffany
  • J Adams Autobody Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Gagnon County Of Grande Prairie No. 1
Plumber

  • Tyson
  • G & M Plumbing & Heating
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Moench Craigmyle
Automotive Service Technician

  • Jillian
  • Hanna Motor Products
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Rose Crooked Creek
Welder

  • Alina
  • Star Fabrication
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - KBR (Canada) Ltd.
  • KBR (Canada)

Gallelli Crossfield
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Terry-John
  • Alberta AG Centre
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Ell Daysland
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Christian
  • Iron Creek Truck & Trailer
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Smith Devon
Automotive Service Technician

  • Ethan
  • Schwab Chevrolet Buick GMCLtd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Waiting Didsbury
Electrician

  • Corson
  • Heck Electric Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Shields Didsbury
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Andrew
  • Kendze Mechanical Services Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Dion Donnelly
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Kelly
  • Sunset Repair Services
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Westlin Drayton Valley
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Zachary
  • 950940 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hern Drumheller
Hairstylist

  • Jocelyn
  • Karlee Hehr
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Castonguay Drumheller
Automotive Service Technician

  • Cort
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Ward Drumheller
Cook

  • Brianna
  • 811506 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Rice Duchess
Welder

  • Alexander
  • Quicksilver Holdings Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Stroud Duchess
Instrumentation and Control Technician

  • Will
  • Eclipse Controls Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Rain Duffield
Electrician

  • Buffalo Rock
  • Carvel Electric Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Wager Edmonton
Electrician

  • Liam
  • Silent-Aire GP Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Garrigan Edmonton
Electrician

  • Robert
  • City Of Edmonton
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Ennis Edmonton
Electrician

  • Michael
  • Silent-Aire GP Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

D'Andrea Edmonton
Electrician

  • Alessandro
  • Silent-Aire GP Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Alvarez Edmonton
Electrician

  • Luciano
  • City Of Edmonton
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Casanova Edmonton
Electrician

  • Rio
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Graham Edmonton
Automotive Service Technician

  • Dakota
  • 1827784 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Nickerson Edmonton
Automotive Service Technician

  • Ayden
  • A.S.A.P. Mobile Automotive
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Naboulsi Edmonton
Automotive Service Technician

  • Mouhamed
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Tourand Edmonton
Automotive Service Technician

  • Layne
  • McQueen Automotive
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Majed Edmonton
Auto Body Technician

  • Dean
  • 1793338 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Sheloff Edmonton
Hairstylist

  • Natalie
  • Adara Hair & Body Studio Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Perkins Edmonton
Electrician

  • Ethan
  • Alta Pro Electric Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Mazurek-Doherty Edmonton
Hairstylist

  • Kallie
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Prokopyshen Edmonton
Hairstylist

  • Jenna
  • 1810628 Alberta LTD
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Mattice Edmonton
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Adam
  • Calmont Equipment Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Rene-Berube Edmonton
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Felix
  • Complete Truck and Trailer Repair Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Toor Edmonton
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Tejkarn
  • Jones Truck and Service Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Barrow Edmonton
Cook

  • Tirzah
  • Earl's Restaurant (South Edmonton) Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Schurer Edmonton
Cook

  • Jaden
  • Big Sky Hospitality Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Gill Edmonton
Cook

  • Jullyanne
  • Earl's Restaurant (Jasper Ave.) Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Senten Edmonton
Cook

  • Sara
  • Earl's Restaurant (Southeast Calgary) Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bracken Edmonton
Cook

  • Jeremiah
  • Earl's Restaurant (Jasper Ave.) Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Intile Edmonton
Cook

  • Brayden
  • Earl's Restaurant (South Edmonton) Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Thomas Edmonton
Carpenter

  • Jesse
  • Gridline Construction Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Onyejelem Edmonton
Carpenter

  • Marklinus
  • Wood Buffalo Construction Group Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Conde Edmonton
Carpenter

  • Mark
  • PCL Energy Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Johnston Edmonton
Carpenter

  • William
  • 1731563 Alberta Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Smith Edmonton
Carpenter

  • Dylan
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

St. Jean Edmonton
Carpenter

  • Ryan
  • Cape Construction (2001) Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Schmidt Edmonton
Automotive Service Technician

  • Tait
  • So-Lo Tune Up & Auto Repair Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Girard Edmonton
Automotive Service Technician

  • Justin
  • Spanners Automotive Repair Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

McGrotty Edmonton
Automotive Service Technician

  • Patrick
  • 1554299 Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Mah Edmonton
Electrician

  • Tyler
  • Power Works Electrical Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Shell Canada
  • Shell Canada Limited

Demers Braslavski Edmonton
Hairstylist

  • Natalia
  • Haymour Fysal
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Modern Beauty Supplies
  • Modern Beauty Supplies Inc.

Liptak Edmonton
Electrician

  • Dylan
  • Stellar Electrical Edmonton Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bugera Edmonton
Lather (Interior Systems Mechanic)

  • Braden
  • Ideal Contract Services Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Diaz-Page Edmonton
Lather (Interior Systems Mechanic)

  • Jonas
  • Kerr Interior Systems Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Dumais Edmonton
Lather (Interior Systems Mechanic)

  • Dustin
  • Ideal Contract Services Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Pasek Edmonton
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Liam
  • Shell Canada Limited
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Deol Edmonton
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Yashvir
  • Team Diesel Service Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bonuccelli Edmonton
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Michael
  • City Of Edmonton
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

McMurdo Edmonton
Plumber

  • Matthew
  • Jetco Mechanical Limited
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Stener Edmonton
Plumber

  • Thomas
  • Silent-Aire GP Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Boudreau Edmonton
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic

  • Austin
  • Red Seal Heating & Cooling Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Kaasten Edmonton
Sheet Metal Worker

  • Mason
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hamilton Edson
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Connor
  • Contour Construction Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

McLaren Edson
Hairstylist

  • Stephanie
  • The Other Side Hair Studio Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Ludlage Elk Point
Automotive Service Technician

  • Hayden
  • Shamrock Valley Enterprises Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

McLean Elk Point
Automotive Service Technician

  • Colton
  • Shamrock Valley Enterprises Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Smith Elmworth
Parts Technician - Parts Technician

  • Miranda
  • Foster's Agri-World
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bremont Falher
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Cole
  • Mercer Peace River Pulp Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Doyle Fort MacLeod
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Liam
  • R & K Doyle Harvesting Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Tolsma Fort MacLeod
Auto Body Technician

  • Bart
  • Autobody Care Fort Macleod Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Freeman Fort McMurray
Electrician

  • Evan
  • Division 26 Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bailey Fort McMurray
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Tarek
  • Suncor Energy Logistics Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Construction Labour Relations An Alberta Association /Building Trades of Alberta
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association/Building Trades of Alberta

Yanesa Fort McMurray
Instrumentation and Control Technician

  • Jasfer
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Building Trades of Alberta/Construction Labour Relations An Alberta Association
  • Building Trades of Alberta/Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Boland Fort McMurray
Automotive Service Technician

  • John
  • Summit Chevrolet GMC Buick Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

White Fort McMurray
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Robbie
  • Suncor Energy Logistics Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Smith Fort McMurray
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Damon
  • Leon's Heavy Equipment Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lane Fort McMurray
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Nikkita
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Allan Askeland (Pacific Western Transportation)
  • Pacific Western Transportation

Esis Castro Fort McMurray
Communication Technician

  • Felipe
  • 904140 Alberta Ltd (Tridon Communication)
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

McGrath Fort McMurray
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Austin
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

MacMillan Fort McMurray
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Jesse
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

MacDonald Fort McMurray
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Clayton
  • Diversified Transportation Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hart Fort McMurray
Instrumentation and Control Technician

  • Fletcher
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Merit Contractors Association
  • Merit Contractors Association

Louvelle Fort McMurray
Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)

  • Lucas
  • Suncor Energy Logistics Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Menzies Fort McMurray
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Lincoln
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Tucker Fort McMurray
Machinist

  • Ethan
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Homeniuk Fort McMurray
Instrumentation and Control Technician

  • Shana
  • Suncor Energy Logistics Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Earle Fort McMurray
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Kaitlyn
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Avery Fort McMurray
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Nathan
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Boudreau Fort McMurray
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Dawson
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Tallio Fort McMurray
Steamfitter-Pipefitter

  • Noah
  • Suncor Energy Logistics Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Philpott Fort McMurray
Welder

  • Jack
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Harpe Fort McMurray
Welder

  • Terrance
  • TJS Clearing Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fischer Fort Saskatchewan
Instrumentation and Control Technician

  • Max
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

MacLeod Fort Saskatchewan
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Devon
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bean Fort Saskatchewan
Electrician

  • Gavin
  • Shell Canada Limited
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Electrical Contractors Association
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

McPhillamey Fort Saskatchewan
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Talynn
  • Deerland Farm Equipment Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Norman Fox Creek
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Sarah
  • Pembina Pipeline Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Roddick Fox Creek
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Braeden
  • Semcams ULC
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Roeters Fox Creek
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Nicholas
  • Pembina Pipeline Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lawrence Gibbons
Welder

  • Dalton
  • Country Steel Fabricators Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Land Gibbons
Electrician

  • Jackson
  • Connect Energy Services Corp.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

McLeod Grande Cache
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Jarett
  • McNeil Construction Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Syncrude Canada
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Nile Grande Prairie
Electrician

  • Haeden Rylee
  • Youngman Electric Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Electrical Contractors Association
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Snow Grande Prairie
Communication Technician

  • Brady
  • Expert Mobile Communications Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Saathoff Grande Prairie
Cook

  • Matthew
  • Moxies Restaurant Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lopushinsky Grande Prairie
Carpenter

  • Kurt
  • Wooden Framing Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Altermatt Grande Prairie
Electrician

  • Dalan
  • Control Tech 2011 Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Davis Grande Prairie
Automotive Service Technician

  • Khyler
  • Truck FX Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Cowling Grande Prairie
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Carson
  • Brandt Tractor Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Greening Grande Prairie
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Emma
  • T "N" T Tank & Trailer Repair Grande Prairie GP Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Dorscheid Grande Prairie
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Ty
  • Dokat Mechanical Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Reid Grande Prairie
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • James
  • Formula Powell L.P.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Ramteemal Grande Prairie
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Zachary
  • Rosenau Transport Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hodge Grande Prairie
Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic

  • Luke
  • Bank Mechanical Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Remple Grande Prairie
Motorcycle Mechanic

  • Declan
  • Mighty Peace Harley Davidson
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Schmidt Grande Prairie
Instrumentation and Control Technician

  • Ethan
  • Phoenix Energy Services Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Speed Grande Prairie
Landscape Horticulturist

  • Sebastian
  • Treeworks
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Mellema Grassy Lake
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Jason
  • 1742009 Alberta Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Wollum Grimshaw
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Connor
  • Arrow Transportation Systems Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Schell Grovedale
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Teri-Lynn
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Schmidt Hardisty
Automotive Service Technician

  • Masin
  • GCS Energy Services Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bendfeld Heisler
Carpenter

  • Tyler
  • J D McTavish Construction
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - PCL Construction Group
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Ruthven Heritage Pointe
Welder

  • Jensen
  • Hycal Overhead Crane Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fischer High Level
Welder

  • Mark
  • Tolko Industries Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Warman High Level
Automotive Service Technician

  • Dakota
  • High Level Motor Product Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Haland High Prairie
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Hunter
  • T. Yardley Contracting Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Kemp High Prairie
Gasfitter - Class A

  • Conner
  • Prairie River Gas Co-Op Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bull High Prairie
Automotive Service Technician

  • Emia
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Koehler High River
Baker

  • Anna
  • Lemonberry Desserts and Catering Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Polson High River
Welder

  • Adam
  • Highwood Global Manufacturing Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Descheneau Hinton
Welder

  • Landon
  • Winfield Industrial Sales Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Griffiths Hinton
Automotive Service Technician

  • Myles
  • Griffiths Motors (Hinton) Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fox Hinton
Automotive Service Technician

  • Brayden
  • Big Rock Dodge
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Seewitz Hinton
Electrician

  • Justin
  • PTW Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Sayer Hughenden
Powerline Technician

  • Calen
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Schalin Hylo
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Donovan
  • Calnash Trucking Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fisher Hythe
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Rylan
  • Cassity Equipment Sales Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Larson Irma
Hairstylist

  • Macie
  • Glow Hair And Body Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fasoli Irricana
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Giuliano
  • Luff Industries Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Docksteader Killam
Glazier

  • Austin
  • Holbie's Glass Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Watts Kinsella
Plumber

  • Tyler
  • Dee-Jay Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Wiebe La Crete
Carpenter

  • Julius
  • Heartwood Carpentry Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Derksen La Crête
Automotive Service Technician

  • Jayden
  • Knelsen Sand & Gravel Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Nashim Lac La Biche
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Hunter
  • Calnash Trucking Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Skoglund Lac La Biche
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Elijah
  • Lac La Biche County
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Marten Lac La Biche
Welder

  • Colby
  • 853232 Alta Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Ortmeier Lac Ste Anne County
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Joshua
  • Vermue Farms Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hoogenboom Lacombe
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Paul
  • Cervus AG Equipment Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Huyder Lacombe
Steamfitter-Pipefitter

  • Reece
  • Quinn Maintenance Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Dean Lacombe
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Luc
  • Dow Chemical Canada ULC
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Katerenchuk Lamont
Carpenter

  • Tyson
  • PCL Energy Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fisher Leduc
Welder

  • Cale
  • Element Steel Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Coles Leduc
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Mackenzie
  • Allen's Transport Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Schwab Leduc County
Hairstylist

  • Andriana
  • 1847345 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Preston Leduc County
Welder

  • Chase
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Allison Legal
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Broderick
  • Triple Random Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hanson Lethbridge
Landscape Horticulturist

  • Hayden
  • Impact Landscapes And Design Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Thompson Lethbridge
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic

  • Jack
  • SRT Refrigeration and Mechanical Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Webster Lethbridge
Hairstylist

  • Cera
  • Lethbridge School District
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Campbell Lethbridge
Electrician

  • Frank
  • 1172298 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Brooks Lethbridge
Auto Body Technician

  • Jaden
  • Fix Auto Lethbridge Building Company Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Harper Lethbridge
Electrician

  • Benjamin
  • City of Lethbridge
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Boschee Lethbridge
Auto Body Technician - Auto Body Refinisher

  • Elise
  • Southland Trailer Corp.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Porteous Lethbridge
Electrician

  • Deagen
  • Dorren Electric 1985 Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Kowal Lethbridge
Electric Motor Systems Technician

  • Logan
  • Southern Rewind Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Martin Lethbridge
Automotive Service Technician

  • Laurence Andrew
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Carroll Lethbridge
Locksmith

  • Levi
  • Active Lock And Safe Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Suriano Lethbridge
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Matthew
  • City of Lethbridge
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Fluor Constructors Canada
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Limited

Townley Lethbridge
Electrician

  • Benjamin
  • 1st Techni Call Systems Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Reitsema Lethbridge County
Machinist

  • Christopher
  • Mac 3 Machine Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Sarty Lindale
Automotive Service Technician

  • Brent
  • Stetson Motors (2000) Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Sekella Lundbreck
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Logan
  • W C Ranching Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Feland Mallaig
Motorcycle Mechanic

  • Wyatt
  • 1144691 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Soroka Mayerthorpe
Parts Technician - Parts Technician

  • Katie
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Tobin Mayerthorpe
Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic

  • Caleb
  • JBS Mechanical Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hughes Mayerthorpe
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Cole
  • MMD Sales Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Berndt Medicine Hat
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Kayden
  • K-Line Maintenance & Construction Limited
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Muller Medicine Hat
Automotive Service Technician

  • Reinhardt
  • Calroc Industries
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Robinson Medicine Hat
Welder

  • Blake
  • Kurt's Iron Works Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lacroix Medicine Hat
Welder

  • Janick
  • Reece Custom Process Equipment Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Neels Monarch
Ironworker - Metal Building Systems Erector

  • Justin
  • Ridgeline Contracting Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Aleman Monarch
Carpenter

  • Joseph
  • JC Mechanical Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lobsinger Morinville
Automotive Service Technician

  • Blair
  • Westgate Chevrolet Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Christensen Morinville
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic

  • Will
  • Loblaws Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Yaniuk Nampa
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Kyle
  • Boucher Bros. Lumber Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Rudneski Nampa
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Tanner
  • Richardson Pioneer Limited
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Dees Nobleford
Electrician

  • Zachary
  • A. Dees Electric Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Middelkoop Nobleford
Carpenter

  • Sylvan
  • Zyntek Constuction Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Slingerland Nobleford
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Jared
  • 1986254 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Elgersma Nobleford
Machinist

  • Kyle
  • Custom Engine And Parts Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Kushnerick Ohaton
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Connor
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Sware Ohaton
Automotive Service Technician

  • Thomas
  • Transmission Express Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Heron Okotoks
Baker

  • Jasmin
  • Take the Cake Bakery Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Parker Okotoks
Hairstylist

  • Chloe
  • The Cactus Club Salon Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Cenaiko Olds
Hairstylist

  • Trinity-Faith
  • Zebedee'z Internationsal Hairdesign
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Brown Olds
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Liam
  • Sawatzky's Auto Repair Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Wright Olds
Welder

  • Ryan
  • Hendora Welding Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Weldon Onoway
Cook

  • Micheal
  • Onoway Junior/Senior High School
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Perneel Onoway
Electrician

  • Tyler
  • Power Works Electrical Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Strutt Oyen
Welder

  • Kenneth
  • Sparkman Welding Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Skinner Parkland County
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Mason
  • NCSG Crane & Heavy Haul Services Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

DePape-MacDonald Parkland County
Carpenter

  • Christian
  • DJR Contracting
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Schlecker Parkland County
Carpenter

  • Gaberial
  • Jen-Col Construction Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Levasseur Peace River
Baker

  • Paige
  • Freson Bros. Partnership Co. Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Asio Peace River
Cook

  • Carlito Jr.
  • 1208922 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Gauvreau Peace River
Welder

  • Mason
  • Gator Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Elkins Peace River
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Nickolas
  • Channico Machine & Millwright Services Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Dunsbergen Picture Butte
Carpenter

  • Braden
  • Ridgeline Contracting Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Slingerland Picture Butte
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Alexander
  • Precision Heavy Truck Repair Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hall Pincher Creek
Powerline Technician

  • Jesse
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fitzpatrick Pincher Creek
Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic

  • Easton
  • 678631 Alberta Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Turgeon Plamondon
Electrician

  • Dayne
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Ind Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Braund Plamondon
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Travis
  • Avenir Mechanical Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Young Ponoka
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Jayson
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Remanda Ponoka
Hairstylist

  • Shanelle
  • Cutting Edge Hair Design and Salon
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Parsons Provost
Instrumentation and Control Technician

  • Dawson
  • Techmation Electric & Controls
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Wert Raymond
Carpenter

  • Daniel
  • Arrow Creek Contracting Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Jardine Red Deer
Electrician

  • Jeffrey
  • Stealth Electric Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bohemier Red Deer
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Braeden
  • Freightliner of Red Deer Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Deditch Red Deer
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Callum
  • Arnett & Burgess Oil Field Construction Limited
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Myers Red Deer
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Brody
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fox Red Deer
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Damon
  • Dow Chemical Canada ULC
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Ebenal Red Deer
Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic

  • Neil
  • Red Deer Catholic Regional Division #39
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Larson Red Deer
Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic

  • Luke
  • Red Deer Catholic Regional Division #39
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Boyce Red Deer
Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)

  • Tyrrell
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Jackson Red Deer
Welder

  • Grady
  • Suzanne Sorensen
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Carlson Red Deer
Welder

  • Chase
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Paziuk Red Deer
Welder

  • Gabriel
  • Standard West Steel Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Schmucki Red Deer County
Motorcycle Mechanic

  • Noah
  • Turple Bros. Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Densmore Red Deer County
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Kolton
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Moore Red Deer County
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Kolton
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

McKain Red Deer County
Powerline Technician

  • Riley
  • FortisAlberta Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Deato Red Earth Creek
Cook

  • Cedrick John
  • Red Earth Accommodations Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Shank Redwater
Automotive Service Technician

  • Logun
  • Redwater Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Motor Dealers Association
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Trenson Rimbey
Welder

  • Todd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Maupin Rocky Mountain House
Carpenter

  • Matthew
  • Harold Kinsella
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Schuller Rocky Mountain House
Carpenter

  • Dain
  • Harold Kinsella
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Rose Rocky Mountain House
Carpenter

  • Jared
  • Jesse Leighton
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Currie-Trimming Rocky Mountain House
Instrumentation and Control Technician

  • Terrace
  • PTW Facility Services Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - CLAC
  • CLAC

Stewart Rocky Mountain House
Automotive Service Technician

  • Anthony
  • Rainbow Ford Sales Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Trim Rocky View County
Automotive Service Technician

  • Travers
  • CN Auto Repair Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Matthews Rosalind
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Ethan
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Szybunka Sangudo
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Luke
  • GS Welding & Mechanical Services Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Kerr Sangudo
Electrician

  • Devyn
  • Pembina Pipeline Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Romanuik Sexsmith
Automotive Service Technician

  • David
  • Arnold Romanuik
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Sample Sexsmith
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Landon
  • 1566117 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Wiebe Sexsmith
Carpenter

  • Tristan
  • Parlee Sheds & Shelters Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Thiessen Sexsmith
Carpenter

  • Shane
  • Kean Renovatons Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

MacLennan Sexsmith
Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator (Mobile Crane)

  • Benjamin
  • BBB Hoisting Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Verge Sexsmith
Welder

  • Ethan
  • 2071672 Alberta Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Smadis Sherwood Park
Welder

  • Donovan
  • Crs Crane Systems Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Kingdon Sherwood Park
Welder

  • Reece
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Baranec Sherwood Park
Plumber

  • Victor
  • Silent-Aire GP Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Wolanuk Sherwood Park
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Owen
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Provencher Sherwood Park
Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic

  • Etienne
  • Cascade Carriers (2005) Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Wolanuk Sherwood Park
Electrician

  • Kaden
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Sproule Sherwood Park
Communication Technician

  • Kurt
  • Tango Networks Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Optimist Club Sherwood Park
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Lee Sherwood Park
Welder

  • Taylor
  • Nason Contracting Group Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - AECOM Oil & Gas Canada
  • AECOM

Chaboyer Sherwood Park
Carpenter

  • Kitana
  • PCL Energy Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Perozok Sherwood Park
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Philip
  • Provincial Powertrain Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Giguere Sherwood Park
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Zachary
  • Lift Boss Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Pederson Sherwood Park
Electrician

  • Dylan
  • BFL Fabricators Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bassett Slave Lake
Electrician

  • Braydon
  • Tolko Industries Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Yates Slave Lake
Welder

  • Jayden
  • Double B Machining & Fabricating Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Strandlund Smith
Electrician

  • Jayden
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hamaliuk Smoky Lake
Automotive Service Technician

  • Devon
  • Grant Miller Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hurley Spring Lake
Automotive Service Technician

  • Samantha
  • Parkland County
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Southron Spruce Grove
Carpenter

  • Maisy
  • Stanley Construction Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Barnwell Spruce Grove
Carpenter

  • Jayden
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Jober Spruce Grove
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Jaron
  • Stahl Peterbilt Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Staigh Spruce Grove
Electrician

  • Jordan
  • Halo Power Solutions Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Pater St Albert
Carpenter

  • Lukas
  • Bird Construction Company Limited
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Gratton St Paul
Auto Body Technician

  • Blake
  • Black Ace Collision & Restoration Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Charbonneau St Paul
Parts Technician - Parts Technician

  • David
  • St. Paul Dodge Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Caouette St Paul
Parts Technician - Parts Technician

  • Austin
  • Caouette & Sons Implements Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Michaud St Vincent
Motorcycle Mechanic

  • Gilles
  • Xtreme Power Products Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lentz St. Albert
Landscape Horticulturist

  • Alexandra
  • Providence Centre
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Biesinger St. Albert
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Nolan
  • Bishop Industrial Products Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Carey St. Albert
Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic

  • Ethan
  • D.B.I. Dry-Blast Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

LeBrun St. Albert
Parts Technician - Parts Technician

  • Kyle
  • Western Star Trucks (North) Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

McKay St. Albert
Auto Body Technician

  • Aidan
  • Modern Auto Body Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Romaniuk St. Albert
Auto Body Technician

  • Nicholas
  • Modern Auto Body Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bourgeault St. Albert
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Ethan
  • MMD Sales Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Thir St. Albert
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Aiden
  • Recon Heavy Duty Repair Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Given St. Albert
Carpenter

  • Travis
  • 980217 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Weiss St. Albert
Baker

  • Devon
  • Confections Cake Co Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Parent St. Albert
Electrician

  • Carter
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lawrence St.Albert
Carpenter

  • Kolten
  • C-Star Contracting Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fizzard St.Albert
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Scott
  • Calmont Truck Centre Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Morris Stettler
Electrician

  • Joshua
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Wieschorster Strome
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Dean
  • 982430 Ab Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Peacock Sturgeon County
Electrician

  • Callum
  • Kota Contracting Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Panchyshyn Sturgeon County
Auto Body Technician

  • Darian
  • Lorne Panchyshyn and Sharilyn Panchyshyn
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lawrence Sturgeon County
Automotive Service Technician

  • Garrett
  • 1282421 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Hammermeister Sturgeon County
Carpenter

  • Ethan
  • 980217 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Cloutier Sturgeon County
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Simon
  • Advance Tank Centres Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Gerlinsky Sturgeon County
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Braydon
  • Tokema Tree Farm
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Boissonnault Sturgeon County
Recreation Vehicle Service Technician

  • Ethan
  • Woody's RV World Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Soetaert Sturgeon County
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Colby
  • Universal Rewind (1975) Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - NOVA Chemicals
  • NOVA Chemicals Corporation

Spiker Sturgeon County
Welder

  • Joshua
  • TGB Welding Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Newsham Sundre
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Mitchell
  • 1578685 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Payne Sundre
Powerline Technician

  • Edward
  • Kelmar Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Dunlap Sylvan Lake
Electrician

  • Lucas
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Riguidel Sylvan Lake
Welder

  • Kieran
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fisher Sylvan Lake
Steamfitter-Pipefitter

  • Kieran
  • Quinn Maintenance Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Bodnar Taber
Welder

  • Dallas
  • Taber Machine Shop Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Klassen Taber
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Peter
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Adra Taber
Automotive Service Technician

  • Emmanuel Gabriel
  • Davis Imports Lethbridge Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

deBoer Thorsby
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Jaeden
  • 2096498 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Baumann Thorsby
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Kurt
  • 2096498 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Jacob Thorsby
Carpenter

  • Andrew
  • Mikes Homes
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Petracek Thorsby
Industrial Mechanic (Millwright)

  • Kaden
  • Capital Power Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Haller Trochu
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Logan
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Wittig Valleyview
Welder

  • Joshua
  • Perron Ventures Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lightfoot Valleyview
Instrumentation and Control Technician

  • Jade
  • Pronghorn Controls Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Cottrell Valleyview
Welder

  • Caden
  • Reward Oilfield Service
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Werklund Valleyview
Welder

  • Conner
  • Reward Oilfield Service
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Plumtree Vauxhall
Parts Technician - Parts Technician

  • Nicolas
  • D And R Service Centre Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Kippers Vega
Carpenter

  • Mason
  • RCM Condos Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Giebelhaus Vegreville
Plumber

  • Daryk
  • Vegreville Plumbing & Heating
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Fadden Vermilion
Plumber

  • Lyndon
  • Vermilion Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Eremko Vermilion
Parts Technician - Parts Technician

  • Dylan
  • Webb's Machinery (Vermilion) Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Dolen Vermilion
Agricultural Equipment Technician

  • Jamie
  • Webb's Machinery (Vermilion) Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Harray Viking
Plumber

  • Kyle
  • Dee-Jay Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Mechanical Contractors Association
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta

Burke Wainwright
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic

  • Corwin
  • 1238368 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Plamondon Wandering River
Welder

  • Emma
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Topilka Whitecourt
Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic

  • Taylor
  • Sniper Pressure Services Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Lewis Whitecourt
Cook

  • Gabriel
  • Hilltop High School
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Baxter Whitecourt
Heavy Equipment Technician

  • Orren
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Irwin Whitecourt
Electrician

  • Damon
  • Alberta Newsprint Funding Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Jacobs Catalytic Ltd.
  • Jacobs Catalytic

Swanton Whitecourt
Electrician

  • Chase
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta

Regnier Winfield
Welder

  • Brayden
  • BTR Custom Fabworks Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship
  • Government of Alberta