Skip To Navigation
Skip To Content
Home > Apprentice Services > Financial Support > Scholarships > Scholarship Recipients
Congratulations to the 588 recipients of the 2020 High School Apprenticeship Scholarship!
Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor
Kelsey KnightAirdrie
Matthew WatsonAirdrie
Benjamin NeukomAlhambra
Jared McEvoyAnzac
Steven SawchukArdmore
Cyrus McMillanArdrossan
Shelby HulsemannArdrossan
Darian McMillanArdrossan
Zachery ScottAshmont
Jesse LiljeAshmont
Carsen RuncerAthabasca
Zachary DooleAthabasca
Reagan BertinAthabasca
Austin LetendreBarrhead
Brendan BujoldBarrhead
Seth HladiloBarrhead
Sheldon NelsonBawlf
Ryan SmithBeaumont
Tyler RoutledgeBeaumont
Dustin NelsonBeaumont
Joshua ShihinskiBeaumont
McKynley DoornbosBeaumont
Jayden KirbyBeaver County
Kaiden KubbernusBeaverlodge
Blake VertBentley
Riley MooreBezanson
Daniel GagnonBittern Lake
Austin BergBlackfalds
Daelin FieldBlackfalds
Kody ShortBlackfoot
Geran ChristiansenBluffton
Jillian ChuteBon Accord
Kevin ZazulaBonnyville
Owen FernhoutBonnyville
Colin DallaireBonnyville
Owen FontaineBonnyville
Antoni RoyBonnyville
Ryder CasselmanBonnyville
Erik BouwBow Island
Logan RadmanovichBoyle
Hunter MarshallBoyle
Christian PetersBrooks
James HollindaBrooks
Dalen DespasBrooks
Darcy WillisBruderheim
Emeri CukulinCalgary
Connor Christiansen-FordhamCalgary
Joseph CorbettCalgary
Marieck Zyion AmistosoCalgary
Kaden SimankCalgary
Rebecca SiraitCalgary
Praunan ThiruvenkadamCalgary
Eric ShawCalgary
Michael RoizesCalgary
Cassandra AugustCalgary
Tyler DoucetteCalgary
Joshua BergmannCalgary
Anandjyot KhindaCalgary
Samantha RinguetteCalgary
Aidan EliesCalgary
Clarissa FriesCalgary
Seth Pilch-StreetCalgary
Ivan Louis BernabeCalgary
Gerardo Ortiz JrCalgary
Cole CampbellCalgary
Owen BexsonCalgary
Riley McElroyCalgary
Nicholas PoohkayCalgary
Calvin YangCalgary
Kateryna SuprunCalgary
Joshua PoirierCalgary
Cheryl LiCalgary
Dominic WeinhauplCalgary
Indigo PulliamCalgary
Renee LeitchCalgary
April UhrynCalgary
Lucas EwertCalgary
Silvan McClayCalgary
Samuel NilssonCalgary
Kaitlyn MillerCalgary
Tynan StraightCalgary
Austin WielgoszCalgary
Andrew SmollettCalgary
Andrew RidleyCalgary
Donovan KillamCalgary
Hayden FastCalgary
Jenner WisteCalgary
Samba SheikCalgary
Alexander PedersenCalgary
Grace HillCalgary
Savannah FordCalgary
Logan MillerCalgary
Aubrey HornbergerCalgary
Joshua ClarkCalgary
Robert Done SantamariaCalgary
Jacky LamCalgary
Alex KeepCalgary
Quinn TubrettCalgary
Cherubim MillionCalgary
Hannah RidderikhoffCalmar
Michael SchroederCamrose
Tristan StelmaschukCamrose
Teagen GoslingCamrose
Nevan TuriCamrose County
Carter VoegtlinCamrose County
Wesley ShermanCanyon Creek
Kaysen OlsenCardston
Austin Gladue-FraserCarstairs
Carson WeeksCastor
Duncan RenschlerCastor
Benjamin WidemanCayley
Reily FarrChestermere
Rylan RamsayClaresholm
Riley PowerCo Gp No. 1
Connor OeCo Gp No. 1
Derek Van De BruinhorstCoaldale
William ThomsonCoaldale
Ryan VandekraatsCoaldale
Trey KallenCoaldale
Caleb OeveringCoaldale
Daniel AlemanCoalhurst
Jacob RattaiCochrane
Sarah MurtaghCochrane
Justin AdamsCold Lake
Jace LewisColeman
Shawn StrongColinton
Layne HayworthConsort
Dylan BrownCoronation
Tyler CraigieCoronation
Tyson GagnonCounty Of Grande Prairie No. 1
Ethan SauderCounty Of Grande Prairie No. 1
Tiffany HesslerCounty Of Grande Prairie No. 1
Jillian MoenchCraigmyle
Alina RoseCrooked Creek
Kobe KroekerCrooked Creek
Terry-John GallelliCrossfield
Christian EllDaysland
Nolan PrymoDaysland
Cameron TurnerDebolt
Wade ChapmanDebolt
Samuel GrovesDebolt
Dalton BeckDelburne
Taylor PashulkaDerwent
Ethan SmithDevon
Corson WaitingDidsbury
Andrew ShieldsDidsbury
Kelly DionDonnelly
Zachary WestlinDrayton Valley
Jocelyn HernDrumheller
Alexander RiceDuchess
Will StroudDuchess
Buffalo Rock RainDuffield
Dalton PollittEckville
Tejkarn ToorEdmonton
Yashvir DeolEdmonton
Felix Rene-BerubeEdmonton
Adam MatticeEdmonton
Natalie SheloffEdmonton
Michael EnnisEdmonton
Alessandro D'AndreaEdmonton
Dylan LiptakEdmonton
Luciano AlvarezEdmonton
Rio CasanovaEdmonton
Dakota GrahamEdmonton
Mouhamed NaboulsiEdmonton
Layne TourandEdmonton
Tait SchmidtEdmonton
William JohnstonEdmonton
Sara SentenEdmonton
Matthew McMurdoEdmonton
Michael BonuccelliEdmonton
Jullyanne GillEdmonton
Natalia Demers BraslavskiEdmonton
Jeremiah BrackenEdmonton
Tirzah BarrowEdmonton
Jaden SchurerEdmonton
Brayden IntileEdmonton
Kallie Mazurek-DohertyEdmonton
Jenna ProkopyshenEdmonton
Marklinus OnyejelemEdmonton
Justin GirardEdmonton
Patrick McGrottyEdmonton
Liam PasekEdmonton
Mark CondeEdmonton
Ryan St. JeanEdmonton
Jesse ThomasEdmonton
Dylan SmithEdmonton
Robert GarriganEdmonton
Liam WagerEdmonton
Ethan PerkinsEdmonton
Jeremiah LitkeEdmonton
Blake HolowachEdmonton
Mahmoud MahfouzEdmonton
Tion ThompsonEdmonton
Mackenzie MaziarzEdmonton
Ayden NickersonEdmonton
Brandon Dumais WrightEdmonton
Kyle SmithEdmonton
Tyler SawchukEdmonton
Graham MillarEdmonton
Curtis StobertEdmonton
Gabriel Argueta SortoEdmonton
Noah FortierEdmonton
Brett AldanaEdmonton
Lucas HoltEdmonton
Tyler Blanchette-WitiukEdmonton
Jack McGuireEdmonton
Alice LargawoEdmonton
Benjamin AllenEdmonton
Braden BugeraEdmonton
Jonas Diaz-PageEdmonton
Dustin DumaisEdmonton
Thomas StenerEdmonton
Austin BoudreauEdmonton
Mason KaastenEdmonton
Dean MajedEdmonton
Stephanie McLarenEdson
Connor HamiltonEdson
Hayden LudlageElk Point
Colton McLeanElk Point
Dustin PinderElk Point
Miranda SmithElmworth
Cole BremontFalher
Liam DoyleFort MacLeod
Seth Schulz-DeBoerFort Mcleod
Joshua HolmgrenFort McMurray
Mackenzie WilsonFort McMurray
Dawson TomsFort McMurray
Matthew CampbellFort McMurray
Damon SmithFort McMurray
Shana HomeniukFort McMurray
Ethan TuckerFort McMurray
Noah TallioFort McMurray
Terrance HarpeFort McMurray
Jack PhilpottFort McMurray
Connor O'BrienFort McMurray
Faith MarchFort McMurray
Jeremy MenandFort McMurray
Jacob AndersonFort McMurray
Dylan BuddenFort McMurray
Evan FreemanFort McMurray
Nathan AveryFort McMurray
Dawson BoudreauFort McMurray
John BolandFort McMurray
Lincoln MenziesFort McMurray
Kaitlyn EarleFort McMurray
Nikkita LaneFort McMurray
Felipe Esis CastroFort McMurray
Clayton MacDonaldFort McMurray
Austin McGrathFort McMurray
Fletcher HartFort McMurray
Jasfer YanesaFort McMurray
Talynn McPhillameyFort Saskatchewan
Gavin BeanFort Saskatchewan
Devon MacLeodFort Saskatchewan
Carson AbbottFort Saskatchewan
Damon YardleyFort Saskatchewan
Julian HughesFort Saskatchewan
Max FischerFort Saskatchewan
Hayden EcclestonFort Saskatchewan
Evan ScottFortmcmurray
Sarah NormanFox Creek
Nicholas RoetersFox Creek
Braeden RoddickFox Creek
Jackson LandGibbons
Dalton LawrenceGibbons
Trinity MarshGlendon
Dawson WosminityGlendon
Kale KwiatkowskiGlendon
Daityn MiddaghGlendon
Cole LotsbergGlendon
Jarett McLeodGrande Cache
Haeden Rylee NileGrande Prairie
Brady SnowGrande Prairie
Matthew SaathoffGrande Prairie
Zachary RamteemalGrande Prairie
Kurt LopushinskyGrande Prairie
Dalan AltermattGrande Prairie
James ReidGrande Prairie
Luke HodgeGrande Prairie
Eric BarthelGrande Prairie
Lance FelicianoGrande Prairie
Tanner SmithGrande Prairie
Colton RobinsonGrande Prairie
Siman FehrGrande Prairie
Carson CowlingGrande Prairie
Emma GreeningGrande Prairie
Ty DorscheidGrande Prairie
Jason DriedgerGrande Prairie
Jonathon CarrollGrande Prairie
Ross LunnGrande Prairie
Declan RempleGrande Prairie
Ethan SchmidtGrande Prairie
Corbin ChambersGrande Prairie County
Hunter GunschGrimshaw
Connor WollumGrimshaw
Teri-Lynn SchellGrovedale
Carter BoehlkeHanna
Cayden BossertHanna
Masin SchmidtHardisty
Tyler BendfeldHeisler
Dakota WarmanHigh Level
Mark FischerHigh Level
Jonathan ParkeHigh Prairie
Emia BullHigh Prairie
Hunter HalandHigh Prairie
Conner KempHigh Prairie
Anna KoehlerHigh River
Adam PolsonHigh River
Landon DescheneauHinton
Jenna KlotzHinton
Hunter FrenchHinton
Eden MarklundHinton
Brayden FoxHinton
Myles GriffithsHinton
Shane BiglerHotchkiss
Calen SayerHughenden
Donovan SchalinHylo
Rylan FisherHythe
Blake HowesInnisfail
Chase SquiresIrma
Macie LarsonIrma
Giuliano FasoliIrricana
Trenton ReaJasper
Austin DocksteaderKillam
Tyler WattsKinsella
Logan LittlewoodLa Corey
Damon WielerLa Crete
Julius WiebeLa Crete
Gary FroeseLa Crete
Jayden DerksenLa Crête
Hunter NashimLac La Biche
Elijah SkoglundLac La Biche
Colby MartenLac La Biche
Reid FabrickLac La Biche
Tyler SpreckerLac La Biche
Joshua OrtmeierLac Ste Anne County
Paul HoogenboomLacombe
Luc DeanLacombe
Reece HuyderLacombe
Cameron BurroughsLacombe
Clay LarondeLamont
Tyson KaterenchukLamont
Cale FisherLeduc
Ethan OskoboinyLeduc
Brett LafreniereLeduc
Mackenzie ColesLeduc
Chase PrestonLeduc County
Andriana SchwabLeduc County
Broderick AllisonLegal
Oliver YoungLethbridge
Brodie HetuLethbridge
Deagen PorteousLethbridge
Benjamin HarperLethbridge
Logan KowalLethbridge
Cera WebsterLethbridge
Benjamin TownleyLethbridge
Matthew SurianoLethbridge
Laurence Andrew MartinLethbridge
Frank CampbellLethbridge
Chandler ScoutLethbridge
Joshua MandinLethbridge
Connor VanderkolkLethbridge
Nathan Rankin-LambLethbridge
Hunter LeaLethbridge
Hayden HansonLethbridge
Levi CarrollLethbridge
Josias MelgarLethbridge
Jack ThompsonLethbridge
Tyler MochLethbridge
Kaydince SchikowskyLethbridge
Elise BoscheeLethbridge
Jaden BrooksLethbridge
Christopher ReitsemaLethbridge County
Brayton LancasterLethbridge County
Brent SartyLindale
Michael HofmanLinden
Logan SekellaLundbreck
Wyatt FelandMallaig
Micheal BoosManning
Liam BisaroManning
Mikhail AardemaManning
Devon WhitneyMarwayne
Cole HughesMayerthorpe
Caleb TobinMayerthorpe
Katie SorokaMayerthorpe
Riley MacLellanMayerthorpe
Wyatt SiedleckiMedicine Hat
Kayden BerndtMedicine Hat
Reinhardt MullerMedicine Hat
Janick LacroixMedicine Hat
Andreas GoettMedicine Hat
Blake RobinsonMedicine Hat
Oliver McIntoshMillet
Justin NeelsMonarch
Joseph AlemanMonarch
Blair LobsingerMorinville
Will ChristensenMorinville
Kyle YaniukNampa
Tanner RudneskiNampa
Vance MullettNanton
Carson PenchukNewbrook
Jared SlingerlandNobleford
Kyle ElgersmaNobleford
Sylvan MiddelkoopNobleford
Zachary DeesNobleford
Thomas SwareOhaton
Connor KushnerickOhaton
Chloe ParkerOkotoks
Jasmin HeronOkotoks
Ethan GermainOkotoks
Trinity-Faith CenaikoOlds
Liam BrownOlds
Elise SchaberOlds
Ryan WrightOlds
Tyler PerneelOnoway
Kenneth StruttOyen
Mason SkinnerParkland County
Gaberial SchleckerParkland County
Christian DePape-MacDonaldParkland County
Paige LevasseurPeace River
Carlito Jr. AsioPeace River
Mason GauvreauPeace River
Terrik BrennanPeace River
Dylan GaliskyPenhold
Alexander SlingerlandPicture Butte
Hendrik Vander VeenPicture Butte
Braden DunsbergenPicture Butte
Easton FitzpatrickPincher Creek
Jesse HallPincher Creek
Travis BraundPlamondon
Dayne TurgeonPlamondon
Shanelle RemandaPonoka
Jayson YoungPonoka
Braeden ToporowskiPonoka
Tristan McMartinProvost
Dawson ParsonsProvost
Wilson HirscheRaymond
Daniel WertRaymond
Jeffrey JardineRed Deer
Brody MyersRed Deer
Neil EbenalRed Deer
Luke LarsonRed Deer
Tyrrell BoyceRed Deer
Chase CarlsonRed Deer
Braeden BohemierRed Deer
Callum DeditchRed Deer
Grady JacksonRed Deer
Gabriel PaziukRed Deer
Evan RomanzinRed Deer County
Kolton MooreRed Deer County
Noah SchmuckiRed Deer County
Riley McKainRed Deer County
Kolton DensmoreRed Deer County
Logun ShankRedwater
Emily HawrylukRedwater
Todd TrensonRimbey
Jeremy DatemaRocky Mountain House
Matthew MaupinRocky Mountain House
Terrace Currie-TrimmingRocky Mountain House
Jared RoseRocky Mountain House
Anthony StewartRocky Mountain House
Travers TrimRocky View County
Austin GeranskyRockyview County
Wyatt BrodieRosalind
Ethan MatthewsRosalind
Luke SzybunkaSangudo
Ashton GacheSangudo
Devyn KerrSangudo
David RomanuikSexsmith
Benjamin MacLennanSexsmith
Shane ThiessenSexsmith
Tristan WiebeSexsmith
Landon SampleSexsmith
Ethan VergeSexsmith
Liam RichardSexsmith
Steven FarrellSexsmith
Parker GordeySexsmith
Brandon ParsonsSexsmith
Joel Vande BruinhorstShaughnessy
Ethan MillerSherwood Park
Reece KingdonSherwood Park
Kyla BraatSherwood Park
Victor BaranecSherwood Park
Philip PerozokSherwood Park
Zachary GiguereSherwood Park
Hannah GoyerSherwood Park
Braedon BurpeeSherwood Park
Kitana ChaboyerSherwood Park
Taylor LeeSherwood Park
Kurt SprouleSherwood Park
Kaden WolanukSherwood Park
Etienne ProvencherSherwood Park
Owen WolanukSherwood Park
Dylan PedersonSherwood Park
Braydon BassettSlave Lake
Jayden YatesSlave Lake
Jayden StrandlundSmith
Devon HamaliukSmoky Lake
Samantha HurleySpring Lake
Maisy SouthronSpruce Grove
Jordan StaighSpruce Grove
Jayden BarnwellSpruce Grove
Remy SimardSpruce Grove
Kaegan ZemliakSpruce Grove
Triston Megyesi McIlroySpruce Grove
Jaron JoberSpruce Grove
Ethan SwitzerSpruce Grove
Lukas PaterSt Albert
Austin CaouetteSt Paul
Emmaleigh AyotteSt Paul
David CharbonneauSt Paul
Blake GrattonSt Paul
Gilles MichaudSt Vincent
Alexandra LentzSt. Albert
Piyara FloraSt. Albert
Carter ParentSt. Albert
Kyle LeBrunSt. Albert
Ethan CareySt. Albert
Nolan BiesingerSt. Albert
Devon WeissSt. Albert
Ethan BourgeaultSt. Albert
Aidan McKaySt. Albert
Nicholas RomaniukSt. Albert
Kolten LawrenceSt.Albert
Scott FizzardSt.Albert
Lane NickersonSt.Lina
Clay KneelandStettler
Austin StahlbergStettler
Joshua MorrisStettler
Jesse McIntyre-RibbersStrathmore
Dean WieschorsterStrome
Callum PeacockSturgeon County
Ethan HammermeisterSturgeon County
Colby SoetaertSturgeon County
Garrett LawrenceSturgeon County
Braydon GerlinskySturgeon County
Ayden JensenSturgeon County
Ashton JensenSturgeon County
Hunter LefebvreSturgeon County
Joshua SpikerSturgeon County
Hayden PrinsSturgeon County
Simon CloutierSturgeon County
Darian PanchyshynSturgeon County
Edward PayneSundre
Mitchell NewshamSundre
Lucas Stout-HeynemansSunset House
Kieran RiguidelSylvan Lake
Kieran FisherSylvan Lake
Lucas DunlapSylvan Lake
Peter KlassenTaber
Emmanuel Gabriel AdraTaber
Oskar TimofiejewTaber
Cole BonetteTaber
Dallas BodnarTaber
Austin HalwaThorsby
Kaden PetracekThorsby
Kurt BaumannThorsby
Jaeden deBoerThorsby
Andrew JacobThorsby
Logan HallerTrochu
Taylor AbramValleyview
Harley DudaValleyview
Joshua WittigValleyview
Conner WerklundValleyview
Jade LightfootValleyview
Kierra ElzingaValleyview
Nicolas PlumtreeVauxhall
Mason KippersVega
Daryk GiebelhausVegreville
Dylan EremkoVermilion
Brandel DonkinVermilion
Tyler MartensVermilion
Jamie DolenVermilion
Lyndon FaddenVermilion
Kyle HarrayViking
Roma Mae BugayongWainwright
Cole LeightonWainwright
Corwin BurkeWainwright
Emma PlamondonWandering River
Chase SwantonWhitecourt
Damon IrwinWhitecourt
Gabriel LewisWhitecourt
Orren BaxterWhitecourt
Taylor TopilkaWhitecourt
Devin McKellar-SchulteWhitecourt
Brayden RegnierWinfield
Jacob GermannYellowhead County
Questions?We are here to help