2016 Recipients of the Apprenticeship and Industry Training Scholarship

Congratulations to the 436 recipients of the 2016 Apprenticeship and Industry Training Scholarship!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Jason Abromaitis
Ft. Saskatchewan, AB

  • Insulator
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Donavon Adlard
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Simpson Plumbing Ltd.
  • Canyon Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Canyon Plumbing & Heating Ltd.

Scott Alcorn
Camrose, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Battle River Homes Inc.
  • Clark Builders Mike Sidoroff Memorial
  • Clark Builders

James Allen
Onoway, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • SMS Equipment
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Kenneth Alyward
Stony Plain, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Western GMC Buick
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Jessica Andrais
Ft. Saskatchewan, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Fuller Austin
  • AOSP Female Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Austin Andriashyk
Daysland, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Breitkrevz Auto Repair Ltd.
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Clayton Androsoff
Airdrie, AB

  • Electrician
  • 1596232 Alberta Ltd. o/a LSC Industrial
  • Calgary Construction Association - Barry Young
  • Calgary Construction Association

Ross Armstrong
Red Deer, AB

  • Machinist
  • Oil States Energy Services
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta- Brian Bickley Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Immanuel Arul
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Connor Atkinson
Lloydminster, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls Ltd.
  • Vets Sheet Metal, Allan F Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Scott Bacon
Edmonton, AB

  • Millwright
  • Langer Exco Machine Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Tyler Baggs
Edmonton, AB

  • Ironworker - Metal Building Systems Erector
  • MCG Contruction
  • Justin Slade Memorial
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Caelan Bailey
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Elad Electric Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tate Baker
Magrath, AB

  • Plumber
  • Shop Class Renos & Construction Inc.
  • Michael Benedict Memorial
  • Botting & Associates Alberta Ltd.

Cole Baker
Lethbridge, AB

  • Ironworker – Structural/Ornamental
  • Zero Gravity Crane & Rigging Inc.
  • PCAC Ironworker Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Jashanjot Bala
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • PCL Intracon Power INC
  • Calgary Construction Association-Bob Hildenbrandt
  • Calgary Construction Association

Brandon Ballantyne
Airdrie, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Four Alarm Fire Services Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Grant Symon
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jerid Banack
Camrose, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Banack's Bodyshop
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tanner Barmentloo
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • ABB Inc.
  • ISA Edmonton Section Sheldon Weatherby
  • ISA Edmonton Section

Lee Barnson
Bassano, AB

  • Machinist
  • Gentherm Global Power Technologies
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. Apprentice
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.

Bieugen Barte
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Bidell Gas Compression
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Crystal Barter
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • DC Wiring
  • AOSP Female Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Niklas Bartsch
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Fluker Contruction 1289131 Alberta Ltd.
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Jennifer Bateman
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Sean Sargent Toyota
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Curtis Beise
Bittern Lake, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Border Paving
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jay Belcourt
Edmonton, AB

  • Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
  • Ledcor Group
  • Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Industry Training Plan
  • Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan

Dominic Belley
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Inteara Tire Grande Prairie
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Andrew Bennett
Red Deer County, AB

  • Machinist
  • Icon Energy Services
  • G. Peterson
  • Grayco Machine Ltd.

Seth Berniko
Linden, AB

  • Electrician
  • I & C Electrical Services Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mathew Berry
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • G & G Plumbing
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Nicholas Berube
Beaumont, AB

  • Electrician
  • MCL Power Inc.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.

Jared Bezovie
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

David Blair
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Grand West Electric Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Felicia Blanch
Stony Plain, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Stephen Bolton
Sundre, AB

  • Glazier
  • Sunset Glass Ltd.
  • Ferguson 1st Year
  • Ferguson Corporation

Jakob Bool
Yellowhead Cnty, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Edsom Topchoice Autobody Corp.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Borrebach
Lloydminster, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dennis Borren
Lacombe, AB

  • Carpenter
  • MWK Construction LTD
  • Gerald P. Clark Family
  • Gerald P Clark Family

Christopher Boston
Calgary, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Chinook Refrigeration & Air Conditioning
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tanner Bourassa
Plamondon, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Mad Oilfield Solutions
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Julien Bourke
Edmonton, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • West Point Masonry
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Joey Bowey
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Nortec Plumbing & Heating
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Rachelle Bradley
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Bruins Plumbng & Heating Ltd
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Kent Bramhoff
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Quinn Brandly
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • The House Company LTD
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil

Hannah Brandly
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Automatic Controls (Edmonton) Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jaspreet Brar
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Centaur Import Motors
  • Matthew Brewer Memorial c/o Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Daljit Singh Brar
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Fleetbrake Parts and Service
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Warren Wesley Brisbois
Sundre, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • 172110 Alberta Ltd. o/a Fishers Plumbing
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Gary L. Ellenton
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Reece Broder
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Stuart Olson Construction
  • PCAC Carpenter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Kimberly Brodeur
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • JLF Enterprises Inc O/A Midas Tires & Auto Centre
  • First Canadian Insurance Corporation
  • First Canadian Insurance Corporation

Martin Brosnan
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Petrin Mechanical (Alberta) Ltd.
  • Manuel & Marion Dabrowski
  • Manuel and Marion Dabrowski

Richard Michael Brown
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter - Pipefitter
  • Kiewit Energy Fabricaotrs Corp.
  • Building Trades of Alberta
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Lacie Brucks
Cochrane, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Angles Hair and Aesthetics
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jeff Bryant
Calgary, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Executive Millwork Inc.
  • AWMAC-Southern Alberta Chapter
  • Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada-Southern Alberta Chapter

Naresse Bulmer
Carrot Creek, AB

  • Electrician
  • Covolt Systems Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Buscholl
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Starks Plumbing & Heating ltd.
  • Alggin Metal Industries Ltd. Gino Bianchini Memorial
  • Alggin Metal Industries Ltd.

Arden Callsen
Edmonton, AB

  • Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
  • Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship & Training Plan
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Madison Cameron
Airdrie, AB

  • Ironworker - Reinforcing
  • Alberta Ironworker Union Local 725
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bonnie Campbell
Coaldale, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Bonduelle Canada - Lethbridge
  • Capital Power Corporation Aboriginal
  • Capital Power Corporation

Landon Carey
Innisfail, AB

  • Millwright
  • Sungold Specialty Meats LTD
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

David Carpenter
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Kicking Horse Contracting Inc.
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada

Denis Charron
St Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • City of Edmonton
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kara Chase
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Landscape Horticulturist
  • Strathcona County
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Annabelle Cherry
Banff, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Tarchuk Construction Inc
  • Calgary Construction Association - Ken Trueman
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jonathan Chow
Edmonton, AB

  • Gasfitter (A)
  • United Rentals Canada
  • PCAC Gasfitter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Michael Chow
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Padcar Mechanical Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Matthew Chung
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • West Air Sheet Metal Ltd.
  • C.L. (Pat) Hill/Charlton & Hill Ltd.
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.

Jeffrey Clarke
Edmonton, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • QSI Interiors LTD
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Nathan Cloutier
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Globaltech Group Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Andrew Coffey
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Welder
  • Cessco Fabrication & Engineering
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Shawn Collins
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Sherwood Park Toyota Scion
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Cody Collison
Edmonton, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Northgate General Motors
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Congram
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Glazier
  • Capital Glass Ltd.
  • Ferguson 2nd Year
  • Ferguson Corporation

Tanner Cook
Cypress County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • BJL Mechanics Limited
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Raymond Corkum
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Mystique Mechanical Ltd.
  • Comstock Canada Ltd.
  • Comstock Canada Ltd.

Lawrence Crook
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Fonda's Plumbing
  • Clifford J. Williams
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association and Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta

Raymond Culford
Millet, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • John Deere Reman Edmonton
  • Shirley M Dul
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

David Cunningham
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Boilermaker
  • Alberta Boilermakers Union #146
  • PCAC Boilermaker Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Benjamin Dapliyan
Brooks, AB

  • Machinist
  • TCB Welding & Construction LTD.
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Neil Tidsbury Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Connor Davidiuk
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Hi-Kalibre Equipment Ltd.
  • ACSA Health and Safety
  • Alberta Construction Safety Association

Julie Davidson
Edmonton, AB

  • Ironworker
  • Floor Constructors Canada Ltd.
  • Ironworkers Local 720
  • Ironworkers Local 720

Tyler Davidson
Leduc, AB

  • Electrician
  • Muth Electrical Management inc.
  • Bill (Curly) Watson Memorial
  • Watson Family

Willem Davis
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Calgary BMW
  • The Williams Family and Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Brent De Leon
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Dustin Decker
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter - Pipefitter
  • Ltd Oilfield Services Inc
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Brett Deforest
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter - Pipefitter
  • Hytech Oilfield Projects LTD
  • J.B. (Bernie) Quinn Memorial
  • Quinn Contracting Ltd.

Forrest Demman
Blairmore, AB

  • Electrician
  • Cox Electric
  • Bunch Welding
  • Bunch Welding Ltd.

Curtis Derbyshire
Blairmore, AB

  • Electrician
  • Sunrise Electric
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Jaskaranjit Dhaliwal
Beaumont, AB

  • Electrician
  • Aecom
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Cheick Diarrassouba
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • 4 Star Electric Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - David Hamilton
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jair Diaz
Airdrie, AB

  • Welder
  • Tara Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Daniel Dickinson
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Nuenergy Systems
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kevin Dirksen
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Custom Electric Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Bryce Dole
Didsbury, AB

  • Millwright
  • Frontier Machine and Fabrication
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Kohen Doyle
Red Deer, AB

  • Insulator
  • Aecom
  • TIAA Insulator
  • Thermal Insulation Association of Alberta

Tyler Drummond
Red Deer, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls Ltd.
  • Vulcan International Excellence in Trades
  • Vulcan International

Ryno Du Plessis
St. Albert, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Sureway Construction Group Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Fidelis Dube
Calgary, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Sterling Western Star Trucks AB Ltd
  • Heninger Toyota Auto Body
  • Heninger Toyota

Justin Dufault
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls Ltd.
  • Syncrude Aboriginal
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Joshua Dufresne
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Dakota Dunlop
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Japa Equipment Rentals
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Devon Dupont
Calgary, AB

  • Roofer
  • Epic Roofing & Exteriors Commercial
  • Calgary Construction Association - Bill Arnott
  • Calgary Construction Association

Aaron Durant
Strathmore, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Cervus Equipment John Deere
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ravi Dwivedi
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Pro V Manufacturing LP
  • S.E. Johnson Ltd. - Mechanical Contractors Apprentice
  • S.E. Johnson Management Ltd.

Leann Ebert
Edmonton, AB

  • Painter and Decorator
  • Ebert & CO Construction & Renovation LTD.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Nathanael Eckstein
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Ohlhauser Holding North Hill Auto Services
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Jaeguer Ede
St Albert, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • St. Albert Transit
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Amanda Edwards
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alcon Electrical Corporation
  • Calgary Construction Association - Michelle Krsek Women in Construction
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jordan Element
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Heninger Toyota
  • Jack Thompson
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Dylan Elliott
Whitecourt, AB

  • Welder
  • 1627621 Alberta Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association - R. Neil Tidsbury
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Preston Elton
Cardston, AB

  • Welder
  • AGI Nobleford
  • Tarpon Energy Services Welding
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Allan Ewing
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Patra Machining & Services 2007 Ltd.
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Jeph Virtue Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Ryan Fedyna
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • The Gear Centre
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Reginald Ferraccioli
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • AK Brown Refrigeration & AC LTD
  • Arpi's Industries Ltd.
  • Arpi's Industries Ltd.

James Fitzpatrick
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Custom Electric Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Caitlin Fitzsimmons
Calgary, AB

  • Auto Body Technician - Auto Body Refinisher
  • Turner Body Works and Fabrication
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Joshua Flynn
Springbrook, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Park Derochie-George Hiebert Memorial
  • Park Derochie Inc.

Morgana Folkmann
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Madsen's Custom Cabinets (1983) Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Bayden Fox
Olds, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • TY-Cal Inspection Services Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brendan Fraser
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Fluor Consrtuctors Canada Ltd NWR
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jeremy Friesen
Two Hills, AB

  • Electrician
  • Ranny's Electric Ltd.
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Herb Holmes Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Tyler Fulford
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Sun Valley Honda
  • Heninger Toyota Scholarship
  • Heninger Toyota

Warren Funk
Coaldale, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Airtech Heating & Airconditionaing Ltd.
  • Sheet Metal Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Sheet Metal Contractors Association of Alberta

Gordon Gaddess
Calgary, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Ft Asset MGT Services Integrated
  • Calgary Construction Association-Ann Donald
  • Calgary Construction Association

Daniel Gatzki
Westlock, AB

  • Electrician
  • Granite Electrical Ltd. o/a Granite Systems Ltd.
  • PCAC Electrician Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Joshua Geddert
Red Deer, AB

  • Millwright
  • Pro-Line MFG Int.
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Bryan Gibbons
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Prins Group Ltd.
  • Muth Family - Electrical Excellence
  • Muth Electrical Management Inc.

Sean Giberson
Red Deer County, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Spartan Control Apprenticeship
  • Spartan Controls Ltd.

Scott Given
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Leader Mechanical Contracting
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Travis Glass
Coaldale, AB

  • Roofer
  • Charlton and Hill LTD
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.

Tierdon Goerz
St. Albert, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • QSI Interiors LTD
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

William Gordica
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Benner Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.

Kyle Gordon
Athabasca, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Ind.
  • Black & McDonald
  • Black & McDonald Ltd.

Chad Gregory
Didsbury, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • U.A. Local #496/Piping Industry Training School
  • U.A. Local #496/Piping Industry Training School

Melissa Grove
Red Deer, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Final Finish Interiors
  • AWMAC - Northern Alberta Chapter
  • Northern Alberta Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association

Samuel Guittard
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Homelife Improvements Ltd.
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil

Mustafa Gunay
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Southwest Autoservice
  • Eastside Dodge
  • Eastside Dodge Chrysler Ltd.

Matthew Haase
St Albert, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Calmont Truck Centre
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adam Hai
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Edmonton Motor Dealers' Association
  • Edmonton Motor Dealers' Association

James Hansen
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Boilermaker Apprecticeship Agency
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Tavia Hanson
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Kaleland Consulting Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Lynette Harder
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Concept Electrical
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jared Harder
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Natalie Hartin
Edmonton, AB

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • After Dark Motorcycles
  • Syncrude Aboriginal Woman
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Karl Hauri
Lethbridge, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Airtech Heating & Airconditionaing Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colin Hawkins
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Dominic Hebert
St. Vincent, AB

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Xtreme Power Products Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Marshall Heller
Bonnyville, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Medallion Construction Ltd.
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Jamie Hemstock
Fairview, AB

  • Electrician
  • TransCanada Pipelines
  • Canstruction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Thomas Heninger
Cochrane, AB

  • Machinist
  • Alamo Industries
  • Calgary Construction Association - Gary Bardell
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jared Hillmer
Claresholm, AB

  • Welder
  • Energo Ventures Inc.
  • Canadian Welding Association - Edmonton Chapter
  • Canadian Welding Association - Edmonton Chapter

Andrew Hofer
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • 982804 Alberta LTD o/a Elharts Electric
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Joshua Hofer
Glendon, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Far-mech Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kala Hopkins-Glennon
Rimbey, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Laebon Developments
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Luke Houlihan
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Botting & Associates Alberta Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Frederick 'Jack' Deeves
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Dylan Hryhoriw
Provost, AB

  • Steamfitter - Pipefitter
  • Site Energy Services
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Zongze Hu
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Grand West Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Jayden Hubbard
Lacombe, AB

  • Plumber
  • Kens Plumbing Service Ltd.
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488

Scott Hubschmid
Bowden, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Waterwise Plumbing Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Amanda Hue
Edmonton, AB

  • Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
  • Empire Iron Works Ltd.
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Sebastien Hukui
Calgary, AB

  • Millwright
  • Chamco Industries
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cole Humeny
Edmonton, AB

  • Landscape Horticulturist
  • Seven M Construction
  • Alex Munro
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.

Dara Humniski
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Oliver Apt.
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Riley Hunt
Strugeon County, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • R Enterprize Autobody Refinishing LTD
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dallas Huston
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Q2 Electrical Contractors Ltd.
  • The Ledcor Group
  • Ledcor Group

Randy Hynes
Coaldale, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • DMT Mechanical Ltd.
  • Edmonton Pipe Trades Educational Trust Fund Local #488
  • Edmonton Pipe Trades United Association

Mohamed Ismail-Samater
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Christine Iverson
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Merit Contractors Association Electrical/ Mechanical
  • Merit Contractors Association

Bradley Janzen
Rimbey, AB

  • Electrician
  • Keyera Partnership
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cole Jarvie
County Of Grande Prairie, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Korol Automotive Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Jarvis
Edmonton, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Eckel Xtreme Trucks Paint & Body Repair Ltd.
  • Broadmoor Auto Body
  • Broadmoor Auto Body Ltd. Sherwood Park

Parker Job
Hanna, AB

  • Natural Gas Compression Technician
  • Flomax Compression LTD
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Harpreet Johal
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Startech Services LTD
  • Calgary Construction Association - Dave Kinley
  • Calgary Construction Association

Travis Johannesson
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Sted-Fast Construction Inc
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • EdmontonConstruction Association

Kyle Johnson
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Simpson Plumbing Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Shane Joncas
Edmonton, AB

  • Transport Refrigeration Technician
  • Reefer-tech Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jose Juarez
Edmonton, AB

  • Metal Fabricator (Fitter)
  • Wainard Steel LP
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Hyunho Jun
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Canem Systems Ltd.

Jonathan Kavich
Morinville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Ohanlon Paving Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Devin Kieser
Okotoks, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta Inc
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nathan Kinniburgh
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Diesel Tech Truck Repair
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Scott Kirkwood
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmaion Electric & Controls Ltd.
  • Tarpon Energy Services Electrical
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Kyle Klassen
Elnora, AB

  • Machinist
  • Icon Energy Services LTD
  • JV Driver Projects Memorial
  • JV Driver Projects Inc.

Zachari Klassen
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Eastbridge Plumbing
  • Schendel Mechanical Contracting Ltd.
  • Schendel Mechanical Contracting Ltd.

Philip Klein
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Millwright
  • Ft Asset MGT Services Integrated
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee Apprentice
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee for Canada

Randy Klippenstein
Tofield, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Klippenstein Interiors Incorporated
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

James Kohlen
Calgary, AB

  • Millwright
  • Southern Alberta Institute of Techology
  • Calgary Construction Association-Fred Dyck
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jacob Kohlman
St Paul, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Ryan Kosowan
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • United Rentals of Canada
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Eric Koster
Red Deer County, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canon Systems Ltd.
  • Merit Contractors Association Electrical/ Mechanical
  • Merit Contractors Association

Matthew Krahn
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Robert Kreller
Fox Creek, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Cory's Engine Repair
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Maya Krohman
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Millwright
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Jared Kuzio
Sunnybrook, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd.
  • ATCO Power Ltd.
  • ATCO Power Ltd.

Austin Kuzyk
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Nason Contracting LTD.
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Samantha Kyle
Edmonton, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Fleet Brake Parts and Service
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryley Lafferty
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Amelco Electric (Calgary) LTD.
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Matthew Lakey
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Riotek Canada Inc.
  • Frank Kooger
  • CLAC

David Lamoureux
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Building Art
  • Andrew G Clark Family
  • Andrew G Clark Family

Chase Larson
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rosenau Transport ltd.
  • Syncrude Aboriginal Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Chantal Lavigne
Leduc County, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Honda Extreme
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adrian Lay
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Ultimate Renovations Ltd.
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Dustin Lazowski
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Electrician
  • Weiss-Johnson Electrical LTD
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Derek Leblanc
Leduc, AB

  • Autobody Technician Repairer
  • Herbers Autobody Repair Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Denis Leclerc
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Block-Tech Industries LTD
  • Calgary Construction Association - Malcolm Holbrook
  • Calgary Construction Association

Shaun Leffers
Coaldale, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Metal Craft Heating & Air Conditioning
  • Plante, Nelson & Comfort Heating (1981) Ltd. - Sheet Metal
  • Pla-Son Holdings & Comfort Heating (1981) Ltd.

Michael Lethbridge
Grand Prairie, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Pro-West Refrigeration Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gary Leverton
St Albert, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Yong Li
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Cougar Drilling Solutions
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Stephen Revay Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Chunjie Li
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter (B)
  • Hoover Mechanical plumbing and Heating
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Cameron C. Wright
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

E Liu
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Martin W Electrical Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Devin Lloyd
Westlock, AB

  • Welder
  • Wabash MFG Inc
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Roberto Lo Russo
St Albert, AB

  • Water Well Driller
  • Central Crane Services LTD
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jennifer Loewen
Lacombe, AB

  • Electrician
  • Ledcor Apprenticeship
  • Calgary Construction Association-Dave Smith
  • Calgary Construction Association

Aaron Lorencz
Manning, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Attack Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • southland Transportation Ltd.
  • Pacific Western Transportation Ltd.

Karlow Loyek
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Vigor Mechanical Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Shaun Ludlow
Innisfail, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Bilton Welding and Manufacturing
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Luff
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter - Pipefitter
  • Moreau Industries
  • PCAC Steamfitter-Pipefitter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Jeaphanan Macapulay
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Hoover Mechanical Heating & Plumbing
  • Neumann Plumbing
  • Neumann Plumbing '79 ltd.

Quincey Macdonald
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Lewis Electric
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee Apprentice
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee for Canada

Andrew Maclean
Lethbridge, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Michael J Hendry Services Ltd
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Hailey Mahon
St. Albert, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Suburbia Hair Spa
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shannon Mahoney
Red Deer, AB

  • Cook
  • Lokal Kitchen
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adam Malhiot
Millet, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Weiss-Johnson Commericial HVAC
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daniel Malysh
Vilna, AB

  • Gasfitter (A)
  • Smoky Lake County Gas Utility
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gabriel Mantello
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Simpson Plumbing Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - George E. Kienitz
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Jordan Marshall
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • PCL Builders Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Cody Matheson
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • AAA Assured Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Contractors Association of Alberta

Jeff Matthews
Leduc, AB

  • Glazier
  • Alta Tec Windows Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Wendy Maxwell
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canem Systems
  • ECAA & North West Chapter Alberta Apprenticeship
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Alton Mazur
Vilna, AB

  • Millwright
  • Sungro Horticulture Vilna
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Daniel Mcaleese
Edmonton, AB

  • Concrete Finisher
  • Clark Builders
  • Thomas Cronk-Concrete Finishers
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Daniel McBride
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • All Trailer Repair Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd. - Female or Aboriginal
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.

Peter Mccarthy
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Trump Automotive & Accessory
  • Bill Shostak Southern Alberta Automotive Service Technician Apprentice
  • Glenmore Audi

Damion Mcculloch
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Michael McGill
Blackfalds, AB

  • Electrician
  • Ledcor Industries Inc.
  • Red Deer Construction Association
  • Red Deer Construction Association

Ross Mcilwraith
Claresholm, AB

  • Welder
  • AGI Nobleford
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Brian Mckaig
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Amelco Electric (Calgary) LTD.
  • Amelco Electric Ltd.
  • Amelco Electric (Calgary) Ltd.

David McMenemy
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Millwright
  • Goodyear Canada Ltd.
  • Medicine Hat Construction Association
  • Medicine Hat Construction Association

Jackson Mcnall
Edson, AB

  • Welder
  • Avalanche Heavy Hauling
  • American Welding Society Alberta Section
  • American Welding Society Alberta Section

Jared McNeely
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Karma Machining & Manufacturing
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Calvin Megli
Lethbridge, AB

  • Ironworker - Metal Building Systems Erector
  • D. A. Building Systems
  • Calgary Construction Association - Michael Hullah
  • Calgary Construction Association

Ryan Meisinger
Calgary, AB

  • Millwright
  • Bidell Gas Compression
  • PCAC Millwright Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Brittany Milburn
Whitecourt, AB

  • Electrician
  • Millar Western Forest Products
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Carrie Milley
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Morgan Electric Inc.
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project Excellence
  • Shell Canada Ltd

Kristopher Milligan
Edmonton, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Globaltech Group
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Cody Mills
Big Valley, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Ponto's Patch Service Ltd
  • W. Pidhirney Welding Ltd. Pipefitting
  • W. Pidhirney Welding

Rodney Moe
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.

Miranda Moesker
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Cook
  • Pine Hills Golf Club
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cody Moore
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Trotter and Morton Building Tech.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ramil Morden
Calgary, AB

  • Glazier
  • Desa Glass Division of Desa Holdings
  • Alberta Glass
  • Alberta Glass

Craig Moses
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Globaltech Fire & Security Ltd.
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Tyler Moskal
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Dub City Welding
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shane Mullin
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Power System Electrician
  • Fortisalberta Inc
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Adam Munro
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • AMP Electric LTD
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Stephen Murray
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Avalanche Air Systems Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Jesus Muyano
Calgary, AB

  • Appliance Service Technician
  • Transglobal Service
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Anatoliy Myhal
Wainwright, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Vic's Service LTD Callaghan
  • Edwards Garage
  • Edwards Garage

Tobin Myszczyszyn
Ardmore, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • AECOM
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chad Nafe
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Vets Group
  • Vets Sheet Metal, Fred T Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Calvin Allan Neher
Lethbridge, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • City of Lethbridge Electric Ops
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Glenn Neilson
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Gasfitter (A)
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Robert Nelson
Red Deer, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Sterling Western Star Trucks AB Ltd
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Charles Neufeld
Valleyview, AB

  • Electrician
  • Talon Electric Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cornelius Neufeld
Brooks, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Bills Garage Brooks LTD
  • Lexus of Calgary/Stampede Toyota
  • Lexus of Calgary/Stampede Toyota

Danny Nickel
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter (B)
  • Strathcona Mechanical Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Les Larocque
  • Calgary Construction Association

Christopher Niedersteiner
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • No Employer Recommendation
  • Zachery McCormack Memorial -Electrical Excellence
  • Muth Electrical Management Inc.

Elvis Njembong
Edmonton, AB

  • Boilermaker
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Agency
  • David Fagan Memorial
  • Building Trades of Alberta, KBR (Canada) Ltd., Boilermakers Construction Association, International Brotherhood of Boilermakers

Robert Norlin
Lethbridge, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Diamond Springs Enterprises LTD
  • Thompson Family Foundation
  • Joe & Nancy Thompson Family Foundation

Jordan Nowak
St. Albert, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Meridian Fire Protection Inc
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jared Nowicki
St. Lina, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • JD Collision 2007 Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Derek Nyeste
Vegreville, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Buhler Ezee-On MFG
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Christopher Odnokon
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Protocol Mechanical Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Raashid Omokanye
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Randy O'Neill
Delburne, AB

  • Plumber
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Anderson Family
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

David Ostrom
Lethbridge, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Ron G Campbell Sales Ltd.
  • Scotiabank Dealer Finance Centre
  • Scotiabank Dealer Finance Centre

Henry Padilla
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Alggin Metal Industries LTD
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Vincent Paiement
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Porter's Mortar Inc.
  • Masonry Contractors Association
  • Masonry Contractors Association of Alberta

Saverio Paonessa
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Gateway Mechanical Services
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Ricky Parenteau
Camrose, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Battle River Homes Inc.
  • Bird Construction Safety Leadership
  • Bird Construction Company

Rawley Pavlis
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Custom Vac Service Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robert Pearce
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Jeb Electric Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Dean Slater
  • Calgary Construction Association

David Pearce
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Multiphase Electric
  • Calgary Construction Association - Will Sawyer
  • Calgary Construction Association

Andrew Pearson
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Certified Mechanical Systems Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Cameron Penner
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Jaeger Electric Inc.
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Brittney Penner
Red Deer, AB

  • Painter and Decorator
  • Cascade Painting and Design LTD
  • Ray-Nor Painting & Decorating Ltd.
  • Ray-Nor Painting and Decorating Ltd.

Raymond Kevin Penney
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Avalanche Air Systems Ltd.
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8

Cameron Perron
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Electrician
  • J. H. McKenzie Electrical Contractors
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Jason Perron
Mannville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Bulldog Vacuum Service LTD
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Devin Peters
High Level, AB

  • Electrician
  • 1643915 AB Ltd. o/a Preferred Electric
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shane Peters
Neerlandia, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Arco Building Industries LTD
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.

Adam Petersen
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • LSM Service Division LTD
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lee Pettinger
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Welder
  • R Pollitt Oilfield Contruction LTD
  • PCAC Welder Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Evan Phillips
Banff, AB

  • Cook
  • Fairmont Banff Springs Hotel
  • Alberta Food Processors Association Stan Ballard Apprenticeship Fund
  • Alberta Food Processors Association

Frederick Pinard
Red Deer, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Kles-Air Mechanical
  • Garry Kongus Memorial
  • Botting & Associates Alberta Ltd.

Jarred Pinda
Red Deer, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Bildex Construction Ltd.
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Eric Pingol
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Muth Electrical Management inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Matthew Pinnell
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Equs Rea Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gregory Podulsky
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Prax Enterprises Ltd.
  • Eskimo Steel Aboriginal Apprenticeship
  • Eskimo Steel Ltd.

Glad Poenaru
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • American Piledriving Equipment
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Vasile Florian Pop
Stony Plain, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Park Brick & Block Ltd.
  • K. Hansen Masonry
  • K. Hansen Masonry

Rodney Preiss
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jade Prins
Condor, AB

  • Electrician
  • Modern Electric Rocky Inc.
  • Canadian Home Builders' Association - Alberta
  • Canadian Home Builders' Association - Alberta

Kaja Prokopetz
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trotter and Morton Group of companies
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Ryan Proulx
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • Complete Power Solutions Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Vincent Provencal
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Clean Harbors Energy & Industrial Services
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Curtis Quark
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Stellar Electrical
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Kevin Quinlan
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • R&J Harvey Adventures ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Junrey Quiseo
Red Deer, AB

  • Welder
  • Universal Handling Equipment
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Jacob Rader
Edmonton, AB

  • Recrecation Vehicle Service Technician
  • Arrkann Trailer & Sport Centre Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Anna Rathbone
Banff, AB

  • Carpenter
  • 1168726 AB LTD John Dawson Construction
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Matthew Raymond
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Pioneer Truck Lines LTD
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brock Reed
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Baxter's Welding
  • Clearwater Welding & Fabricating Ltd.
  • Clearwater Welding & Fabricating Ltd.

Richard Regidor
Edmonton, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Inovata Foods Corporation
  • Capital Power Corporation Genesee Keephills -Instrument Technician
  • Capital Power Corporation

Dustin Regimbald-Diep
Lethbridge, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Milestone Mazda
  • Kramer Mazda - Merlin Ashby
  • Kramer Mazda

Jeffrey Reichel
Trochu, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • No Employer Recommendation
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Tracy Reid
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Cremac Metal Products Ltd.
  • Arpi's North Inc.
  • Arpi's North Inc.

Rene Reiter
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Recreation Vehicle Service Technician
  • Westend RV Repair
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Remillard
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Worley Parsons Cord Teamco
  • Wilf Duke Memorial
  • Lockerbie & Hole Inc.

Ting Ren
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • LaGrange Mechanical Services LTD
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jordan Reynard
Calgary, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Executive Millwork Inc.
  • Calgary Construction Association-Greg Davidson
  • Calgary Construction Association

Joseph Rivera
Edmonton, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Jim Young Collision Repairs (2005) Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Roach
Blackfalds, AB

  • Electrician
  • Studon Electric Controls
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.

Gavin Roberts
Edmonton, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane
  • Flatiron Constructors
  • PCAC Crane & Hoist Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Devin Robicheau
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Jim Hansen Gateway Ford Lincoln
  • Grande Prairie Auto Dealers Association
  • Grande Prairie Auto Dealers Association

Travis Robinson
High River, AB

  • Glazier
  • A-1 Glass Services
  • Ferguson 3rd Year
  • Ferguson Corporation

Graham Roff
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Kiewit Energy Canada
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Rogers
Lethbridge, AB

  • Cook
  • Water Tower Restaurants
  • Building Trades of Alberta and Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Building Trades of Alberta and Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Derek Rude
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Neutech Electrical Mechanical Ltd.
  • R.Tom Tilley Memorial
  • Trimen Electric Ltd.

Graham Ruzesky
Strathmore, AB

  • Electrician
  • O22 Electric
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Bradly Ryan
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Ledcor Industrial Inc.
  • Lehigh Inland Cement Limited George Ritz and George Street Memorial
  • Lehigh Inland Cement Limited

Jason Ryan
Red Deer, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • King's Energy Services Ltd.
  • Tarpon Energy Services Instrumentation
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Cole Sabourin
St. Albert, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • QSI Interiors LTD
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Baljit Saimbi
Edmonton, AB

  • Communication Technician
  • Telecon Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tavis Saito
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Koch Ford Lincoln
  • Don Wheaton Automotive Group
  • Don Wheaton Ltd.

Yousef Salami
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Larry J Fleet Services
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Dax Sapara
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Bruins Plumbing and Heating
  • Trotter & Morton
  • Trotter & Morton Limited

Andrew Sarauer
Beaumont, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Sarens Canada Inc.
  • Meri Contractors Association Civil
  • Merit Contractors Association

Tristan Saunders
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Calgary BMW
  • Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Stanislav Savolainen
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Cdn Powerpac
  • IBEW Local 424/ECAA Alberta Apprenticeship
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local Union 424

Kevin Schaaf
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • Quick Way Electrical (1999) Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Korbinian Schauss
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Grand West Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Troy Schmidt
Calgary, AB

  • Millwright
  • Rostel Industries
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Carey Schulz
Leduc County, AB

  • Boilermaker
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Agency
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency

William Scott Schwarz
Tulameen, BC

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • PCL Energy Inc
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jared Seal
Athabasca, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
  • TransCanada
  • TransCanada Pipelines Limited

Franz Seifert
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Bandana Electric Inc
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Jason Semler
Barrhead, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • LT Semler Cattle Co LTD
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Stephan Senetza
Red Deer, AB

  • Painter and Decorator
  • VCP Painting Ltd.
  • Dennis Vaudrin Memorial-Industrial Painters
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Alexandr Sevtov
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Ice Western Sales Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association-Bob Scrimgeour
  • Calgary Construction Association

Malachai Shena
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Botting & Associates Alberta Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Juan Sheridan
Dapp, AB

  • Welder
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada

Logan Siegl
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • DMT Mechanical Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Chad Sinclair
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Pahl Fire Protection Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Jagmeet Singh
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Roseman Transport Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kenton Sippola
Warburg, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Pump Engine Compressor Services LTD
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Raphael Skinner
Calgary, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Paul BEC Contractors Ltd.
  • AWMAC-Southern Alberta Chapter
  • Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada-Southern Alberta Chapter

Paige Skypichayko
Bonnyville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Cameron Smith
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Triple A Electric Ltd.
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Lane Smith
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Electrician
  • TransAlta Corporation
  • Calgary Construction Association - Don Goodfellow
  • Calgary Construction Association

Alexander Smith
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Integrity Heating & Air Conditioning Services Ltd
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Connor Snelgrove
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trotter and Morton
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Kevin Spicer
Olds, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Future Ag Inc.
  • Bunch Welding
  • Bunch Welding Ltd.

Stephen Sproule
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Nordstrom Contracting Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Daryn St Jean
Ft Saskatchewan, AB

  • Electrician
  • Subcoe
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kalven Steers
Calgary, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Pockar Masonary Ltd.
  • Alberta Bricklayers Union
  • Alberta Bricklayers Unions - Edmonton & Calgary

Gerd Steinhauer
Devon, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Mammoet Canada Western Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Taylor Stobbe
Stony Plain, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Reign Heavy Truck Repair Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Christopher Stubbs
Morinville, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Patrick Sullivan
Turner Valley, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air conditioning Mechanic
  • JDC Mechanical LTD
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daniel Sunstrum
Innisfail, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Equs Rea Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alexander Sutton
St. Albert, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Cabinet Doors and More
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Paul Swanson
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Electrician
  • Finnig Canada
  • The Ledcor Group
  • Ledcor Group

Ryan Switzer
Edmonton, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Alliance Refractories Ltd.
  • Masonry Contractors Association
  • Masonry Contractors Association of Alberta

Donald Szeto
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Christopher Taylor
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Midwest Fabricators Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jethray Tecson
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Milo Electric & Plumbing ltd.
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Canem Systems Ltd.

Steven Thach
Calgary, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Eastside Kia
  • Al Syntak
  • Rewucki Family

Logan Thibodeau
Canmore, AB

  • Millwright
  • Fairmont Regional Linen Service
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brady Thielen
Milk River, AB

  • Carpenter
  • ABJ Ventures Ltd.
  • EnCana Corporation Aboriginal
  • EnCana Corporation

Robert Thiessen
Airdrie, AB

  • Electrician
  • Nucleus Electrical Systems LTD
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Fraser Thomas
Claresholm, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Cervus Equipment
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Megan Thomson
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Baker
  • Sobeys Stony Plain
  • UNITE HERE Local 47
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Tyler Thomson
Calgary, AB

  • Glazier
  • Desa Glass Division of Desa Holdings
  • Flynn Canada Ltd.
  • Flynn Canada Ltd.

Murray Tilleman
High River, AB

  • Electrician
  • Multigas Detection & Instrumentals
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Joanna Tonks
Lethbridge, AB

  • Cook
  • 1816884 Alberta Ltd.
  • First North Catering
  • Compass Group

Jorreth Tremblay
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • QSI Interiors LTD
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jay Tuharsky
Airdrie, AB

  • Electrician
  • Jaeger Electric Inc.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Pat Barry
  • Calgary Construction Association

Craig Turner
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Muth Electrical Management inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Brandon Twolan
Edmonton, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Emerson Process Management
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Aaron Ulch
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Apex power & Automation Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Courtney Unruh
Dewberry, AB

  • Concrete Finisher
  • Irish Creek Concrete Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.

Aubrey Unruh
Dewberry, AB

  • Concrete Finisher
  • Irish Creek Concrete Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Andrew Updike
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kevin Vaari
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter (B)
  • Berger's Plumbing & Company Inc.
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488 Supplementary Benefit Trust Fund
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488 Benefit Trust Fund

Shawn Vandenhoek
Magrath, AB

  • Welder
  • SRI Homes - Regent
  • KBR (Canada) Ltd.
  • KBR (Canada) Ltd.

Kevin Vander Linden
Lethbridge, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • KB Heating & Air Conditioning Ltd.
  • Lennox Canada Inc.
  • Service Experts, a Division of Lennox Canada Inc.

Derek Verburg
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Certified Mechanical Systems Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Cameron Verhagen
Grovedale, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Nor-Lan Chrysler
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Bryan Verreault
Whitecourt, AB

  • Communication Technician
  • Whitecourt Communications
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zack Victor
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • MCL Power Inc.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.

Isabella Villain
Stony Plain, AB

  • Painter and Decorator
  • Brock Canada
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Angpal Virk
Calmar, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • True North Truck & Diesel Repair
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Linh Vo
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Reggin Industries Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Rae-anne Wadey
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Great Canadian Solar
  • PCAC Woman
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Ethan Walker
Ft. Saskatchewan, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canem Systems LTD.
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Zachary Walters
Duffield, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Dave Allen
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colin Wankah
Edmonton, AB

  • Insulator
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association and Building Trades of Alberta
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association and Building Trades of Alberta

Nicholas Wassick
Beaumont, AB

  • Electrician
  • Simplified Controls LTD
  • Vets Sheet Metal, David A Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Tanner Watson
Redcliff, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Starks Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8

Katelyn Welch
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Insulator
  • Kandrea Insulation (1995) LTD.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Wendel
Calgary, AB

  • Roofer
  • Epic Roofing & Exteriors Commercial
  • Calgary Construction Association - Doug Davidson
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jase Wepryk
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Millwright
  • Cream Compression Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Quinten West
Provost, AB

  • Electrician
  • Vulcan Electrical LTD
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Andrew Wigton
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber & Gasfitter (B)
  • Simpson Plumbing Ltd.
  • Aaron/Interprovincial Legacy
  • Aaron Drilling Ltd.

Cole Wilhelms
St. Albert, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • QSI Interiors LTD
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Steven Williams
Calgary, AB

  • Glazier
  • Cal-Tech Glass Services
  • Calgary Construction Association-Nigel Kennedy
  • Calgary Construction Association

Dallen Wilson
Red Deer, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Canyon Technical Services
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Lukas Wilson
Cochrane, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Boom Truck
  • 1672622 Alberta Inc
  • Calgary Construction Association - Kees Cusveller
  • Calgary Construction Association

Joel Wilson
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Concept Group
  • Calgary Construction Association - Al Miller
  • Calgary Construction Association

Bryce Winczura
Viking, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Boom Truck
  • Brydon Trucking & Picker Service LTD
  • Al McCagherty Memorial
  • Building Trades of ALberta

Justin Wohlberg
Lloydminster, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician-Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • United Rentals of Canada INC.
  • Building Trades of Alberta
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Shawn Wohlgemuth
Crooked Creek, AB

  • Electrician
  • 1257766 Alberta Corporation
  • Jack Starko-Electricians
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Marc Wold
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Electrician
  • Ledcor Industrial Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Romair Wong
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • AMP Electric LTD
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Hunter Wood
Sexsmith, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Enframe Construction LTD.
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Daniel Woodland
Red Deer, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Kal Tire
  • Edward R. Rewucki
  • Rewucki Family

Marshall Woywitka
Edmonton, AB

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Argyll Motorsports
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Wyllie
Millet, AB

  • Welder
  • Manluk Mining Inc.
  • Canadian Institute of Steel Construction-Alberta Region
  • Canadian Institute of Steel Construction-Alberta Region

Justin Yeung
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Acuren Group
  • Merit Contractors Association Civil
  • Merit Contractors Association

Mackenzie Zacharuk
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Arpi's North Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jordan Zaina
Lethbridge, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Silver Ridge Construction
  • Clark Builders Dave Wardrop Memorial
  • Clark Builders

Clayton Zelenka
Beaumont, AB

  • Machinist
  • Argus Machine Co. Ltd.
  • ExxonMobil Canada
  • ExxonMobil Canada Ltd.

Gilbert Zonneveld
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family