2020 Recipients of the High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future

Congratulations to the 14 recipients of the 2020 High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Richard Arnold
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Advantage Electric Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Simon Bergquist
Kitscoty

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • County Of Vermilion River
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Garrett Biasini
Edmonton

  • Plumber
  • Silent-Aire GP Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Rhys Bruce
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Suncor Energy Logistics Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Nadine Corbett
Calgary

  • Hairstylist
  • Pur Hype Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Brandon Fleming
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Brayden Fleming
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Logan Foxley
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Charis Hamilton
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • Yumi's Hair Salon Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Quinton Imeson-Mercer
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Patryk Kozakiewicz
Calgary

  • Carpenter
  • Eastbrook Formworks Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Tynan Lendrum
Coaldale

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Djamal Moussa Cherif
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Levi Smith
Aetna

  • Cook
  • Westwind School Division #74
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta