2016 Recipients of the RAP Scholarship

Congratulations to the 336 recipients of the 2016 RAP Scholarship!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Igor Adamenko
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Arpis North Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aitsam Ahmed
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Concept Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jose Alfredo
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • J.A Machining and Technical Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eric Anctil
Girouxville, AB

  • Millwright
  • Daishowa-Marubeni International Ltd PRPD
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nathaniel Andrei
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Unitech Electrical Contracting Inc.
  • W. Kirkpatrick RAP
  • W. Kirkpatrick

Brett Andrusiak
Bon Accord, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • G3 Metals Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary Andryo
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Woodridge Ford Lincoln
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund RAP
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund

Wesley Archer
Okotoks, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter (B)
  • MJS Mechanical
  • Watson Family RAP
  • Watson (Bill and Catherine) and Family

Blake Ariss
Leduc, AB

  • Electrician
  • Ariss Controls & Electric Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dillon Armstrong
Taber, AB

  • Electrician
  • Rivers Electric (Taber)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Connor Atherton
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Concept Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Bailer
Edmonton, AB

  • Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Ideal Contract Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Prince Pal Bajwa
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • City Spring Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kristopher Baldwin
Grassland, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc. RAP
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.

Kevin Beierbach
Lacombe, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Gary Moe
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jarret Bellwood
Peace River, AB

  • Welder
  • Marvin Sheehan Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colton Berdahl
Eckville, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • HellBound Services Corporation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mackenzie Bergmann
Rocky View Cnty, AB

  • Cook
  • 722 World Beir Haus
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bradley Bergstreiser
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Welder
  • Ganotec West
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Seager Bertram
Okotoks, AB

  • Electrician
  • Insite Electrical Technologies Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joel Bevan
Edson, AB

  • Outdoor Power Equipment Technician - Recreational Equipment
  • 1431209 AB INC O/A Riderz
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Billy Bezzola
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • PCL Industrial
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Bherer
Midicine Hat, AB

  • Machinist
  • Tri-Co Machining
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kelsey Biluk
Langdon, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Eveline Charles Salon and Spa
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

William Bogen
Edgerton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • 1919899 Alberta LTD AKA Avodah
  • PCL Construction Group RAP
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Jeri Boonstra
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Headwater Equipment Sales Ltd
  • Sherwood Park Optimist Club RAP
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Eric Boucher
Cayley, AB

  • Welder
  • Caniwi Welding Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Boulter
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Outdoor Power Equipment Technician - Recreational Equipment
  • Horizon Forest and Garden Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Boulton
Olds, AB

  • Welder
  • ThinkTank Products Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gabriel Bowers
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Ceda
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jacob Breum
Oyen, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Jack Breum
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bradyn Briggs
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Lafarge Canada Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colten Brigley
Coronation, AB

  • Welder
  • Lengue Proseets
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aiden Brown
Wetaskiwin, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Phil Pohl Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kahler Brown
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • 925883 Alberta Inc Julio'e Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Courteney Brown
St. Albert, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • 1230022 ALTA LTD O/A Bliss Hair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Darby Brown
Beaverlodge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Cassity Equipment Sales Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joel Brown
Vermilion, AB

  • Welder
  • Round Corner Welding and MFG
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Steven Brulotte
Girouxville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Peace River Ford Sales
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ammon Bullock
Olds, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Mountainwiew Truck & Trailer Centre Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aidan Burger
St. Albert, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Dow Chemical Canada ULC
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Butt
Hughenden, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Tri-Ag Implements Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Taylor Callahan
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane
  • Cacapa Crane and Rigging
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brett Callio
High Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Trey Campbell
Edmonton, AB

  • Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Kerr Interior Systems Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Blythe Cardinal
Enoch, AB

  • Cook
  • Joey Restaurants
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Connor Carnegie
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Fountain Tire Riverbend
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

James Carter
Edson, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Crossfire Controls Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shaelyn Case
Okotoks, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Great Clips
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Drew Cassidy
Stettler, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • DNR Pressure Welding Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Marcus Cazac
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Altapro Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Riley Chamberlain
Red Deer County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • West Central Heavy Duty Repair Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sevren Chamulak
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Precision Autobody
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Chaput
Bonnyville, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy Services
  • AECOM Oil & Gas Canada RAP
  • AECOM

Layne Clark
Aitario, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Clark Contruction Co. Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Reece Coad
Sunsethouse, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Solid Choice Construction Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Coderre
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Rays Cabinets (2001) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

William Colbow
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Kal Tire Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tarren Cooper
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Foothills Tank Rentals Ltd
  • Allan Askeland RAP
  • Pacific Western Transportation

Cutler Coppock
Castor, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • County of Patny Earth No. 18
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kaleb Corriveau
Whitecourt, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Newsprint Company
  • TransCanada PipeLines Limited RAP
  • TransCanada

Dean Corriveau
Whitecourt, AB

  • Millwright
  • Clearstream Energy Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Keaten Cox
High River, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Moody's Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Derek Crabb
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • D.A. Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Rylan Craig
Lethbridge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Headwater Equipment Sales Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Marcus Critch
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hunter Curran
Fort Macleod, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Collar Tire & Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carver Dahlin
Westlock, AB

  • Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Radius Contracting Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brett Dale
Sundre, AB

  • Welder
  • Kwir-Fab Energy Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kahilil David
Leduc, AB

  • Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic
  • QSI Interiors Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lucas de Wind
Water Valley, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Kendze Mechanical Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shawn Deleeuw
Carrot Creek, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • 705143 AB Inc o/a The Diesel Shop
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lane Demas
Mannville, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Done Right Carpentry
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

River Dolhan
Hinton, AB

  • Welder
  • Alstar Oilfield Contractors Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bradon Doll
Camrose, AB

  • Electrician
  • Community Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryan Dowling
Cypress County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Cypress County
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alen Draganovic
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Prairie Metal Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Scott Dribnenki
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
  • NOVA Chemicals Corporation RAP
  • NOVA Chemicals Corporation

Michael Drover
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Darren Dyck
La Crete, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Buffalo Enterprise Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

James Edwards
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • JV Driver Fabrications
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Maik Eirich
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Gateway Mechanical Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carter Eremenko
Acadia Valley, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Brian Yanciw
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Luke Escobar
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Parking Lot Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Fancey
Hinton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Griffitns Ford
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chad Fekete
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • DMT Industrial Fabrication
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryn Flanagan
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Dow Chemical Canada
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cassandra Fleury
Okotoks, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Tru Elegance Salon and Tanning
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mathew Fontana
Leslieville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Edward's Garage
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Derek Friesen
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • City Spring Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Emelian Frolov
Plamondon, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dakota Gackle
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Contempora Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wyatt Gallelli
Crossfield, AB

  • Welder
  • Limitless Welding Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Gardner
High Prairie, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Martin Deerline
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Garrecht
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Erb Construction Ltd
  • Shell Canada Limited RAP
  • Shell Canada Limited

Ryan Gartner
Ponoka, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Flares Energy Services Ltd.
  • KBR (Canada) RAP
  • KBR (Canada)

Riley Gerard
Calgary, AB

  • Glazier
  • Thermal Aluminum & Glass Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Geschwind
Pickardville, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Northplex Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Gibbons
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Crosstown Auto Center
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Garth Giffin
Drumheller, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Drumheller Chrysler Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Gigantelli
Strathmore, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Gigantelli Auto Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Keven Gillott
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Praire Bus Lines Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shane Gordon-Fulk
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • University of Alberta
  • Building Trades of Alberta/Construction Labour Relations-Alberta RAP
  • Building Trades of Alberta/Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Donovan Granger
Provost, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Akers Contracting Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Riley Gray
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • All Choice Rentals Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Gray
Clive, AB

  • Millwright
  • Dow Chemicals Canada ULC
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Haleigh Green
Airdrie, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Hairbenders Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colton Greenaway
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Vallee Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kole Greenwood
Bonnyville, AB

  • Millwright
  • Europump Halliburton
  • Jacobs RAP
  • Jacobs Catalytic

Zachary Greeve
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter (B)
  • Intec Mechanical 2003 Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joel Gross
Coaldale, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Hager
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • DV Rentals Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Seth Hainsworth
Leslieville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Bunch Welding
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chas Hale
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Smart Building Solutions Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wyatt Hall
Camrose, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Dee-Jay Plumbing
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Harris
Legal, AB

  • Welder
  • Craigs Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Hartl
Leduc, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • North West Crane Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Taylor Hartman
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • C.I.D Trenching Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicholas Harty
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Welder
  • Kurts Iron Works Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Garnet Harwood-Lynn
Gibbons, AB

  • Carpenter
  • G-Bros Contracting 2005 Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyrel Hauhia
Rocky Rapids, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • DV Rentals Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Karsten Havell
Sunset House, AB

  • Welder
  • Reward Oilfield Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Hayes
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Welder
  • Lincoln County Oilfield Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gregory Hebb
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • Highline Electrical Constructors
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dalen Helmig
Forestburg, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Dallas Oberg Auto Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adriaan Hengstmengel
Picture Butte, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Double V Trucking Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kialer Henitiuk
Manning, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Patricia Ford Sales
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colby Hermary
Edmonton, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Meridian Fire Protection Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brendan Hermary
Edmonton, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Meridian Fire Protection Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jacob Herspiegel
Olds, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Cervus Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Hewlett
St Albert, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Alpine Heating Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Marcus Hiebert
Bragg Creek, AB

  • Electrician
  • Stellar Electrical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Blake Hinkley
Ponoka, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Flares Energy Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jonathan Hlewka
Edmonton, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Spartan Controls
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Calvin Holthe
Turin, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Millsey's Moble AG Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin Houghton
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Mikado Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kassidy Howells
Barnwell, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Western Tractor Co. Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Huber
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Vet's Sheet Metal
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jarden Huchulak
Vegreville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Webb's Machinery (Vegreville) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Veronique Hudjik
Edmonton, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Pose Hair
  • Modern Beauty Supplies Inc. RAP
  • Modern Beauty Supplies Inc.

Cole Hudzinski
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Lakeview Custom Homes (DV) Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Hummel
Rimbey, AB

  • Welder
  • Watts Projects
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

James Hunter
Barrhead, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Kal Tire
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Noah Iversen
Olds, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Moodys Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Levi Jackson
Galahad, AB

  • Welder
  • Score Projects Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carson James
Wainwright, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Pulse Plumbing Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brett Jasper
Clive, AB

  • Welder
  • Agrivest Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Coultin Job
Hanna, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Hanna Chrysler Ltd
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta RAP
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Joshua Johnson
Leduc, AB

  • Carpenter
  • MSL Projects & Design Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Johnston
Calgary, AB

  • Machinist
  • Optima Manufacturing
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund RAP
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund

Delayne Karbashewski
St. Paul, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Town & Country Hair Fashions
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kolby Kaziechko
Mannville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Southview Trucking Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nathan Kemble
Edmonton, AB

  • Cook
  • Moxies Grill & Bar
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dominique Kennedy
Carvel, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Khaos Kustoms
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Muhammad Khedri
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • K-Jay Electrical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tristen Kilthau
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Cook
  • State & Main
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kayl Kirchner
Busby, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • KT Plumbing and Heating Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jonathan Klein
Barrhead, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Rossman Farms Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Graham Klemp
Mayerthorpe, AB

  • Welder
  • Lac Ste. Anne County
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cody Kluzak
Black Diamond, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • J. Tucker Furniture
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Landon Knapp
Okotoks, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Sawback Builders Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cody Knappe
High River, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Wegener Homes Limited
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Knelsen
Lethbridge, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Bosma Developments - 1121633 AB Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mark Kolesar
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Welder
  • Metalboss Technologies Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Kolsun
Red Deer, AB

  • Machinist
  • Westland Machine Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brittany Kopra
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers Lodge 146
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers and the Boilermaker Training Trust Fund RAP
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers and the Boilermaker Training Trust Fund

Steven Krasowski
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Madtech Mechanical Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Levi Labant-Christen
St. Paul, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Agland
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eric L'abbe
Peace River, AB

  • Millwright
  • Daishowa-Varubeni Int. Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler LaBoucane
St. Albert, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Adrenaline Diesel
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aaron Laking
Strathmore, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • H & H Huxted Era Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Graden Lang
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Custom Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Travis Larocque
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tanner Leeb
Gwynne, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Willows Plumbing & Heating Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Derek Lefsrud
Viking, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Birdbros Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Leis
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Stealth Electric Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daphne Letwin
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Dave's Truck and Trailer
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Luke Lewis
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Fountain Tire Pincher Creek Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

John Liefting
Picture Butte, AB

  • Electrician
  • Peter Bel Electic Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Julia Lindal
Okotoks, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Bamboo Retreat Salon and Spa
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Lindquist
Irricana, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • 1527813 Alberta Inc o/a Phil's Auto
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cassidy Lindseth
Red Deer, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • McMullens Refrigeration and Heating
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colton Longmore
Valleyview, AB

  • Welder
  • Reward Oilfield Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Teagan Lucas
Swan Hills, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Mane Attraction Hair Designers
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hayden Luciak
Bonnyville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technican
  • Kopala Environmental Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mathew Lumley
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Electrician
  • Electratek Limited
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kenneth Lund
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lakewood Chevrolet
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tommy Ly
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Atlas Auto and Exhaust
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jessica Lynch
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew MacArthur
Lethbridge, AB

  • Carpenter
  • AK Handyman Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Barton MacLean
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Barmac Contracting Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Scott Maconochie
Bluffton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Phil Soderberk Coast
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Randy Maconochie
Bluffton, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Kansas Ridge Mechanical Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Evan Majeau
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • City of St Albert
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Devin Marcheterre
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cameron Marko
Ft Saskatchewan, AB

  • Electrician
  • Marko Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chad Marko
Ft Saskatchewan, AB

  • Electrician
  • Marko Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary Marshall
Stony Plain, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Cierra Trucking Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jaret Marshall
Bruderheim, AB

  • Millwright
  • Hydro Scottford Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin Marshall
Stony Plain, AB

  • Welder
  • North Parc Steel
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicholas Martens
Olds, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Cam Clark Ford Olds
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Thomas Martinez
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • PCL Builders Inc
  • CLAC RAP
  • CLAC

Natasha Martz
Heisler, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Adonis Hair Studio
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Coltyn Maruyama
Taber, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Taber Temp Ref and AC 2002 Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Owen Maskoske
Leduc, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Energy Mechanical Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Murray Maxwell
Viking, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Birdbros Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Blake McCallum
Valleyview, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Solid Choice Construction Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler McComb
Mayerthorpe, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Martin Deerline/MMD Sales Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew McDougald
Drumheller, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Westergard Motors Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin McEwan
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Precision Autobody
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan McGinnis
Bassano, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • DLD Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew McLeod
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Suncor Energy
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association and Alberta Building Trades Council RAP
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association/Building Trades of Alberta

Joshua McNeill
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Leyman Distributors Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary McRae
Stureon County, AB

  • Electrician
  • Territorial Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kurtis Mead
Lethbridge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • The City of Lethbridge
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Meeres
Lacombe, AB

  • Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Shek Interiors Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Christopher Meldrum
Taber, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Total Construction and Foundations Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

A'tu'en Metallic Firth
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Environmental Refuelling Systems Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Millband
Lethbridge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Southland International Trucks Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justice Miller
Bon Accord, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Akrestorations Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braden Miller
Wainwright, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Northstar Oilfield SVS Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Miller
Wainwright, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Northstar Oilfield SVS Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mitchell Mimnagh
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Welder
  • Redcore Enterprises
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jake Mosich
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Electrician
  • Falcon Electrical & Controls Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aaron Mostowich
Fox Creek, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Marnevic Construction Ltd
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd. RAP
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Tongoona Mudzingwa
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ethan Munro
Lethbridge, AB

  • Welder
  • Charlton and Hill
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Emily Myrehaug
Barrhead, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Reflections Salon
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Axel Myshak
Vermilion, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • 1887569 Alberta Ltd c/o Squatch Auto
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Raymond Mzvondiwa
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Veedur North Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brayden Nahorney
Vegreville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Maddigan Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Derek Nahorney
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jaafar Nasser
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • River Park Beauty Salon
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Neufeld
Didsbury, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Mobile Equipment Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Christopher Nickerson
Olds, AB

  • Carpenter
  • 857072 Alberta Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Raven Nicolay
Alhambra, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Medicine Valley Transport Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sandra Nitschke
Beaverlodge, AB

  • Baker
  • Grains Bakery Café Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tristen Nixon
Stettler, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • DNR Pressure Welding Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carter O'Brien
Calgary, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Constant Fire Protection Systems
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ty Odney
Fort Macleod, AB

  • Welder
  • Falcan Industries Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lucas O'Donahue
Olds, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Cactus Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Olmstead
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Blaskin & Lane Tire Centres
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zenon Ostashewski
Bonnyville, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Ceda Specialty
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mitchell Ostergard
Drumheller, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Cervus Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Antonio Pacifico
Edmonton, AB

  • Cook
  • Earls
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carter Palmer
Cochrane, AB

  • Outdoor Power Equipment Technician - Recreational Equipment
  • Mountain Toys Polaris Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shannon Paluch
Barrhead, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Grizzly Trail Motors
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicholas Paquette
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Communication Technician
  • Fibertel Communications Canada ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicholas Parker
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • City of Edmonton
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adam Patterson
Ponoka, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Construction Eqipment Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Paziuk
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • CMN Electrical Systems Ltd
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Brendan Peers
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • KaL Tire Store 621
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Coltin Perret
Hinton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alta West Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Keagan Person
Marwayne, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Solid Angle Homes Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Darryl Peters
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Mikado Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shawn Peters
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Powerstroke Well Control Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carter Petersen
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Altex Security Systems Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joseph Petten
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Suncor Energy
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jory Pipke
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Freightliner of Red Deer Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

William Platt
Lethbridge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Jay-Dan Transport
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Pletch
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Woodridge Ford Service Dept.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Drin Qelaj
Lethbridge, AB

  • Machinist
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Amro Rabeeh
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • EEC Motors Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brennan Raby
Bon Accord, AB

  • Electrician
  • Dow Chemical Canada ULC
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Severin Raduner
Red Deer County, AB

  • Millwright
  • Johns Manville
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sara Randall
Beaumont, AB

  • Baker
  • Beaumont Sobeys
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Ratcliffe
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Oasis Sales and Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nelson Raynard
Cold Lake, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Medallion Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Rea
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Carmacks Enterprises
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braden Reid
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary Rempel
Ardrossan, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Toryan Construction ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Revoy
Irricana, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Boyce Heating 2006 Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alexander Romanek
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Cliff Towing Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wesam Saleh
Calgary, AB

  • Cook
  • Joey Barlow
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jacob Sanders
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Akitt Mechanical Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Santos
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • City of Edmonton
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Limited RAP
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Limited

Donovan Scholten
Picture Butte, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Schultz
Red Deer, AB

  • Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Shek Interiors Ltd.
  • Merit Contractors Association RAP
  • Merit Contractors Association

Raymond Seewalt
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • 1356674 Alberta Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Craig Seguin
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Selezinka
Bonnyville, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Northern Truck & Industrial Supply
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jonathan Sezibera
Edmonton, AB

  • Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic
  • QSI Interiors Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Promesse Sezibera
Edmonton, AB

  • Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic
  • QSI Interiors Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Rease Shearer
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Baumann's Ventilation & Plumbing
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Sheppard
Leduc, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • City of Leduc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dennis Slaney
Edmonton, AB

  • Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
  • Superior Steel Erectors Ltd.
  • Ironworkers Local 720 and Local 725/Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan RAP
  • Alberta Ironworkers Local 720 and Local 725/Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan

Alexander Slobodian
Whitecourt, AB

  • Millwright
  • Millar Western Forest Products Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Smith
Wainwright, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Smith Builders
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Smithers
Three Hills, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Linden Agri-Centre Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyson Soch
Whitecourt, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Millar Western Forest Products Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Patrick Stacey
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Electrician
  • Kamwin Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Megan Stanton
Sunset House, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Penny's Barbershop
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kaelen Stewart
Okotoks, AB

  • Electrician
  • Westridge Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shae Stewart
Edmonton, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Francescos Professional Hair Group
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kolby Stiles
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Reddy Automotive Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Stor
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Aecon Industrial Western
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta

Mackenzie Strachan-Reed
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Cervus Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kelly Stringer
Drumheller, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Peterson Auto Body
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Stronach
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryce Sunde
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brayden Switzer
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Pro N Manufacturing LP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachery Thiessen
Taber, AB

  • Appliance Service Technician
  • Peters Home Harmony
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kindren Thiessen
Wetaskiwin, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Parkland AG & Auto Service Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carter Thistlethwaite
Bow Island, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Burgess Automotive
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aidan Thompson
Vermilion, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Grady Thomson
Botha, AB

  • Welder
  • Score Projects Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Russell Tkachuk
Myrnam, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Randy's Handyman Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sukhdeep Toor
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Go Kia South
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary Toth
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • Spider Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nathan Trachuk
Myrnam, AB

  • Carpenter
  • G8 Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Warren Trapp
Edmonton, AB

  • Outdoor Power Equipment Technician - Recreational Equipment
  • Recreational Power Sports Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kalem Tricker
Granum, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Transport Trailer Mechanic
  • Watt & Stewart Commodities Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sandra Trinh
Calgary, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Executive Millwork Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alice Turenne
Lancaster Park, AB

  • Cook
  • Edmonton Garrison Memorial Golf
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Tweter
Lethbridge, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Expert General Contracting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Travis Uganecz
Lac La Riche, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • SMR Diesel Trucks
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Muhammad Umer
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Kjay Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

John Van Herk
Fort Macleod, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • LF Collision Repair Center Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Vetterli
Red Deer County, AB

  • Millwright
  • Johns Manville Canada
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gagandeep Virk
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Master Electrical Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hunter Wakaruk
Lloydminster, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Tingley Implement Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Reid Walker
Oyen, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Fountain Tire Stores Oyen
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Walsh
Gibbons, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Sturgeon County
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Callen Walton
Hanna, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shaelyn Waters
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Solid Salon and Solid UV
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyler Wenaas
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Welder
  • Rocky Mountain Red Iron Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Marika Wiebe
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Tru Elegance Salon and Tanning
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lisa Winter
Ponoka, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Ponoka Cabinet Makers Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Keegan Winter
Fairview, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Grand Prairie Kubota Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Wishard
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Edmonton Electric
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Thomas Woelfing
Yellowhead Cnty, AB

  • Welder
  • Platinum Pipefitting Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicholas Woolly
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Blaskin & Lane Westbrook Store 8
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kaitlin Wyatt
Cowley, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Windyview Mechincal and Derformanc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chase York
Stettler, AB

  • Welder
  • Score Projects Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tristan Young
Holden, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Beaverhill Tire & Auto
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dawson Zevola
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Swamp Cats Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board