2019 Recipients of the High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future

Congratulations to the 34 recipients of the 2019 High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Logan Edward Alward
Sherwood Park

  • Welder
  • Weldwork Fabrication Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Sierra Marie Arlint
Grande Prairie

  • Hairstylist
  • She Manns Styling
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Gracie Mae August
Calgary

  • Hairstylist
  • Hairbiz Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Jacqueline Kaye Barrett
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • Jo-Elle Hair
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Rita Isabella Bennett
Calgary

  • Hairstylist
  • 1655168 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Megan Nichole Braun
Grande Prairie

  • Hairstylist
  • Chatters Assetco Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Rayen Sayen Caamano-Walton
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • Cherish Hair Design
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Kristin Stephanie Cardinal
Clairmont

  • Hairstylist
  • 1260101 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Mikayla Shay Cliffe
Grande Prairie

  • Hairstylist
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Paige Bernadette Constantine
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Kaizen Cruz
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Horizon Electric Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Morgan Alecia Cunnings
Foothills

  • Hairstylist
  • Tru Elegance Salon Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Jenna Racquel Florence Deibert
Calgary

  • Hairstylist
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Brock Alexander Dever
Calgary

  • Carpenter
  • Eastbrook Formworks Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Kalen Walter-William Falez
Calgary

  • Welder
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Kaylia Anne Hall
Clairmont

  • Hairstylist
  • Basic Hair Care
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Antonio Nathan Hancock
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • 1131553 Alberta Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Samantha Lauren Heintz
Calgary

  • Hairstylist
  • Willow Park Hairstyling Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Nicole Jeannine Howard
Calgary

  • Welder
  • Alstar Oilfield Contractors Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Olivia Katherine Johnston
Grande Prairie

  • Hairstylist
  • The Look Hair Design & Esthetics Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Matthew Dillon Karpinka
Calgary

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Bowen Hartley Kaufman
Calgary

  • Welder
  • Johnny Finger Cats Welding Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Tyler Jaxon Mansell
Red Deer

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • 388010 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Owen Bradley O'Reilly
Chestermere

  • Carpenter
  • Labbe Leech Interiors Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Sebastian William Pelletier
Calgary

  • Carpenter
  • GrayFrame Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Riley James Piccott
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Horizon Electric Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Brianne Marie Rowney
Co Gp No. 1

  • Hairstylist
  • Style Six II
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Jaxan Cannon Savage-Howe
Sundre

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Fountain Tire Ltd (Sundre)
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Christiaan Shawn Kevin Sheppard
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Christopher Douglas Sparrow
Lethbridge

  • Welder
  • Southland Trailer Corp.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Anna Felicia Stone
Sundre

  • Hairstylist
  • Sundre High School
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Scott Anthony Tyler
Calgary

  • Cook
  • Hy's Steak House Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Angela Ruth Van Doesburg
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • Strands Hair Team
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Willow Emily Vincent
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Do you have a few minutes to fill out a survey that will help us make our website better?

Once you respond, we won't ask you again during this session.