Apprentice Services

Scholarship_Recipients
Classroom Instruction
    Registration Instructions
        Registration Dates
    Class Catalogue
    About Classroom Instruction
        Delivery Method and Type
        Tuition and Fees
        Class Locations
        Special Accommodations
Exams
    Exam Counselling Sheets
    Exam Bookings
    Challenge an Exam
    Exam Accommodations
    What to Bring
    Study Tips for Success
    AIT Training Plan
Financial Support
    Student Loans and Grants
        Pre-employment students
    Employment Insurance
    Scholarships
        High School Apprenticeship Scholarships
        Pre-Apprentice Scholarships
        AIT Scholarships
        Top Apprentice Scholarships
        World Skills Legacy Scholarship
        Scholarship Donors
    Apprentice Training Award
        Frequently Asked Questions
            
        Confirming Your Eligibility
    Consent to be Considered
Maintain your Records
Request a Document
Relocate between Provinces
Forms
Virtual Learning Strategist

2020 Recipients of the High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future

Congratulations to the 17 recipients of the 2020 High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Levi Smith
Aetna

  • Cook
  • Westwind School Division #74
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Nadine Corbett
Calgary

  • Hairstylist
  • Pur Hype Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Patryk Kozakiewicz
Calgary

  • Carpenter
  • Eastbrook Formworks Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Tynan Lendrum
Coaldale

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Charis Hamilton
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • Yumi's Hair Salon Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Garrett Biasini
Edmonton

  • Plumber
  • Silent-Aire GP Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Aidan Patzer
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Richard Arnold
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Advantage Electric Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Djamal Moussa Cherif
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Brayden Fleming
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Brandon Fleming
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Rhys Bruce
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Suncor Energy Logistics Corporation
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Quinton Imeson-Mercer
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Logan Foxley
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Eden Soles
Grande Prairie

  • Hairstylist
  • 1972597 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Simon Bergquist
Kitscoty

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • County Of Vermilion River
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Logan Kelly
Leduc County

  • Welder
  • WF Steel & Crane Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta
Contact us with any questions