2017 Recipients of the RAP Scholarship

Congratulations to the 297 recipients of the 2017 RAP Scholarship!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Amanuel Abrha
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd (Albian)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robyn Adam
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Leif Aitken
Olds, AB

  • Landscape Horticulturist
  • Town of Olds
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Aleniuk
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Noah Alexander
Bonnyville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • STEP Energy Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Faris Ali
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hadi Ali
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Grandview Auto Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Alward
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Reid Aman
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Markon Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sarah Ambrose
Valleyview, AB

  • Parts Technician - Parts Technician
  • Napa Auto Parts
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jeremie Amurao
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Atco Gas
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Amyotte
St. Paul, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Xtreme Oilfield Technology Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aqsa Ansari
Edmonton, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Kyro Hair Studio
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Astalos
Taber, AB

  • Electrician
  • Done Right Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kolton Atkinson
Nampa, AB

  • Millwright
  • Peace River Pulp-Mechanical Maintenance
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Arnond Avila
Lethbridge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • New West Freightliner Inc (Lethbridge)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Raven Bacerra
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Suncor Energy Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Reid Bannister
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Blaskin & Lane Tire Centres
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ashnee Barclay
Edmonton, AB

  • Cook
  • Cactus Club Cafe
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Marko Baydala
Vegreville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Clinton Becker
Hylo, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Lac La Biche County
  • Building Trades of Alberta/Construction Labour Relations-Alberta RAP
  • Building Trades of Alberta/Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Brett Beebe
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd. RAP
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Derek Bergenham
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Chandos Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dryden Bezovie
Willingdon, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Weiss Mechanical Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandi Bignell
Bawlf, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • McClellan Wheaton Chevrolet
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta RAP
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Ryan Blacklock
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Bond
Wainwright, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Bond Construction Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Theunis Bouius
Onoway, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Agriterra Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Brooks
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Absolute Heavy Duty Mechanics Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cole Brown
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lois Brown
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Willow Park Hairstyling Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ethan Brown
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brayden Bujold
Barrhead, AB

  • Electrician
  • Contech Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mike Bullert
Lacombe, AB

  • Plumber
  • Lime Developments Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tasha Caines
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Parts Technician - Parts Technician
  • Canadian Tire Associate Store #344
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Callihoo
Barrhead, AB

  • Parts Technician - Parts Technician
  • Deerline Sales Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adam Calliou
Athabasca, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Allan Askeland RAP
  • Pacific Western Transportation

Samantha Cameron
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Angles Hair Design (Strathcona)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Santiago Carrillo
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Willowbrook Homes Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cameron Carter
Ardmore, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Tercier Motors Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Vineth Castelino
Peace River, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Hillside Home Improvement
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kristen Chan
Edmonton, AB

  • Baker
  • Artistic Bake Shop Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Chechotko
Evansburg, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Martin Deerline (Mayerthorpe)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mahmoud Chehade
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Nordic Mechanical Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

John Churcher
St. Albert, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Tyco Fire Security
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Cochrane
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Horizon Electric Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

James Coffee
Leduc, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Canadian Tire #448
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Scott Colby
Lethbridge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Ossa Terra Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Colgan
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Territorial Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Thomas Collett
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Millwright
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brendan Collins
Fort Kent, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jason Cooper
Innisfail, AB

  • Electrician
  • Johns Manville Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brayden Cornish
Wainwright, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Big Cat Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jaycen Cosens
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Custom Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nathan Croken
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brody Cross
Lacombe, AB

  • Welder
  • Cross-Trax Enterprises Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Crowle
Hanna, AB

  • Welder
  • Hanna Weldingrods
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lochlan Cuthbertson
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Custom Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Connor Darr
Westlock, AB

  • Electrician
  • Andrusiak Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kadon Davidson
Lethbridge, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braydan Davis
Daysland, AB

  • Welder
  • Pinnacle Welding Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Antony Demers
High River, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Diamond Exteriors
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braeden Dempster
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Drayton Valley Ford Sales Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brice Dick
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Welder
  • Kurt's Iron Works Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Damion Dinius
Parkland County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Golden Arrow School Buses Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jaimie Dolph
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dalton Doolittle
Millet, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dawson Downie
Benalto, AB

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Lakeside Motorcycle Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin Drake
Claresholm, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Shayne Leeds Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robert Drysdale
Calgary, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Sunco Drywall
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund RAP
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund

Clieve Durfey
Cardston, AB

  • Electrician
  • Westwind School Division #74
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brody Dyck
La Crete, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Norland Cabinetry
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyson Dyrland
Eckville, AB

  • Welder
  • E & M Oilfield Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Skylar Fandrich
Hanna, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Usama Farooq
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Fawcett
Consort, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Pioneer Motors Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aaron Fidler
Fort Vermilion, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • M.D. Of Mackenzie No. 23
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Danny Fieret
Fort Macleod, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Gms Mechanical Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Fletcher
Wainwright, AB

  • Welder
  • Denmax Energy Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tanner Florchinger
Foremost, AB

  • Welder
  • Wally's Welding 2001 Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Riley Florkowski
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Kel-Can Mechanical Ltd (Med Hat)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alyssandra Fluet
Barrhead, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Foote
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justyn Forrest
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Falco Electrical Systems Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Devon Fowler
Sundre, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Paint By Number (567) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robert France
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin French
Lethbridge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck ans Transport Mechanic
  • Southland International Trucks Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eddie Friesen
Linden, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Klassen Agriventures
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hannah Frischholz
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Abrahanna Funk
Calgary, AB

  • Baker
  • Cobs Bread Aspen Landing
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund RAP
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund

Tyler Gagnier
Cold Lake, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lake City Motor Products Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ashley Gale
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Garbauski
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Millwright
  • TransCanada PipeLines Limited RAP
  • TransCanada

Mitchell Giebelhaus
Rimbey, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • WOOD PRO Heavy Duty Repairs
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Duncan Gillett
Bonnyville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Edge Heavy Duty Fleet Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Green
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Erik Greenlaw
Morinville, AB

  • Welder
  • Garneau Manufacturing Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kaitlyn Grypiuk
Edmonton, AB

  • Glazier
  • Aluminum and Glass Worx Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jadon Guenther
Beaumont, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Eton-West Construction (Alta) Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tianna Haist
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • VILLAGE HONDA SERVICE
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Haley Hall
Sundre, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Fountain Tire Ltd (Sundre)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jeremy Hallett
Fort Kent, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gregory Halonen
Leduc, AB

  • Electrician
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Konor Halyk
Darwell, AB

  • Welder
  • Academy Fabricators LP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braden Hamer
Hinton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary Hansen
Bow Island, AB

  • Plumber
  • Red Man Mechanical Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Isaac Harder
Edson, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Wilden's Service Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Miranda Harquail
Leduc, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Supercuts # 5750
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ocean-Rose Harris
Edmonton, AB

  • Cook
  • Earls Bourbon Street
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cayley Harvey
Wainwright, AB

  • Parts Technician - Parts Technician
  • Paul's Trailer and Truck Outfitting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryce Henkelman
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Tilesetter
  • Cralan Enterprises LTD
  • Jacobs RAP
  • Jacobs Catalytic

Kyle Herard
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Advance Tank Centres Ltd
  • KBR (Canada) RAP
  • KBR (Canada)

Sidney Hernandez
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Higdon
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brad Hillier
Cochrane, AB

  • Electrician
  • W. Kirkpatrick RAP
  • W. Kirkpatrick

Bailey Hobbs
Ardmore, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Ceda Industrial Services LP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Hovdebo
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Headzup Holdings Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryley Huff
Thorsby, AB

  • Electrician
  • Capital Power Corporation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Hussey
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Atco Gas
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hazen Irwin-Howe
Wetaskiwin, AB

  • Ironworker- Structural/Ornamental
  • Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • Ironworkers Local 720 and Local 725/Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan RAP
  • Alberta Ironworkers Local 720 and Local 725/Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan

Hugo Janssen
Lacombe, AB

  • Plumber
  • Janssen Energy Technology Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sarah Janzen
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Beaners Fun Cuts For Kids
  • Sherwood Park Optimist Club RAP
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Megan Jensen
Blackfalds, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jonah Johnson
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dean Jones
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Jones Truck and Gear Service Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Jones
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Jones Truck and Gear Service Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Oluwatoyin Kaffo
Edmonton, AB

  • Cook
  • Earl's Crossroads
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ellianne Karch
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Roofer
  • Leading Edge Roofing and Consulting Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justus Kennedy
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • CFI Energy Services
  • NOVA Chemicals Corporation RAP
  • NOVA Chemicals Corporation

Bruce Kirby
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Welder
  • Mask Welding
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers and the Boilermaker Training Trust Fund RAP
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers and the Boilermaker Training Trust Fund

Henry Klok
Coalhurst, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Delco Contractors
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alain Knapp
Whitecourt, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dawson Knecht
Lethbridge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Headwater Equipment Sales Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Abram Knelsen
Vauxhall, AB

  • Carpenter
  • ProBuild Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Conner Kooger
Barrhead, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Reliance Automotive Barrhead Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brayden Korpesio
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • McQueen Automotive
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mark Kosik
Darwell, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • H & P Kosik Construction Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Riley Kratchmer
Wetaskiwin, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Diversified Transportation Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Autumn Krider
Edmonton, AB

  • Cook
  • Earls Bourbon Street
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mckenna Krinbill
Edgerton, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • White Dahlia Salon and Spa
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Clay Kwiatkowski
Mallaig, AB

  • Welder
  • Interprovincial Pipefitting Technologies Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ashton Kyle
Peace River, AB

  • Millwright
  • Peace River Pulp-Mechanical Maintenance
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lucas Lafferty
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Reese Lambert
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Parts Technician - Materials Technician
  • Lambert Trucking
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gjalt Landman
High River, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • High River Tractorland Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Littlebear Larocque-Morningstar
Maskwalis, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Azonic Constructors Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brady LeBlanc
Drumheller, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Fountain Tire
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordie Ledoux
Brooks, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Startech Automotive
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Megan Leduc
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Swizzlesticks Salon Spa
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Amber Lee
High River, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • How We Do
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Lewin
Cayley, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Mullen Trucking Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joel Lewis
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Boyd Lewis
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dawson Lewis-Stevens
Fox Creek, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Kodiak Oilfield Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kenneth Light
Peace River, AB

  • Millwright
  • Channico Machine
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Haedan Lindgren
St. Albert, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • City Of St Albert Public Works
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Morgan Lockyer
Birchcliff, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Dow Chemical - Prentiss
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Limited RAP
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Limited

Joel Luciak
Bonnyville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Goose Maintenance Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kelsey Lyttle
Fort Kent, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • E-Can Oilfield Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kathryn MacKenzie
Calgary, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Southland Transportation Ltd. (calgary)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Mackie
High River, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Diamond Exteriors
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Troy MacLeod
Parkland County, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • KAL TIRE - Acheson, AB (#613)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachory Marshall
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Martinez
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brooke Mason
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Safari Hair Design & Tanning
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Camden Mathes
Calgary, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Gateway Mechanical Services Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Francisco Matos Ferreira
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Welder
  • Ceda Field Services LP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyra Matson
Edmonton, AB

  • Cook
  • Joey's Global And Lounge
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braiden May
Valleyview, AB

  • Welder
  • Reward Oilfield Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brett May
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Lafarge Canada Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carson McCabe
Leduc, AB

  • Electrician
  • Myarc Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dawson McDermid
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Reid McElroy
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Moonlight Trailer Service and Repair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jason McEwing
Carseland, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Golden Hills School Division #75
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jayden McIntyre
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Carl McKee
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Denny McKinney
New Sarepta, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Elite H.D.D. Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandt McLean
Olds, AB

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Mountain's Edge Cycle & Sled Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Reid McLeod
Wainwright, AB

  • Welder
  • Davco Welding Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

John Mercado
Kitscoty, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Tingley Harvest Center
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Merritt
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alcon Electrical Corp.
  • Watson Family RAP
  • Watson (Bill and Catherine) and Family

Kolton Moench
Craigmyle, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Prairieland Regional Division #25
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joel Moerman
Gibbons, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Coleman Mueller
Edson, AB

  • Welder
  • Platinum Pipefitting Incorporated
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jameson Mustoe
Olds, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Richardson Bros (Olds) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Nelson
Beaumont, AB

  • Welder
  • Ultimate Fabrication Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Newby
Viking, AB

  • Electrician
  • Ploc Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Clayton Niehaus
Stettler, AB

  • Electrician
  • Bagshaw Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brett Obrigewitch
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Electrician
  • Serv-All Mechanical Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brendan Oskam
Coaldale, AB

  • Plumber
  • Trademark Plumbing & Gasfitting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Christopher Ozipko
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Tokema
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jarred Packwood
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • T.K.M. Contracting & Metal Industry
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Paisley
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Clearwater County
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Benjamin Pals
Fort Saskatchewan, AB

  • Electrician
  • Dow Chemical Canada Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Patten
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber
  • Waterworks Group Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kory Patzer
Ft Mcmurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Blake Paul
Okotoks, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • The Shop (Turner Valley) Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Paulgaard
Hayter, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • C.G. Paulgaard Farms Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chance Pederson
St. Paul, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Xtreme Power Products
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jayden Pele
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Hwd Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Pelling
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Alexander Perea
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lexus Edmonton
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cameron Peregrym
Lloydminster, AB

  • Welder
  • Chimmys Welding Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dayton Playford
Lacombe, AB

  • Welder
  • Inline Welding Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Meagan Pleasants
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Lather-Interior System Mechanic
  • Ideal Contract Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyson Pohl
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Poole
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Rebecca Potts-Kowalchuk
Red Deer, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Willa Priest
Whitecourt, AB

  • Electrician
  • Aecom (Flint Field Services Whitecourt)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Prior
Irma, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Kenlar Insulations Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hayden Protsch
Vermilion, AB

  • Electrician
  • Scotlen Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Curtis Proulx
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • City of Edmonton
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Liam Radford
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trotter & Morton Building Technologies Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eric Ragan
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Nitrec Systems Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brady Ralph
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryland Reid
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Midlite Construction Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kher Van Revillas
Cold Lake, AB

  • Cook
  • Sawmill Cold Lake
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Rhodes
Wainwright, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Quindell Builders
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gurmanpreet Riar
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • TJ'S Auto Brake & Tires LTD.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eric Robertson
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber
  • Centurion Mechanical Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta

Matthew Roth
Valleyview, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy Services - Rainbow Lake Site
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tatiana Rylance
Edmonton, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Blunt Salon Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sarah Sabourin
Okotoks, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Johnathan Sass
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tyconn Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Travis Scheible
Gibbons, AB

  • Welder
  • Surerus Pipeline Incorporated
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lukas Schiller
Barrhead, AB

  • ELectrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Owen Schmitke
Stony Plain, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Azonic Constructors Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Secret
Leduc, AB

  • Electrician
  • Nason Contracting Group Ltd.
  • CLAC RAP
  • CLAC

Cole Seitz
St. Albert, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Comfort Heating (1981) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryce Selzler
Calgary, AB

  • Glazier
  • Griffin Glass (1981) Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Shapka
Mundare, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary Silcoff-Savoury
Beaumont, AB

  • Baker
  • SOBEYS - Nottingham
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cale Simanton
Foremost, AB

  • Welder
  • Farm & Industrial Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kian Simonson
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • Quick Way Electrical 1999 Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Trent Skinner
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tristen Slobodian
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association and Alberta Building Trades Council RAP
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association/Building Trades of Alberta

Dylan Small
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Welder
  • Accu-Fab
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carter Smith
Calgary, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Pds Fire Protection
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Landon Sonnenberg
Busby, AB

  • Electrician
  • Sunny Hill Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Draven Soosay
Ponoka, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Ahlquist Industries Inc
  • Shell Canada Limited RAP
  • Shell Canada Limited

Heather Stephen
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Chrome Hair Design
  • Modern Beauty Supplies Inc. RAP
  • Modern Beauty Supplies Inc.

Adam Stoik
Barrhead, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • All Around Manufacturing & Mechanical Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jared Stoik
Vega, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Deerline Sales Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kaitlyn Stolte
Lethbridge, AB

  • Parts Technician - Parts Technician
  • City Of Lethbridge Fleet Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mitchell Strandlund
Athabasca, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Trey Strandquist
Stettler, AB

  • Outdoor Power Equipment Technician - Recreational Equipment
  • Heartland Marine and Motorsports Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jeffrey Stroup
Leduc, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Avalon Automotive Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Struiksma
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber
  • Chisholm Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Strynadka
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Prateek Suri
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Suvak
St. Paul, AB

  • Electrician
  • St Paul Dodge Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colten Teneycke
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Welder
  • Boulder Metal Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Macayla Ternes
Cardston, AB

  • Cook
  • Westwind School Division #74
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cyrus Teufele
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Raamleen Thandi
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Meineke Car Care Centre
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daniel Theoret
Lacombe, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jayden Turgeon
Plamondon, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mary Turnbull
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Cook
  • J. A. Williams Cafeteria
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jarod Tyess
Red Deer, AB

  • Carpenter
  • All Season Decking Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Valstar
Rimbey, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Brix Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Vincent Van Loon
Tiger Lily, AB

  • Welder
  • Paddle Plastics Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jayden Van Reeuwyk
Picture Butte, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Briland Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler VanBeek
Gibbons, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Van Beek Developments
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dale VandenBerg
Lethbridge, AB

  • Recreational Vehicle Service Techincian
  • Skyline Travel Centre
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ronan Ventry
Lacombe, AB

  • Floorcovering Installer
  • Detailed Designs
  • AECOM Oil & Gas Canada RAP
  • AECOM

Keon Vereschagin
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • Quick Way Electrical 1999 Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Simon Verhoef
Red Deer County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Howell's Excavating Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Owen Verhulst
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Welder
  • Prolium Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Stephane Viel
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • Four Elements Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nathan Volk
Hinton, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Apex Autobody
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyssen Voogd
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Coronet Electric Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Quinn Vossler
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Duckering's Tranport Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Wachtler
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber
  • R.W. Mechanical & Plumbing Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robert Wareham
Ponoka, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Spelrem Automotive Repair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Watmough
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Pyramid Prefab Piping Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Spencer Weisgerber
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Carlson Construction Ltd.
  • PCL Construction Group RAP
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Brett Welsby
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • City of Edmonton
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Owen Welsh
Olds, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Netook Construction Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Caycee Wendorff
Raymond, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Peterbilt Lethbridge
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicholas Wheeler
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Suncor Energy Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin White
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • City of Lethbridge Facilities Operations
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ian White
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Spongberg Enterprises Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Konrad Wieczorek
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary Wiersma
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Alberta Spring And Trailer Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Seth Wilde
Sundre, AB

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Mountain's Edge Cycle & Sled Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Julian Williams
Lethbridge, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Airtech Heating And Air Conditioning
  • Merit Contractors Association RAP
  • Merit Contractors Association

Braden Williamson
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Petra Mechanical Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Wingert
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Wingert Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jessica Wohlgemuth
Red Deer, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board CTS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shaylyn Wolbeck
Killam, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Purple Scissors Salon
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jerryd Wold
Red Deer County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Abel Woubete
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Territorial Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Casey Wright
Stettler, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Wright Builders Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

William Wright
Lethbridge, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lethbridge Auto Sales
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Younker
Athabasca, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc. RAP
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.

John Zacharias
La Crete, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • La Crete Sawmills Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dakota Zandbergen
Redcliff, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • City Plymouth Chrysler Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Scott Zielinski
Vermilion, AB

  • Welder
  • Round Corner Welding & Machining
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board