2014 Recipients of the RAP Scholarship

Congratulations to the 383 recipients of the 2014 RAP Scholarship!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Kevin Alberts
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Electrician
  • Shell Canada
  • Sherwood Park Optimist Club RAP
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

David Aleman
Monarch, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Premier Woodworking Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dominic Alexander
Bonnyville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Tercier Motors Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Diego Felipe Andrade-Gonzalez
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Whitemud Ironworks Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tristin Andrews
Duffield, AB

  • Insulator
  • Hallbook Enterprises Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Andriashyk
Daysland, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Breitkrevz Auto Repair Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Archer
Longview, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • MJS Mechanical
  • Watson Family RAP
  • Watson (Bill and Catherine) and Family

Maclain Arndt
Bruderheim, AB

  • Millwright
  • Sherritt International Corporation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Au
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Riverbend Tire Centre Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gilles Aubin
Falher, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chance Auger
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Response Auto Centre Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jerrid Ayotte
St. Paul, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • B&D Industrial Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joseph Barringham
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alpha Electrical Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Niklas Bartsch
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Perryman'S Contracting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kolton Batdorf
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • J&J Electrical Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Travis Batt
Blackfalds, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • KTM Rentals & Sales Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dillan Beebe
Hughenden, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Rockpile Plumbing Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryce Beida
Viking, AB

  • Welder
  • East Bruce Manufacturing
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Trent Beida
Cold Lake, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Quinn Contracting Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cole Beier
Yellowhead County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • 705143 Alberta Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Benjamin Bellavance
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • 982804 Alberta Ltd
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Alexander Bertram
Okotoks, AB

  • Electrician
  • Insite Electrical Tech Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jonathan Bezzola
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Ventures West Transport LP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Graham Bickley
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicholas Bidell
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Outdoor Power Equipment Technician-Power Equipment
  • Horizon Forest & Garden Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Trennon Bishop
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • The City Of Red Deer
  • Construction Labour Relations- An Alberta Association/Building Trades of Alberta RAP
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association/Building Trades of Alberta

Braden Bitzer
Hardisty, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • BCS Energy Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Blayze Bloomfield
Bowden, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • 3D Diesel Contracting Ltd
  • Allan Askeland (Pacific Western Transportation) RAP
  • Allan Askeland (Pacific Western Transportation)

Brody-Lee Bolton
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Welder
  • Hart Oilfield Rentals
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wyatt Bonertz
Valleyview, AB

  • Electrician
  • CDN Controls Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jackson Boonstra
Strathcona County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Westcan Bulk Transport
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Stefan Bosnjak
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kirklyn Boulanger
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Welder
  • Totem Welding Co. Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Riley Bourbeau
Hinton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Reyn Felt Electric Chintons Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Boyd
Cold Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Jimco Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cole Bozarth
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • The City Of Calgary
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Connor Bradford
St. Albert, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Trail Tire St. Albert
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Reed Bradford
Leduc, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Mullen Oilfield Services LP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyson Brandics
Taber, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jocelyne Brousseau
St. Vincent, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Encore Hair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Garrett Brower
Bassano, AB

  • Welder
  • Badlands Welding
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nolan Bruin
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Bruin'S Plumbing & Heating
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Bruinsma-Averes
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator
  • Dacapu Crane & Rigging Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tristan Buchta
Bonnyville, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jasmine Calder
Lacombe, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lacombe Tire 1995 Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Levi Callihoo
Hinton, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy Ltd
  • Flint Energy Services Ltd. RAP
  • Flint Energy Services Ltd.

Ty Campbell
Hughenden, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Merit Contractors Association RAP
  • Merit Contractors Association

David Campbell
Wainwright, AB

  • Welder
  • Carson Energy Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mathieu Carby
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Canadian Lynden Transport Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Luke Castellan
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Trican Well Service Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joseph Chalupa
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Christopher Chance
Slave Lake, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Whitecap Motors
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ruairi Chisholm
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Pad-Kar Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Blade Christensen
Ponoka, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Integra Tire Ponoka
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jayce Christensen
Hinton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Co-Ro Mechanical inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kirstin Church
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Flare Styling Co.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sean Churchill
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Davis Buick GMC
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dallen Clark
Vermilion, AB

  • Electrician
  • Nathan'S Electrical Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eric Clarke
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • 381616 Alberta Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mykaela Collins
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Chic Effectz
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryan Collins
Bon Accord, AB

  • Millwright
  • BRI Steel Manufacturing Inc.
  • NOVA Chemicals Corporation RAP
  • NOVA Chemicals Corporation

Evan Constantin
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Plamondon Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Cook
Taber, AB

  • Welder
  • A1 Fabrication
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary Cook
Edmonton, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Nathan Cook Masonry Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin Cooley
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Greatwest Kenworth Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ethan Cooper
Gibbons, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Custom Pipe Bending & Mfg (2010) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Miguel Corbiere
St. Paul, AB

  • Welder
  • Aamyotte & Sons Welding Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Cote
Whitecourt, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Newsprint Company Ltd
  • Shell Canada Ltd. RAP
  • Shell Canada Limited

Matthew Cottle
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Wajay Power Systems
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Craig Countryman
Valleyview, AB

  • Electrician
  • Valley Rock Contracting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Cox
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Shell Albian Sands
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cameron Crosby
Strathmore, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Joash Plumbing & Heating Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Benjamin Curzon Strome
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Precision Holdings Rocky(1999) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Cyr
Tilley, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Smith Trucking Service 1976 Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Patrick De Visser
Coaldale, AB

  • Carpenter
  • XACT Construction Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Debler
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Welder
  • Dynamic Industrial Solutions
  • KBR (Canada) Ltd. RAP
  • KBR (Canada)

Travis Dekok
Picture Butte, AB

  • Machinist
  • Kalrob Machining Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Yves Dempsey
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Northwest Truck
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mark Denison
North Star, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Buchinski ENT
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Reegan Dewart
Bruce, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Dennills Agricentre Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cole Diewert
Peace River, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Daishowa Marubeni Peace River Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kody Dinney
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Shell Canada
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Karlana Dolhan
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Charonson Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brett Dorey
Edmonton, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Regency Refrigeration 1981 Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colton Doucette
Cold Lake, AB

  • Welder
  • URS Flint
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Dunbar
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Challand Pipeline Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Duperron
Perryvale, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • All-Pro Trucking Repair Limited
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jeffrey Dyck
La Crete, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Northstar Chrysler
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Dyrland
Eckville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Folviks Mechanical Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Ebbs
Blackfalds, AB

  • Welder
  • Outlaw Eagle Manufacturing
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hayden Edwards
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Cervus Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Byron Eggink
Lacombe, AB

  • Welder
  • Teamworks Fabrication Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Derek Ellison
Calgary, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Athena Industries Ltd
  • Calgary Foundation - Cadmus Fund RAP
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund

Brandon Erbacker
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Sherritt International
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Riel Estrella
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Suncor
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicole Farrants-Wilkins
Barrhead, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • A Kut Above Hair Studio
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Clinton Fehr
La Crete, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Built Rite Structures
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shane Fischer
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • Spider Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robert Fonnyadt
Cochrane, AB

  • Carpenter
  • SF Homes Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jacob Ford
Morinville, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Access Plumbing & Heating Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Fraser
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Medallion Energy Services Inc,.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordon Freerksen
Rimbey, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Ponoka County
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Scott Friesen
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Totem Welding Co. Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

John Friesen
Linden, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Courtney Berg Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Damian Fry
Hinton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Trican Well service Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Blake Garay
Calgary, AB

  • Cook
  • Earls Restaurant
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Gareau
Lloydminster, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Graydon Garner
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Ampera Electric Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kelsey Gartner
Ponoka, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Flares Energy Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Linden Gauthier
Plamondon, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Ind.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Taryn Gillon
Nampa, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wesley Gould
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Kel-Can Mechanical Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Graham
Wainwright, AB

  • Welder
  • Electrical Welding (1988) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Grasdahl
Strathmore, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Starcraft Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Keegan Grasza
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Enerflex Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Luke Gray
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Grandview Auto
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Koltyn Guenette
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Emson Plumbing & Heating Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chad Gulick
Wetaskiwin, AB

  • Electrician
  • Reid'sElectrical Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Randy Gundersen
Red Deer County, AB

  • Electrician
  • NAL Resources
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Darcy Gusek
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Dodge
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Neil Gwartney
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Paradigm Electrical Contractors
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Haeberle
Viking, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joel Hainstock
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Atco Gas
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dawson Hallonquist
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Midland Electric Alberta Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Hamaluk
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Reign Heavy Truck Repair Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Hansen
Camrose, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Midas Auto Service Experts
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Hardy
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Sampson Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dominic Hebert
St. Vincent, AB

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Xtreme Power Products
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Henly
High River, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Mullen Trucking Lp
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nolan Henry
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • River City Electric Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Herchuk
Boyle, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Green Leaf Enterprises Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Hernandez Sicay
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brogan Hickey
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Standens Int. Limited Partnership
  • Calgary Foundation - Cadmus Fund RAP
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund

Adam Himer
Peace River, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kenneth Hintz
Barrhead, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • All Around Manf. Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chase Hoffman
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tait Electrical Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hunter Hokanson
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Welder
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd
  • Ironworkers Local 720 and Local 725/ Alberta Ironworkers and Apprenticeship Training Plan RAP
  • Alberta Ironworkers Local 720 and Local 725/Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan

Jelle Hoogenboom
Lacombe, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Cervus Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shandon Hope
Cold Lake, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Quinn Contracting Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

William Hopp
Pickardville, AB

  • Welder
  • Barrhead Machine & Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Maxwell Houston
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Hughes
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • CPI Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Hugya
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Weldco Beales Mfg Alberta Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mary Hunter
Edmonton, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colton Huot
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Millwright
  • Liberty Tire Recycling Canada
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Hutchinson
Calgary, AB

  • Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
  • Ganotec West ULC
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cody Jakubec
Camrose, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Dee-Jay Plumbing & Heating Ltd
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta

Coleton Janzen
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Drayton Valley Ford Sales
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Blayne Jasper
Clive, AB

  • Welder
  • Agriwest Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brody Jenkinson
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Fleet Brake Parts and Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Megan Johnson
Edmonton, AB

  • Cook
  • Coreil Urban Deli
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Johnson
Bawlf, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Aman Building Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eli Johnston
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Vossler Mechanical Incorp.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Levi Jonker
Red Deer, AB

  • Welder
  • Goldec Hamms Manf.Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Trevor Jonker
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Schlumberger Canada Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryley Kane
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • SAS Drive Global
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Deborah Kenakin
Edmonton, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary Kerrigan
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Zelmore Auto Service Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Riley Kilpatrick
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Welder
  • Lone Wolf Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Meagan Kinaschuk
Elk Point, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • E-Can Oilfield Services (2005) Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shelby Kirkham
Lethbridge, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Southland International Trucks Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chandler Klassen
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Waiward Steel Fabrication Ltd
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers and the Boilermaker Training Trust Fund RAP
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers and the Boilermaker Training Trust Fund

Cory Klemmer
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • Delray Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colton Knapp
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Brandt Tractor Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Knitter
Whitecourt, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Kammel Mechanical Consultants
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Kowalchuk
Red Deer, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Shunda Consulting Mgt.Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dennis Krahn
La Crete, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Neufeld Petroleum & Propane
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Kroeker
Calgary, AB

  • Cook
  • Saugglens Inn
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brulan Kroon
Okotoks, AB

  • Electrician
  • Solaris Electric Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Randy Krueger
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • BCT Structures
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Graham Kuch
Edmonton, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jacob Kungel
Hay Lakes, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Kuntz
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Millwright
  • 931362 Alberta Ltd
  • TransCanada Pipelines Limited RAP
  • TransCanada

Austin Laboucane
St. Albert, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Edmonton Kenworth Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colin Lajoie
St. Paul, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Zarowny Motors St.Paul Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Angela Lammle
Three Hills, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Hairlines Salon
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Buzz Larsen
Caroline, AB

  • Welder
  • Roseth Contracting Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Axel Larsen
Caroline, AB

  • Machinist
  • Double H Machine Shop Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dallas Larson
Irma, AB

  • Insulator
  • Kenlar Insulation Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicholas Lefebvre
Leduc, AB

  • Welder
  • Camey Equipment Sales & Rentals
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gabriel Lenin
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Brandt Tractor Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kristopher Lessard
Bonnyville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Municipal District Of Bonnyville
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cody Lever
Millet, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • JB Water & Vacuum Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aaron Lewchuck
Mayerthorpe, AB

  • Auto Body Technician-Auto Body Repairier
  • Vandenberg Collision Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Siak Liang
Camrose, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lamb Ford Sales Ltd
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta RAP
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Justin Liboiron
Beaumont, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Priority Mechanical Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colby Lindmark
St. Albert, AB

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Riverside Honda & Skidoo
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Rocque Lussier
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • CMN Electrical Systems Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Julien Lussier
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • City Of Edmonton
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd. RAP
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Limited

Tyler Lutz
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Welder
  • Ventures Manuf. Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daniel MacGillivray
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Scott Builders Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braden Machuk
Fairview, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Kubota Country
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Damian Mackay
Athabasca, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Majeau
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Western Star Trucks North Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wesley Markle
Morinville, AB

  • Welder
  • Craig's Welding Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Steven Markovich
Daysland, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Iron Creek Truck And Trailer
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Talon Marshall
Drumheller, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Martin
Edmonton, AB

  • Gasfitter
  • McKinley Heating
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Emelia Martins
Okotoks, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Eko Syles & Esthetics
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Spencer Mason
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Precision Preformance Automotive
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kolton Massey
Morinville, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Regency Refrigeration 1981 Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyrell Mccallum
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Vermac Construction (76)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braeden McCleary
Viking, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • 50 Street Auto Repair Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brian McEwan
Leduc, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Avalon Automotive
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Neil McGinnis
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Dice Plant Maintenance
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Morgan McKay
Carvel, AB

  • Electrician
  • Capital Power Corporation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jared McKenzie
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carolina McKervey
Calgary, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Emily-joan Mckibbon
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Grzat Clips for Hair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Heather McKiernan
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Standens Int. Limited Partnership
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braedon McKinnon
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Xtreme Fleet Maintenance & Repair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin McMahon
Edmonton, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Milltech Millwork Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Meinecke
Slave Lake, AB

  • Millwright
  • Silvertip Rentals
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Mellor
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Kaltire
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Paihge Meneer-Rooney
Wainwright, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Shear Heaven Hair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Mercier
Lacombe, AB

  • Carpenter
  • DM Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Mertins
Taber, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • TWH Oilfield Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mark Metcalf
Calgary, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Winwood Constructions Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Thomas Miko
Wimborne, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Netook Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Miners
Breton, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Moan
Blackfoot, AB

  • Welder
  • Mcallister Drilling
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicholas Morgala
Bonnyville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Earth & Iron Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Morgan
Sangudo, AB

  • Millwright
  • Aztec Industrial Maintenance Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jamie Morros
Airdrie, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Hairbenders Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Taylor Mossman
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Accentric Salon & Spa
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sean Myshak
Vermilion, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Benjamin Nazaruk
Stony Plain, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Friesen's
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Megan Newman
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Great Clips
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sterling Nicolls
Alder Flats, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Nicolson
Edmonton, AB

  • Glazier
  • Titan Glass Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin Nieborg
Eckville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Medicine Valley Transport
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robert Norlin
Lethbridge, AB

  • Carpenter
  • River Valley Log Homes
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Patrick O'Neill
Viking, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • OK Tire Viking
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cornelis Oskam
Picture Butte, AB

  • Carpenter
  • KO Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Ozipko
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • MMD Sales Martin Deerline
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braydon Pace
Androssan, AB

  • Electrician
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Palmer
Camrose, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Fountain Tire Camrose
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Panter
Wainwright, AB

  • Electrician
  • 1164104 Alberta Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Thomas Parak
Edmonton, AB

  • HET-Truck & Tranport Mechanic
  • Rosenau Transport Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nickolas Parenteau
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • Delray Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gerard Pariseau
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Western Sterling Trucks Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Parkins
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Pidherneys Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Connor Parsons
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Sherwood Ford
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shelby Pasieka
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • TK Truckbody
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wyatt Patzer
High River, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kindred Peequaquat
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Electrician
  • Four Elements Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Perozok
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Welder
  • Aecon Industrial West
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jarett Perry
Ponoka, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • KJ'S Repair Service Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Richard Perry
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Graham Peterson
Castor, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jared Peterson
Cayley, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Hifab Holdings Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alison Pettigrew
Leduc County, AB

  • Welder
  • Strathcona Welding (1981) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Petty
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Diversified Transportation Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matt Philipsen
Acme, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Esau Auto Service Inc. o/a Ok Tire
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cody Pischke
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Welder
  • Global Well Servicing
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Plummer
Hinton, AB

  • Millwright
  • Karadar Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bradley Portillo
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • G.Wright Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mathew Pounder
Coleman, AB

  • Welder
  • Randy Rinaldi Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Troy Proskiw
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • The City Of Edmonton
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dakota Pyzik
Vegreville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Webb's Machinery (Vegreville) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Damien Rachinski
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Zender Ford Sales Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brendan Rainey
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Hoisting Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Allan Reid
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Clayton Renschler
Castor, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jon Repecka
Hinton, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Energy Operations
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Liam Ringuette
Westlock, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

John Ritchie
Calmar, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Arts Service And Repair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Devin Rivard
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Legal Motors Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Janey Rivard
Olds, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls
  • W. Kirkpatrick RAP
  • W. Kirkpatrick

Gilbert Roberts
Carvel, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Foremost Universal LP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lake Robinson
Stony Plain, AB

  • Landscape Gardener
  • Downunder Landscaping Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Christopher Rogoschewsky
Morinville, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Vipond Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

James Rolfe
Edmonton, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Continental Engines Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Romaniuk
Leduc, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Flaman Sales
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Rosenberger
Thorhild, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Thorhild County
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kienan Ross
Beaumont, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Maaco Collision Repair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Philip Rowe
Red Deer, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Red Deer Public Schools
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dale Runzer
Glendon, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • E-Can Oilfield Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Rusin
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Levi Ryl
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Machinist
  • Plasma Tec Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nathan Sapieha
Leduc County, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • EEC Mototrs Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Layne Sauve
Cold Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Smart Electrical Contracting Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Milo Savage
Wetaskiwin, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Denham Ford Sales Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cole Schellenberg
Okotoks, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Schibler
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • Starks Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cameron Schielke
Highriver, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • All Toys4Trucks
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wyatt Schmidt
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Sports Car Centre
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braydon Schneider
Legal, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Budget Rent a Car of Edmonton Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michelle Schnurr
Devon, Alberta

  • Hairstylist
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Schranz
Bittern Lake, AB

  • Carpenter
  • High Reach Contracting Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brendan Scott
Red Deer, AB

  • Carpenter
  • True Line Contracting Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin Sejdl
Ponoka, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Vleeming Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tanner Shackleton
Red Deer County, AB

  • Welder
  • Care Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Shave
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Welder
  • Plasma Tec Industries Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Shewchuk
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Stoke Industries Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Sinnamon
Red Deer County, AB

  • Cook
  • Earls Restaurant
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brady Sjolin
Wetaskiwin, AB

  • Cook
  • Ecolate Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Slemp
Castor, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • 893278 Alberta Ltd o/a OK Tire
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sheldon Slepanki
Stony Plain, AB

  • Structural Steel and Plate Fitter
  • Supreme Steel Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

William Slingerland
Lethbridge, AB

  • Landscape Gardener
  • Scenic Landscaping Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Curtis Slipchuk
Edmonton, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • The City Of Edmonton
  • Building Trades of Alberta/ Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Building Trades of Alberta/Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Derek Smith
Calahoo, AB

  • Carpenter
  • C-Star Contracting Ltd
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd. RAP
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Karl Smith
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Millwright
  • Highmark Mechanical Inc.
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc. RAP
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.

Layne Smith
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Paradigm Electrical Contractors
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Marissa Smith
Manning, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Talk of the Town
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Stacey Sojer
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Esthetica Salon And Spa
  • Modern Beauty Supplies Inc. RAP
  • Modern Beauty Supplies Inc.

Ryan Sox
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mariusz Stachowiak
Edmonton, AB

  • Millwright
  • University Of Alberta
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Howard Stafford
Athabasca, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sydney Stanicky
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Platinum Hair Studio
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

James Stark
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Millwright
  • Dow Chemical Canada Ulc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Evan Steel
Claresholm, AB

  • Welder
  • Claresholm Casting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthias Steffen
Calmar, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Steinbrenner
Lacombe, AB

  • Welder
  • Lomet Welding Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryce Stepanick
Vermilion, AB

  • Electrician
  • B1- Systems Controls Ltd
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Jacob Stephens
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Leder Steel Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aaron Stockl
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • K Jay Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jeffery Stodola
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dakota Stolte
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Dorren Electric 1985 Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shayne Stransky
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Aldon Auto Salvage Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicole Strocher
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Denise Sturkenboom
Westlock, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Hair Inn Salon & Day Spa Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Steven Swartz
Vauxhall, AB

  • Gasfitter
  • Bow River Gas Co Op
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Perron Sylvestre
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Best Engine Rebuilders
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Luke Szott
Carvel, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Jacks Auto Body & Towing Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zennon Szpakowski
Tofield, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • B&M Plumbing & Heating Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Erin Taylor
Edmonton, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Great Clips for Hair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kristopher Taylor
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Ensteel Industries Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Telstad
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Stadens Limited
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jacob Theriault
Elk Point, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Shamrock Valley Ent.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Fraser Thomas
Claresholm, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Cervus Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Laine Thomas
Wainwright, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Merit Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dwayne Thompson
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Ledcor Industrial Pty Ltd
  • CLAC RAP
  • CLAC

Jordon Thompson
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Plains Fabrication
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adriaan Tichelaar
Picture Butte, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Butte Motors & Farm Supplies
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brock Toews
Linden, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Cervus Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kelvan Tomashewsky
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Welder
  • Ruston Gas & Oik Equipment Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alvin Topacio
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Cook
  • Tony Roma'S
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Toth
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Fleetbrake Parts & Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mitchell Townsend
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Townsend Electrical Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Stephane Tremblay
Girouxville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • 1414959 AB Ltd o/a Sunset Repair Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Julie Tschida
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Recreational Power Sports
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Catlin Ungurian
Sexsmith, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Morlan Chrysler
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Urlacher
Kitscoty, AB

  • Electrician
  • Power Pro Electric Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Van de Bruinhorst
Coaldale, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryce Van Den Hazel
Picture Butte, AB

  • Landscape Gardener
  • Prairie Scapes & Design
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jane Van Herk
Fort Macleod, AB

  • Cook
  • Extendicore For Macleod
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Naomi Van Leeuwen
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Esthetica Salon And Spa
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Landen Van Slyke
Red Deer, AB

  • Welder
  • Absolute Fusion Contracting Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cathy Van Wijk
Lacombe, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Tangles Hair Studio & Day Spa
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

John Vandekraats
Nobleford, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Greatwest Kenworth Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jason Vanden Broek
Monarch, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Westbridge Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aeden Vanderburgh
Olds, AB

  • Electrician
  • Olds Electric & Lighting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cole Vavra Peacock
Picture Butte, AB

  • Welder
  • Vaura Peacock, Cole
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryan Verreault
Whitecourt, AB

  • Communication Technician
  • Whitecourt Communications
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dawson Vertypora
Fox Creek, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rock Water Energy Solutions Canada Ltd
  • Jacobs RAP
  • Jacobs Catalytic

Pierre Viel
St. Albert, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Eton West Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jeffrey Von Tettenborn
Vegreville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Scott Vossebelt
Coaldale, AB

  • Concrete Finisher
  • Keystone Concrete
  • PCL Construction Group Inc. RAP
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Eric Walker
Milk River, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Ridge Auto Parts Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colby Weatherald
Rimbey, AB

  • Welder
  • Schwieger Welding Sale Proprietor
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Garrett Weiss
Onoway, AB

  • Auto Body Technician-Auto Body Refinisher
  • Jacks Auto Body & Towing Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Morgan Wereley
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Parkland Industrial Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Riley Weseen
Cold Lake, AB

  • Millwright
  • Imperial Oil Resources
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lonnie West
Cadogan, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Ratchet Mechanical Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kevin White
Bouden, AB

  • Welder
  • Antler Hill Welding Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bradley Whiting
Fort Saskatchewan, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Aecon Industrial Western Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dalton Whittaker
Innisfail, AB

  • Welder
  • Bilton Welding & Manuf.Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Levi Wiersma-Deardoff
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • OK Tire 99 St.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Taylor Wilson
Slave Lake, AB

  • Welder
  • Bittorf's Heavy Equipment Repair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aaron Winczura
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Schlumberger Canada Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Riley Woitte
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Mid-West Pump (1990) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Trenton Wolfe
High Level, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Derkson & Son Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Woloshyn
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • OK Tire & Auto Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Timothy Wong
Calgary, AB

  • Machinist
  • Promac Industries Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Noah Woodland
Red Deer, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Mike Vanlanouyr
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alyssa Wright
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Beauty Expressing
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alexander Wu
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Krawford Construction Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brett Ypma
Lacombe, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Peterbilt Red Deer
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colton Zarowny
Strathmore, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Tyson Plumbing
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Zawalusky
Wainwright, AB

  • Electrician
  • Battle River Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Corey Zieffle
Alliance, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • 821715 Albert Ltd/A Killam Plumbing
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jarod Zimmer
Hardisty, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board