2014 Recipients of the Apprenticeship and Industry Training Scholarship

Congratulations to the 437 recipients of the 2014 Apprenticeship and Industry Training Scholarship!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Neil Adam
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Dynamic Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Joel Adam
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Insulator
  • Vertex Construction Services
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta

Kristen Ahlskog
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Paradigm Electrical Contractors Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association-Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jonathan Allers
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Roesler Construction
  • PCAC Carpenter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Kenneth Andersen
Wainwright, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Battle River Electric Ltd.
  • Tarpon Energy Services Electrical
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Jesse Anderson
Hythe, Alberta

  • Instrument Technician
  • Lynx Well Testing Ltd.
  • Vulcan International Excellence in Trades
  • Vulcan International

Tyson Anderson
Camrose, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lamb Ford Sales Ltd.
  • Alex Munro Aboriginal Apprenticeship
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.

Leland Anderson
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • ADG Kaban Sewer and Drain Ltd.
  • Building Trades of Alberta
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Habtu Araya
Calgary, Alberta

  • Glazier
  • Desa Glass, a division of Desa Holdings
  • Calgary Construction Association - Nigel Kennedy
  • Calgary Construction Association

Brandon Armet
Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Jason Armstrong
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Dynamic Industrial Solutions
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Cael Armstrong
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Insulator
  • Tru-Line Insulation Services Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shawn Armstrong
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Hanlon Ag Centre
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin Arnett
Brooks, Alberta

  • Communication Technician
  • Liberty Security Systems inc.
  • JV Driver Projects Memorial
  • JV Driver Projects Inc.

Zachary Baerg
Swalwell, Alberta

  • Concrete Finisher
  • Extreme Concrete Inc.
  • Thomas Cronk for Concrete Finishers
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Pubudu Bandara
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Roadway Trailers Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Gurpreet Bansal
Calgary, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Propak Systems Ltd.
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Emily Bardoel
Stettler, Alberta

  • Parts Technician
  • Vortex Production Service Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Stephen Barros
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Outdoor Power Equipment Technician - Recreational Equipment
  • Pioneer Oilfield Rentals ULC.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Rochelle Barteski
Bentley, Alberta

  • Cook
  • J. Marshall Concession - Cross Eyed Giraffe
  • First North Catering
  • Compass Group

Justin Barzeele
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • MPN Electrical Ltd.
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Troy Beaudoin
Slave Lake, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • LDCQ Construction & Millwright
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Matthew Bellchamber
Calgary, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Train Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - David Hamilton
  • Calgary Construction Association

Devyn Bellingroth
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Jet Power & Controls Ltd.
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Jeph Virtue Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Darren Berg
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Canadian Forest Products Ltd.
  • Bunch Welding
  • Bunch Welding Ltd.

Benjamin Bergen
Hythe, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Red Arrow Electric Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Chad Berglund
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Amaritech Electric and Controls
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Canem Sytems Ltd.

Jesse Berube
Mayerthorpe, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Guthrie Mechanical Services
  • Merit Contractors Association Civil
  • Merit Contractors Association

Brendan Billings
Cochrane, Alberta

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Pioneer Offroad Rentals
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nathan Bjorge
Eckville, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Vortex Production Service Ltd.
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Steven Blair
Calgary, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Reggin Technical Services Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Frederick 'Jack' Deeves
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Jordin Blakely
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Incom Electric Corp.
  • Frank Kooger
  • CLAC

Justin Block
Olds, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Waterwise Plumbing Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Cameron C. Wright
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Christopher Blonski
Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • ProWestern Mechanical
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Dwayne Blue
Camrose, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • 393748 Alberta Ltd. o/a JD Electric
  • Zachery McCormack Memorial - Electrical Excellence
  • Muth Electrical Management Inc.

Timothy Bolivar
Wetaskiwin, Alberta

  • Machinist
  • Manluk Industries (2008) Inc.
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Linda Bordeleau
Bonnyville, Alberta

  • Parts Technician-Materials Technician
  • BFL Ceda LP
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Darin Boudreau
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Double G Mechanical Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Bradley Bouvier
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Galaxy Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Black & McDonald
  • Black & McDonald Ltd.

Andrew Bowman
Calgary, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Botting & Associates Ltd.
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8

Michael Brandt
Whitecourt, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Millar Western Forest Products Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Kris Peyton Brantner
Taber, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Cowboys Welding 2000 Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Pat Barry
  • Calgary Construction Association

Tyler Braun
High Level, Alberta

  • Auto Body Technician
  • RT Collision Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kurtis Bray
Bonnyville, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Sound Welding Services Inc.
  • Canadian Welding Association - Edmonton Chapter
  • Canadian Welding Association - Edmonton Chapter

Michael Breault
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • NORDALTA Lumber Co. Ltd. o/a NORD Alta Construction
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Luke Bredeson
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Pro-West Refrigeration
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Harry Brett
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Cabinetmaker
  • ECOF Manufacturing Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Davine Brezinski
Lamont, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • AltaPro Electric Ltd.
  • AOSP Female Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Shawn Brock
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Trotter and Morton Building Tech.
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Niel Tidsbury Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Geoffrey Brown
Calgary, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Stimline Services Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dakota Browning
Calgary, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Elan Construction Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Adrian Bruce
Calgary, Alberta

  • Power System Electrician
  • Rising Edge Technologies
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sebastian Brumsey
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • 1556465 Alberta Ltd.
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil

Alexander Bryne
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Barry Young
  • Calgary Construction Association

Adam Calderhead
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Neils Electric Ltd.
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Ian Campbell
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • RJV Gasfield Services Ltd.
  • Merit Contractors Association Electrical/Mechanical
  • Merit Contractors Association

Nigel Campbell
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lexus South Pointe
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Landon Carey
Innisfail, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Quinn Contracting Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Josiah Cariou
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Ironworker-Structural/Ornamental
  • AECON Industrial West Ltd.
  • Justin Slade Memorial
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Matthew Carnelli
Redcliff, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Quick-Way Electrical (1999) Ltd.
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Rachel Carreau
Grimshaw, Alberta

  • Parts Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sean Casey
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Infiniti South Edmonton
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Jennifer Cearns
Warner, Alberta

  • Cook
  • Alberta Health Services
  • Alberta Food Processors Association Stan Ballard Apprenticeship Fund
  • Alberta Food Processors Association

Zouhair Chairech
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Machinist
  • Emerson Process Management
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Robert Champ
Calgary, Alberta

  • Cook
  • Stadium Keg
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Scott Chaput
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Park Paving Ltd.
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Denis Charron
St. Albert, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • The City of Edmonton
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Colin Chartrand
Airdrie, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Propak Systems Ltd.
  • PCAC Welder Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Scott Christian
Drumheller, Alberta

  • Parts Technician
  • Flomax Compression Ltd.
  • Al Syntak
  • Tower Chrysler Plymouth Ltd.

Thomas Clark
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Albos Developments Ltd.
  • Construction and Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction and Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Micah Claxton
Sexsmith, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Lee's Sheet Metal 2007 Ltd.
  • Alggin Metal Industries Ltd. Gino Bianchini Memorial
  • Alggin Metal Industries Ltd.

Jollan Cody
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Dendera Electric
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Collicutt
Okotoks, Alberta

  • Natural Gas Compression Technician
  • Gas Compression Equipment Source
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Anthony Confurius
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Bricklayer
  • Walter Cook Masonry Ltd.
  • Masonry Contractors Association
  • Masonry Contractors Association of Alberta

Kyle David Connelly
Okotoks, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Westridge Electric Ltd.
  • Canadian Home Builders' Association - Alberta
  • Canadian Home Builders' Association - Alberta

David Cook
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Kels Electrical Contracting Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Keegan Costella
Calgary, Alberta

  • Machinist
  • BRC Engineering
  • G. Peterson
  • Grayco Machine Ltd.

Logan Cote
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • ARP Automation Controls Inc.
  • The Ledcor Group
  • Ledcor Group

Jason Courtepatte
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • AltaPro Electric Ltd.
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Darryl Croeze
Cochrane, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Oldcastle Building Envelope
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Peter James Crozier
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Dacro Industries Inc.
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Colton Curtis
Wetaskiwin, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Denham Ford Sales
  • First Canadian Insurance Corporation
  • First Canadian Insurance Corporation

William Cody Cutforth
High River, Alberta

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane
  • URS Flint Oilsands Construction Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association-Kees Cusveller
  • Calgary Construction Association

Mark Davidson
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Welder
  • KBR Industrial Canada Co.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jesse Davis
Swalwell, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Majak Electric (580040 AB LTD)
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joseph de Chavez
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Welder
  • AECON Industrial West Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Danny de Sousa
Eckville, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Finning Canada
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Forrest Demman
Blairmore, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Savage Dynamics
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Victoria Desmond
Vegreville, Alberta

  • Parts Technician
  • Deerland Equipment Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kayla Devitt
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Merick Contractors
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Bronte Diduck
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Hi-Shot Contracting Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association-Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jason Diep
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Worley Parsons Cord
  • Wilf Duke Memorial
  • Lockerbie & Hole Inc.

Jeffrey Diep
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Badger Daylighting Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mark Dietz
Castor, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • 1475799 Alberta Ltd.
  • Bird Construction Saftey Leadership
  • Bird Construction Company

Joseph Dima
Stony Plain, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Tervita Environmental Services
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sean Dinney
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sarena Dobmeier
Carseland, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Foremost Industries LP.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Robert Dodman
Cold Lake, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Quinn Contracting Ltd.
  • U.A. Local #496/ Piping Industry Training School
  • U.A. Local #496/ Piping Industry Training School

Dmytro Dotsenko
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Bruins Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association and Building Trades of Alberta
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association and Building Trades of Alberta

Pascal Doucet
Widewater, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Dlanne Electro Controls
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd

Daniel Douglas
Calgary, Alberta

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • DR Heat & Air Ltd.
  • Arpi's North Inc.
  • Arpi's North Inc.

Anna Michelle Doyle
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Ironworker-Structural/Ornamental
  • Horton CBI
  • Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
  • Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan

Edward Drake
Springbrook, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd.
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Samantha Drefs
Vermilion, Alberta

  • Parts Technician
  • Dennill's Agricenter
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

James Drozd
Barrhead, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Q&S Plumbing and Heating
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Adrian Dueck
Calgary, Alberta

  • Ironworker-Structural/Ornamental
  • Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • Calgary Construction Association - Michael Hullah
  • Calgary Construction Association

Shane Duncan
High Level, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • High Level Motor Products
  • TransCanada
  • TransCanada Pipelines Limited

Rylan Dyck
La Crete, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Redline Electric Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Christopher Ebden
Eckville, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Sparrows Auto Service Ltd.
  • Kramer Mazda - Merlin Ashby
  • Kramer Mazda

Kyle Eddy
Devon, Alberta

  • Plumber & Gasfitter
  • Alta-Fab Structures Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Lindsey Edwards
Calgary, Alberta

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • AK Brown Refrigeration & Air Conditioning
  • Calgary Construction Association - Don Goodfellow
  • Calgary Construction Association

Anthony Eisses
Lacombe, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Sauder Electric Ltd.
  • PCAC Electrician Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Philip Entz
Coalhurst, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Corona Electric Ltd.
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Kevin Erickson
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Aries Airflo Heating & Air Conditioning
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Edison Ernst
Barrhead, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Grizzly Trail Motors
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jayden Evancio
Fort McMurray, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Norcan Electric Inc.
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Neil Fajnor
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • SMS Equipment
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Byron Fath
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Laebon Homes
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Allen Featherstone
Hay Lakes, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Dyna-Flo Control Valve Services Ltd.
  • KBR (Canada) Ltd.
  • KBR (Canada) Ltd.

Kendle Fecho
Hanna, Alberta

  • Instrument Technician
  • Techmation Electric Controls Ltd.
  • Tarpon Energy Services Instrumentation
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Elise Findlay
Banff, Alberta

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Canmore Woodcrafters Ltd.
  • AWMAC - Southern Alberta Chapter
  • Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada - Southern Alberta Chapter

Justin Fisher
Picture Butte, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • 369453 AB Ltd. o/a Simpson Plumbing
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Gary L. Ellenton
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Joel Fitzgerald
Aldersyde, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Scottys Plumbing and Heating
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Gerald Fitzgerald
Kingman, Alberta

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Harley-Davidson of Edmonton
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin Fitzsimmons
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Advanced Metal Concepts
  • Tarpon Energy Services Welding
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Davis Forrest
Calgary, Alberta

  • Insulator
  • Westglas Insulation Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Devan Francom
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Peterbilt Lethbridge
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyson Frey
Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Carmine Fruncillo
Calgary, Alberta

  • Welder
  • ATCO Gas
  • Canadian Institute of Steel Construction - Alberta Region
  • Canadian Institute of Steel Construction - Alberta Region

Daniel Gaetz
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • North Hill Service
  • Matthew Brewer Memorial c/o Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Christopher Gardenits
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Ironworker-Metal Building Systems Erector
  • Clark Builders
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

John Gibson
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Nitehawk Recreation Area
  • ATCO Power Ltd.
  • ATCO Power Ltd.

Ryan Gillie
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Vector Electric and Controls
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd

Daryl Gingras
Bragg Creek, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Dub City Welding
  • American Welding Society Alberta Section
  • American Welding Society Alberta Section

Trevor Gionet
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • CPI Construction Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Tyler Glasgo
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Parts Technician
  • Trican Well Service
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Gobin
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Rodeo Ford Sales Ltd.
  • Bunch Welding
  • Bunch Welding Ltd.

Scott Gole
Sylvan Lake, Alberta

  • Rig Technician 3
  • Savanna Energy Services
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Gould
Killam, Alberta

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Battle River Implements Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Grant
St. Albert, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Kondro Electric 1980 Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Serge Gravel
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Always Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jeremy Gray
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Dupre Boiler Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Justin Green
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Raptor Manufacturing Inc.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Jonathan Gritter
Spruce Grove, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • 834143 Alberta Ltd. - J&P Construction
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Damian Grosso
Calgary, Alberta

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Advanced Refrigeration HVAC Inc.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Jesse Grubbs
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Neutron Electric Company Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Nickolas Haldemann
Calgary, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Trotter and Morton
  • Aaron/Interprovincial Legacy
  • Aaron Drilling Ltd.

Michael Half
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Ironworker-Structural/Ornamental
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Eskimo Steel Aboriginal Apprenticeship
  • Eskimo Steel Ltd.

Sean Hamilton
Camrose, Alberta

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Justin Hand
Calgary, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Dominion Automatic Transmission
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Ryan Hansen
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd.
  • Vets Sheet Metal, David A Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Daris Harker
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Willms Plumbing and Gas Fitting
  • Building Trades of Alberta and Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Building Trades of Alberta and Construction Labour Relation - An Alberta Association

Grant Harrison
Airdrie, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • SLH Holdings Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Curtis Harrison
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Action Electrical Ltd.
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Stephen Revay Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Cole Harvie
Calgary, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • S E Johnson Management Ltd.
  • EnCana Corporation Aboriginal
  • EnCana Corporation

Megan Hawryschuk
Spruce Grove, Alberta

  • Insulator
  • Cornerstone
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jason Hay
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Care Industries Ltd.
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Albert Michael Hazen
St. Paul, Alberta

  • Communication Technician
  • Rockwell Telecom Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Thomas Heninger
Cochrane, Alberta

  • Machinist
  • Alamo Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Jason Heron
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Proform Precast Products
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Joshua Hibbert
Edmontoh, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Pro-V Manufacturing LP
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Dru Hickle
Hanna, Alberta

  • Plumber & Gasfitter
  • Sinclair Plumbing & Heating (Hanna) Ltd.
  • Clifford J. Willams
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association and Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta

Matthew Hicks
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Allied Projects Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Quinn Hiebert
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • 1510526 AB Ltd. o/a Magnum Electric
  • ECAA & North West Chapter Alberta Apprenticeship
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Darryl Hiemstra
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Airtech Heating & Air Conditioning
  • Sheet Metal Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Sheet Metal Contractors Association of Alberta

Raiden Higa
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Intercontinental Truck Body
  • Schendel Mechanical Contracting Ltd.
  • Schendel Mechanical Contracting Ltd.

William Higgins
Whitecourt, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Valleyrock Contracting Electric
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Jonathan Hill
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • C Tech Design & Manufacturing
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Kenneth Hillgardner
Stony Plain, Alberta

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane
  • Entrec Corporation
  • PCAC Crane & Hoist Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Hideyuki Hirooka
Calgary, Alberta

  • Cook
  • Hyatt Regency
  • UNITE HERE Local 47
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Hung Ho
Calgary, Alberta

  • Machinist
  • Western Drilling Tools Inc.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Gary Bardell
  • Calgary Construction Association

Brandon Hodgkinson
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Powerline Technician
  • City of Lethbridge Electric Operations
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robyn Hoeving
Elk Point, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • E-Can Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • Shirley M Dul
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Hofseth
Olds, Alberta

  • Instrument Technician
  • Read Controls and Energy Services
  • Syncrude Aboriginal
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Holly Hogelie
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Welder
  • GT ACCU-FAB Custom Metal Works Ltd.
  • David Fagan Memorial
  • Building Trades of Alberta, KBR (Canada) Ltd., Boilermakers Construction Association, International Brotherhood of Boilermakers

Eric Holt
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Lafleur Cabinets Ltd.
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Candice Holt
St. Albert, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • R & T Electrical Services
  • Syncrude Aboriginal Woman
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Franklin Horne
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Tye Electrical Contracting Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kimm Horsburgh
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician-Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Praxair Canada Inc.
  • Southland Transportation Ltd.
  • Pacific Western Transportation Ltd.

April Horsnett
Bon Accord, Alberta

  • Parts Technician
  • Stahl Peterbilt Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kevin Horvat
Leduc, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Entrec Corporation
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kendrick Howe
Monarch, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Mulder Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Canyon Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Canyon Plumbing & Heating Ltd.

Gregory Howe
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Merick Contractors Inc.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Bob Hildenbrant
  • Calgary Construction Association

Timothy Huang
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Ursa Electric Ltd.
  • Muth Family--Electrical Excellence
  • Muth Electrical Management Inc.

Jayden Hubbard
Lacombe, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Bentley Plumbing Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Michael Hudec
Calgary, Alberta

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Mosaic Woodworks Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Hughes
Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Bunch Welding Ltd.
  • Edmonton Pipe Trades Educational Trust Fund Local #488
  • Edmonton Pipe Trades United Association

Jonathan Huston
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Crestview Electric Ltd.
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. Apprentice
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.

Glenroy Hyde
Calgary, Alberta

  • Plumber & Gasfitter
  • Canyon Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Anderson Family
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Kalogian Iliev
Chestermere, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Platinum Motor Cars Inc.
  • Eastside Dodge
  • Eastside Dodge Chrysler Ltd.

Christopher Ingham
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • URS Flint Oilsands Construction Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association - R. Niel Tidsbury
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Taggart Jacob
Airdrie, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • JLC Electric Ltd.
  • Amelco Electric Ltd.
  • Amelco Electric (Calgary) Ltd.

Joel James
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Quick-Way Electrical (1999) Ltd.
  • Medicine Hat Construction Association
  • Medicine Hat Construction Association

Evan Janzen
Stony Plain, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Matthew Jespersen
Spruce Grove, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Think Mechanical Inc.
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Clinton Jewett
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Plumber & Gasfitter
  • Spectrum Mechanical Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Triston Joa
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Insulator
  • Albrico Kaefer Services Ltd.
  • TIAA Insulator
  • Thermal Insulation Association of Alberta

Thomas Johnson
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Goodyear Canada Inc.
  • S.E. Johnson Ltd. - Mechanical Contractors Apprentice
  • S.E. Johnson Management Ltd.

Shane Joncas
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Transport Refrigeration Technician
  • Reefer-Tech Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jeremy Jones
Aldersyde, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Tipton Truck & Trailer 1089818 Alberta Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyson Jones
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • DMT Mechanical Ltd.
  • Michael Benedict Memorial
  • Botting & Associates Alberta Ltd.

Miriam Jordi
Chestermere, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Brazzo Contractors Calgary Ltd.
  • Plante, Nelson & Comfort Heating (1981) Ltd. Sheet Metal
  • Pla-Son Holdings & Comfort Heating (1981) Ltd.

Jairus Justice
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy Services
  • Flour Constructors Canada Ltd.
  • Flour Constructiors Canada Ltd.

Casey Kaldal
Pinantan Lake, BC

  • Electrician
  • Precise Oil Field Rentals Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Adam Kanwischer
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Pro-Fx Services Inc.
  • The Ledcor Group
  • Ledcor Group

Solaiman Karim
Fort McMurray, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Concept Electric Ltd.
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project Excellence
  • Shell Canada Ltd.

Cameron Kavich
Morinville, Alberta

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Morinville Auto Body
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adam Kearsey
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Arcom Technical Services Ltd.
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Joel Kemm
Calgary, Alberta

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Cambium Woodwork 2005 Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Perrin Kieftenbeld
Sturgeon County, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Ventures Manufacturing Inc.
  • Clearwater Welding & Fabricating Ltd.
  • Clearwater Welding & Fabricating Ltd.

Hurley Kieftenbeld
Sturgeon County, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Independent Electric & Controls
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Jared Kiffiak
Pincher Creek, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Vestas Canadian Wind Technology
  • Calgary Construction Association - Fred Dyck
  • Calgary Construction Association

Dallas Kilgour
Halkirk, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Ampko Electric 2006 Inc.
  • Merit Contractors Association Electrical/Mechanical
  • Merit Contractors Association

Takeshi Kimura
Calgary, Alberta

  • Auto Body Technician-Auto Body Refinisher
  • Country Hills Toyota Scion
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Michael King
Stettler, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Metalex Metal Building Inc.
  • C.L. (Pat) Hill/Charlton & Hill Ltd.
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.

Henry Kitchen
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Unimed Electrical Contracting
  • Calgary Construction Association - Dean Slater
  • Calgary Construction Association

Scott Klooster
Leduc, Alberta

  • Concrete Finisher
  • Azonic Constructors Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Michael Knapik
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Summit Motors Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

John Knoll
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Kelly Electric
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Shane Kuelker
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Laird Electric Inc.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd

Travis Kuester
Dixonville, Alberta

  • Instrument Technician
  • Nomad Electrical Contractors Ltd.
  • Spartan Control Apprenticeship Award
  • Spartan Controls Ltd.

Jamyang Kunga
Calgary, Alberta

  • Glazier
  • Ferguson Glass Western Ltd.
  • Ferguson Glass 3rd Year
  • Ferguson Glass Western Ltd.

Fisnik Kurshumlija
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Ceda Specialty Services LLP
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee Apprentice
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee for Canada

Andrew Kuschminder
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Westgate Chevrolet Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brett Kushnerik
Camrose, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Clark Builders Mike Sidoroff Memorial
  • Clark Builders

Skyler Kyriacou-Herman
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Tri Star Controls Ltd.
  • ExxonMobil Canada
  • ExxonMobil Canada Ltd.

Jordan Landiak
St. Brides, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Gator's Pist'n Broke Ltd.
  • Syncrude Aboriginal Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Jeremy Landstorfer
Calgary, Alberta

  • Glazier
  • Alberta Glass Company Inc.
  • Flynn Canada Ltd.
  • Flynn Canada Ltd.

Jason Laser
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Aaron Lawson
Sylvan Lake, Alberta

  • Rig Technician 3
  • Akita Drilling Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adam Leach
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Purolator Inc.
  • Scotiabank Dealer Finance Centre
  • Scotiabank Dealer Finance Centre

Matthew Leclaire
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Machinist
  • Dyna-Flo Control Valve Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Allan Leer
Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • West Fraser LVL
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Donald Legault
Beaumont, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • O'Hanlon Paving Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Leidal
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Southland Volkswagen
  • Jack Thompson
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Andrew Lesk
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician-Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Diamond International Trucks Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Keegan Lesser
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Seagate Contract Management Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

David Lindsay
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • All Type Electric Inc.
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.

Changfu Liu
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Enerflex Ltd.
  • Trotter & Morton
  • Trotter & Morton Limited

Jennifer Livingston
Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Contempo Kitchens Ltd.
  • AWMAC - Northern Alberta Chapter
  • Northern Alberta Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association

Raven Lohse
Bruderheim, Alberta

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy Services
  • AOSP Female Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Jonathan Lukawesky
Brooks, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • HOPF Mechanical
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Lybbert
Wainwright, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Carson Energy Services Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

James Mably
Okotoks, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Bills Building
  • Calgary Construction Association - Malcom Holbrook
  • Calgary Construction Association

Michael MacDonald
Cold Lake, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • GENMEC ACL Construction/Maintenance
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jason Machushyk
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • United Rentals Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lisa MacKenzie
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Edmonton Regional Airport Authority
  • Edmonton Construction Association-Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Lacie MacLeod
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Parts Technician
  • Pats Auto Bumper to Bumper
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Leanne Mahdiuk
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Arpis North
  • Lennox Canada Inc.
  • Service Experts, a division of Lennox Canada Inc.

Craig Manders
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Tempo Electrical
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Canem Sytems Ltd.

Jennifer Mann
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • AECON Industrial West Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association-Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jarvis Mann
Lloydminster, SK

  • Glazier
  • Creative Glass & Aluminum Ltd.
  • Ferguson Glass 2nd Year
  • Ferguson Glass Western Ltd.

Heather Marchick
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Insulator
  • Dewar Western Inc.
  • Capital Power Corporation Aboriginal
  • Capital Power Corporation

Kyle Marles
Canmore, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • 771665 Alberta ltd.
  • Thompson Family Foundation
  • Joe & Nancy Thompson Family Foundation

Jerett Marsh
Pincher Creek, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • OK Tire & Auto
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Jessy Mayne
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Key Ag Ventures
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adam McDermott
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • CPI Construction Ltd.
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil

Scott McDonald
Fairview, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Canadian Natural Resources
  • Lehigh Inland Cement Limited George Ritz and George Street Memorial
  • Lehigh Inland Cement Limited

Ryan McDougall
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Canadian Power Pac
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Geoffrey McGowan
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Welder
  • McKinley & Taylor Production Centre
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488

Caleb McGuire
Cochrane, Alberta

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Stephen McIntyre
Calgary, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada

Michael McKillop
Mannville, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Frank's Field Service Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Liam McKinney
Athabasca, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Riverside Machine and Welding Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd. - Female or Aboriginal
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.

Cory McNabb
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Posch Industries Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jeremy Meeds
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jared Mercer
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Kenner Electric
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Brieanna Meters
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Cook
  • Mercer Tavern
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shawn Michel
Airdrie, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Arpi's Industries Ltd.
  • Arpi's Industries Ltd.
  • Arpi's Industries Ltd.

Ian Middleton
Sturgeon County, Alberta

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Alpine Drywall (Northern) Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Derek Miller
Spruce Grove, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Great West Chrysler
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Scott Mills
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Powerline Technician
  • City of Lethbridge Electric Operations
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

David Mimnagh
Wetaskiwin, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Manluk Mining Inc.
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency

Vincent Miner
Calgary, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • New West Freightliner Inc.
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Alexandra Mitchell
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Kival Electric Ltd,
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Rory Mitchell
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Westgate Chevrolet
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Moniz
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • AMEX Electrical Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Cheryl Montgomery
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Insulator
  • Northern Industrial Insulation Contractors Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Christopher Mooney
Drayton Valley, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Weyerhaeuser Company Ltd.
  • Merit Contractors Association Civil
  • Merit Contractors Association

Rio Morrison
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Zippy's Auto Repair
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Mukli
Spruce Grove, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Northern Mobile Service Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Manvir Multani
Calgary, Alberta

  • Appliance Service Technician
  • Sears Canada Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Libardo Alfredo Munera Pineda
Airdrie, Alberta

  • Transport Refrigeration Technician
  • Transx Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Paul Murphy
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Proudline Fire Protection Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Graham Musat
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • JC Power Systems Inc.
  • PCAC Boilmaker Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Hollie Muskego
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Pro-Western Mechanical
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Davin Nadon
Camrose, Alberta

  • Powerline Technician
  • Battle River Rea Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Nall
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Budney's Maintenance Services Ltd.
  • Jack Starko for Electricians
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Logan Nelson
Lundbreck, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Griffen Builders
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Cornelius Neudorf
Taber, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Rivers Electric (Taber) Co. Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cornelius Neufeld
Brooks, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Bills Garage Brooks Ltd.
  • Lexus of Calgary/Stampede Toyota
  • Lexus Calgary/Stampede Toyota

Vince Cheuk Hon Ngai
Calgary, Alberta

  • Roofer
  • Western Weather Protector Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Bill Arnott
  • Calgary Construction Association

Peter Nielsen
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Alta-Fab Structures Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Lynnette Nisbet
Olds, Alberta

  • Landscape Gardener
  • Town of Penhold
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Niwa
Acadia Valley, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Kiewit Energy Canada
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Olsen
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Nicholas Olsson
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Kinetic Building Solutions Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Scott Ostby
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Maxim Muffler & Brake
  • Bill Shostak Southern Alberta Automotive Service Technician Apprentice
  • Glenmore Audi

Whitney Owen
Priddis, Alberta

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Executive Millwork Inc.
  • AWMAC - Southern Alberta Chapter
  • Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada - Southern Alberta Chapter

Justin Palermo
Leduc, Alberta

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy Services
  • Capital Power Corporation Genesee Keephills -Instrument Technician
  • Capital Power Corporation

Darren Paulovich
Blackfalds, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Clean Harbors Exploration Services
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Kyle Payne
Calgary, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • CN Auto Repair Ltd.
  • Heninger Toyota Auto Body
  • Heninger Toyota

Andrew Pearson
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Certified Mechanical Systems Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - George E. Kienitz
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Heidi Pedersen
Picture Butte, Alberta

  • Baker
  • Koster Baking Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Morgan Pendray-Frame
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Merick Contractors Inc.
  • Calgary Construction Association-Michelle Krsek Women in Construction
  • Calgary Construction Association

Tyler Perryman
Calgary, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Perryman's Contracting Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Dave Smith
  • Calgary Construction Association

Andrew Peters
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • 1297765 Alberta Ltd.
  • Gerald P. Clark Family
  • Gerald P Clark Family

Shane Peters
Neerlandia, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Arco Building Industries Ltd.
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.

Christopher Petterson
Bon Accord, Alberta

  • Instrument Technician
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Eric Phillips
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Ken's Plumbing Service Ltd.
  • Red Deer Construction Association
  • Red Deer Construction Association

Spencer Piercy
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Allied Projects Ltd.
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Brian Bickley Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Calvin Pinder
Kitscoty, Alberta

  • Gasfitter - A
  • CCR Combustion
  • PCAC Gasfitter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Chad Pipke
Millet, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Mobil Heating and Air Conditioning Inc.
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8

Glenn Pirie
Lethbridge, Alberta

  • Powerline Technician
  • City of Lethbridge Electric Operations
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eric Plante
Beiseker, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Phoenix
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ian Pluta
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Ann Donald
  • Calgary Construction Association

Nathan Pollock
Calgary, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Dream House Reno Inc.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Ken Trueman
  • Calgary Construction Association

Lars Erik Poulsen
Wainwright, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Department of National Defense
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Brandon Power
Fort McMurray, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Guthrie Mechanical Services
  • J.B. (Bernie) Quinn Memorial
  • Quinn Contracting Ltd.

Justin Privee
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Bricklayer
  • 1158305 AB Inc. o/a Bricksmiths
  • K. Hansen Masonry
  • K. Hansen Masonry

Matthew Prystupa
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Merick Contractors Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Christopher Pyke
Vegreville, Alberta

  • Ironworker-Structural/Ornamental
  • Bruce Steel Erectors Ltd.
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee Apprentice
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee for Canada

Florin Raduner
Red Deer County, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Howell's Excavating Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Rae
Fort McMurray, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • KMC Mining
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Harmandar Rakkar
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Ironworker-Structural/Ornamental
  • Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Administration Agency
  • Ironworkers Local 720
  • Ironworkers Local 720

Paul Raymond
Calgary, Alberta

  • Glazier
  • Ferguson Glass Western Ltd.
  • Dennis Vaudrin Memorial for Industrial Painters
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Leonard Reichert
Chestermere, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Haddons Mechanical Services
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Reimer
Crooked Creek, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Marvs Auto Service
  • Grande Prairie Auto Dealers Association
  • Grande Prairie Auto Dealers Association

Steven Reinhardt
Millet, Alberta

  • Locksmith
  • Safe & Lock Solutions Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Reinhart
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Merick Contractors Inc.
  • R. Tom Tilley Memorial
  • Trimen Electric Ltd.

Daniel Rennie
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • U-Haul Moving Company
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Richards
Calgary, Alberta

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • A K Brown Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Ltd.
  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Contractors Association of Alberta

Dion Riddoch
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Rietmann
Delburne, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Graeme's Automotive Service
  • Edward R. Rewucki
  • Tower Chrysler Plymouth Ltd.

Stephen Rizzuto
Calgary, Alberta

  • Hairstylist
  • Curious Hair Skin & Body
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nathan Robbins
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Trotter and Morton
  • Calgary Construction Association - Al Miller
  • Calgary Construction Association

Cole Robinson
Duchess, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Grasslands Public Schools
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Abdulrahman Rodol
Calgary, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Propipe Group Ltd.
  • Flour Constructors Canada Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.

Christopher Rogiani
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Boom Truck
  • Blanchett Neon
  • Al McCagherty Memorial
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Trevor Rokos
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Multi Phase Electric
  • Calgary Construction Association - Dave Kinley
  • Calgary Construction Association

Kayla Rolfe
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Western Truck Body Mfg.
  • Broadmoor Auto Body
  • Broadmoor Auto Body Ltd. - Sherwood Park

Kristian Russell
Airdrie, Alberta

  • Glazier
  • Desa Glass, a division of Desa Holdings
  • Ferguson Glass 1st Year
  • Ferguson Glass Western Ltd.

Clinton Sadek
Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Bunch Welding Ltd.
  • W. Pidhirney Welding Ltd. Pipefitting
  • W. Pidhirney Welding

Tavis Saito
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Koch Ford Lincoln Sales
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Brandon Sallenbach
Cochrane, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Grayframe Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Doug Davidson
  • Calgary Construction Association

Eslam Salman
Wetaskiwin, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Fisher & Ludlow Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Mitchell Sarfinchan
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Jass Auto Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braden Sawyer
Pine Lake, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Bilton Welding and Manufacturing
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488 Supplementary Benefit Trust Fund
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488 Supplementary Benefit Trust Fund

Kenneth Schaffrick
Calgary, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • ClearStream Energy Services LP
  • PCAC Steamfitter-Pipefitter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Parker Schamehorn
Peace River, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Good to Go Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Justin Schmidt
Wainwright, Alberta

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Wainalta Motors (1988) Ltd.
  • Don Wheaton Automotive Group
  • Don Wheaton Ltd.

Douglas Schmidt
Cardston, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • KB Heating & Air Conditioning Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Jonn Schoolkate
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Vossler Mechanical Inc.
  • Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Garret Schreiner
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Lee's Sheet Metal 2007 Ltd.
  • Garry Kongus Memorial
  • Botting & Associates Alberta Ltd.

Jonathan Schulz
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Trimen Electric Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Neil Scotland
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • JLC Electric Ltd.
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Herb Holmes Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Deanna Scott
Hines Creek, Alberta

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Scanalta Power Sales Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

David Scott
Stony Plain, Alberta

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Gray Owl Motorcycle Enterprises Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Sedens
Stony Plain, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Union Tractor Limited
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dennis Semack
Sherwood Park, Alberta

  • Outdoor Power Equipment Technician - Power Equipment
  • Strathcona County Parks Maintenance
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michall Semeniuk
Stony Plain, Alberta

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Oil City Drywall (2014) Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Tyler Semple
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Armada Electrical Services Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

David Sever
Rocky Mountain House, Alberta

  • Rig Technician 3
  • Akita Drilling Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Arvin Shankar
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Welder
  • APS Fabricating Inc.
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Braden Shennan
Sturgeon County, Alberta

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • 291083 Alberta Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Shewchuk
Calgary, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Terra Water Systems
  • Comstock Canada Ltd.
  • Comstock Canada Ltd.

Brian Shorten
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Armor Electric Ltd.
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Jose Rogerio Silva
Fort McMurray, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Suncor Energy Inc.
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Traftan Sirdar
Stony Plain, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • mogo electrical services ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Christopher Skuban
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Wahl Construction Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Adam Slomp
Innisfail, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • World Class Contracting Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Dustin Smith
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Will Sawyer
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jesse Soneff
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Beam Craft Timber Framing
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jian Song
Calgary, Alberta

  • Power System Electrician
  • Ceda Field Services
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sheldon Sonny
Calgary, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Botting & Associates Ltd.
  • Manuel & Marion Dabrowski
  • Manuel and Marion Dabrowski

Nathan Spitzer
Barrhead, Alberta

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Martin Deerline
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Spring
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Madsens Custom Cabinets (1983) Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Levi Stewart
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Hugh Stewart
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Southland Volkswagen
  • The Williams Family and Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Rudy Stoesz
Raymond, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • United Rentals Inc.
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Joel Sveinson
Red Deer County, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Nova Chemicals
  • PCAC Millwright Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Connor Taylor
Calgary, Alberta

  • Glazier
  • Desa Glass, a division of Desa Holdings
  • Alberta Glass
  • Alberta Glass

Alastair Taylor
Stony Plain, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • NCR Services Inc.
  • Park Derochie-George Hiebert Memorial
  • Park Derochie Inc.

Gerrit Terhove
Calgary, Alberta

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Executive Millwork Inc.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Greg Davidson
  • Calgary Construction Association

Matthew Thompson
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Canadian National Railway
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Matthew Thompson
Peace River, Alberta

  • Instrument Technician
  • Daishowa-Marubeni International Ltd.
  • ISA Edmonton Section Sheldon Weatherby
  • ISA Edmonton Section

Beverly Thompson
Sylvan Lake, Alberta

  • Insulator
  • Connelly Industrial Insulation Services Ltd.
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta

Dustin Thomson
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Endure Electric
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Benjamin Tiemstra
Neerlandia, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • 1309761 Alberta Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Joshua Timms
Stony Plain, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Planet Project Management & Construction Inc.
  • Ray-Nor Painting & Decorating Ltd.
  • Ray-Nor Painting and Decorating Ltd.

Kenneth Toews
Lacombe, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Integral Incorporated
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Cody Toews
Crooked Creek, Alberta

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Star Autobody Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Timothy Toman
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • LA Brayer Industries Ltd.
  • Vets Sheet Metal, Fred T Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Glenell Torris
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd.
  • PCAC Woman
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Sarah Towns
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Clearwater Fabrication LP
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Ronald Townsend
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Freeway Auto Body Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lee Trigg
Whitecourt, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Ranger Board Westfraser
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Devon Tudor
Calgary, Alberta

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Simplex Grinnell
  • Calgary Construction Association - Grant Symon
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jordan Turney
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Magnum Mechanical Systems Ltd.
  • Vets Sheet Metal, Allan F Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Danielle Tussman
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • NAIT
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Shaneise Ulm
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Fortress Fabrications Ltd.
  • Alberta Bricklayers Union
  • Alberta Bricklayers Unions - Edmonton & Calgary

Jason van der Sluis
Leduc, Alberta

  • Ironworker-Structural/Ornamental
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • PCAC Ironworker Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Joshua Van Hierden
Coalhurst, Alberta

  • Landscape Gardener
  • Abel Scapes Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bradley Vanleeuwen
Barrhead, Alberta

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Darren Varoney
Leduc, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Wajax Power Systems
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Roque Veneracion
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Jatec Electric Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Vereschagin
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Adam Vince
Beaumont, Alberta

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Whaler Industrial Conracting Inc.
  • Building Trades of Alberta
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Karl Volz
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Midas Auto Service
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Christian Voorby
Lacombe, Alberta

  • Millwright
  • Pro-Line Manufacturing Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Jeffrey Wagner
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Dylan Wagoner
Whitecourt, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Eagle River Chrysler
  • Heninger Toyota
  • Heninger Toyota

Lindsey Walburger
Strathmore, Alberta

  • Machinist
  • Elite Machining Ltd.
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Timothy Walter
Fort Macleod, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Ewelme Farming Company Ltd.
  • Clark Builders Dave Wardrop Memorial
  • Clark Builders

Gan Sheng Wang
Calgary, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.
  • IBEW Local 424/ ECAA Alberta Apprenticeship
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local Union 424

Kevin Wannop
Coaldale, Alberta

  • Locksmith
  • Town and Country Locksmiths 1995
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Karson Warchola
Whitecourt, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Evergreen Plumbing & Heating
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Marcus Ward
Calgary, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Reggin Technical Services Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Les LaRocque
  • Calgary Construction Association

Darren Watt
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • 1147565 Alberta Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Thomas Webb
Stony Plain, Alberta

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Park West Heating and Refrigeration
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Marcus Weber
Slave Lake, Alberta

  • Welder
  • Exact Oilfield Developing Ltd.
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Timothy Weisenberger
Okotoks, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Merlin Mechanical
  • Neumann Plumbing
  • Neumann Plumbing '79 Ltd.

Jakob Weisser
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Mamuka Construction Management Ltd.
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada

Marinus Weststrate
Coalhurst, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Weststrate Plumbing & Gasfitting Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Matthew Wheeler
Colinton, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Koch Ford Sales (Athabasca) Ltd.
  • Edwards Garage
  • Edwards Garage Limited

Joshua Wielenga
Coaldale, Alberta

  • Landscape Gardener
  • Impact Landscapes & Design Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Korey Wigmore
Grande Prairie, Alberta

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Indoor Elements Mechanical Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Matthew Williams
Lacombe, Alberta

  • Welder
  • FieldFast Fabricating Ltd.
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.

Mitchell Wincentaylo
Vermilion, Alberta

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Vermilion Autobody
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tavin Wingenbach
Medicine Hat, Alberta

  • Natural Gas Compression Technician
  • Gas Drive Global
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jeffrey Wyatt
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Pro-Western Mechanical
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Yongguo Ying
Fort McMurray, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Shell Canada Energy
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Wai Lun Yuen
Edmonton, Alberta

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • The Tire Warehouse
  • Edmonton Motor Dealers' Association
  • Edmonton Motor Dealers' Association

Shane Zacharias
Red Deer, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Triple A Electric Ltd.
  • Bill (Curly) Watson Memorial
  • Watson Family

Henry Zacharias
Vauxhall, Alberta

  • Gasfitter - A
  • Bow River Gas Co-op Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Bob Scrimgeour
  • Calgary Construction Association

Johan Zacharias
Vauxhall, Alberta

  • Carpenter
  • Horizon School Division #67
  • Andrew G Clark Family
  • Andrew G Clark Family

Jeffrey Zieman
Cochrane, Alberta

  • Electrician
  • Strike Electric & Instrumentation
  • ASCA Heath and Safety
  • Alberta Construction Safety Association