2017 Recipients of the Apprenticeship and Industry Training Scholarship

Congratulations to the 367 recipients of the 2017 Apprenticeship and Industry Training Scholarship!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Michael Acorn
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
  • Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • PCAC Ironworker Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Rebekah Adams
Lethbridge, AB

  • Cook
  • Firestone Restaurant and Bar
  • First North Catering
  • Compass Group

Jeff Adams
Shaughnessy, AB

  • Plumber
  • K B Heating And Air Conditioning Ltd
  • Canyon Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Canyon Plumbing & Heating Ltd.

Riley Adkins
Three Hills, AB

  • Electrician
  • Byrne's Electric
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.

Sebastien Alary
Edmonton, AB

  • Roofer
  • Knight's Roofing Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Joshua Allen
Calgary, AB

  • Glazier
  • Evolution Glass
  • Dennis Vaudrin Memorial - Industrial Painters
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Jason Anderson
Edmonton, AB

  • Roofer
  • Knight's Roofing Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Joshua Angele
Airdrie, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Iron Eagle Sheet Metal
  • Alggin Metal Industries Ltd. Gino Bianchini Memorial
  • Alggin Metal Industries Ltd.

Jignesh Anjara
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Quinn Construction/Projects Division
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Whitney Antonelli
Tofeild, AB

  • Insulator
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta

Andrew Armstrong
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Heavy Bee Mechanical Inc.
  • Heninger Toyota
  • Heninger Toyota

Michael Attwood
Blackfalds, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pass Electric Inc
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Marc Aubuchon
St Albert, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Azonic Constructors Inc.
  • Gerald P. Clark Family
  • Gerald P. Clark Family

Ghanem Baazaoui
Edmonton, AB

  • Boilermaker
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency (Alberta)
  • ATCO Power Ltd.
  • ATCO Power Ltd.

Matthijs Baerends
Leduc, AB

  • Agriculture Equipment Technician
  • Pentagon Farm Center Ltd
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jared Bakay
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Tate Baker
Magrath, AB

  • Plumber
  • Tyler Baker Plumbing And Heating
  • Bunch Welding
  • Bunch Welding Ltd.

Craig Baldwin
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trotter & Morton Building Technologies Inc.
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Shannon Ball
Fairview, AB

  • Parts Technician - Parts Technician
  • GPRC Fairview Campus
  • Syncrude Aboriginal Woman
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Kelli Barlow
Edmonton, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Gem Cabinets
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Lee Barnson
Bassano, AB

  • Machinist
  • Global Thermoelectric Inc
  • G. Peterson
  • Grayco Machine Ltd.

Zaldy Baybay
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Jetco Mechanical Ltd
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488

Craig Befus
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Anderson Family
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Michel Belanger
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Village Honda
  • Matthew Brewer Memorial c/o Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Christopher Bell
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Train Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • PCAC Steamfitter-Pipefitter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Steven Bell
Blackfalds, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Block-Tech Industries Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd. - Female or Aboriginal
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.

Elisa Beltgens
Carstairs, AB

  • Glazier
  • Luxury Glass (2013) Ltd.
  • Ferguson 2nd Year
  • Ferguson Corporation

Matthew Berry
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber
  • Civic Mechanical Ltd
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Frederick 'Jack' Deeves
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Curtis Bestard
Calgary, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Polar Bear Mechanical Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Billy Bezzola
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • PCL Intracon Power Inc.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Kenneth Biggs
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alta Pro Electric Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Deven Biskup
Cochrane, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Cochrane Dodge Chrysler Ltd.
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Canada

Robert Blanchard
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Seletech Electrical Enterprises Ltd.
  • Canadian Home Builders' Association - Alberta
  • Canadian Home Builders' Association - Alberta

Ryan Block
Olds, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Built by Block Ltd.
  • Clark Builders Mike Sidoroff Memorial
  • Clark Builders

Cody Block
Three Hills, AB

  • Millwright
  • Gaspro Compression
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Justin Bluteau Milot
Calgary, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Enmax Power Corporation
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. Apprentice
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.

Jordan Bolt
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • South Pointe Toyota
  • Jack Thompson
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Canada

Travis Bosch
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Berger's Plumbing & Company Inc.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Christopher Boston
Calgary, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Chinook Refrigeration & Air Conditioning
  • Calgary Construction Association - Don Goodfellow
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jeffrey Boudreau
Calgary, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Boom Truck
  • Calgary Construction Association - Kees Cusveller
  • Calgary Construction Association

Tanner Bourassa
Plamondon, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Mad Oilfield Solutions
  • ExxonMobil Canada
  • ExxonMobil Canada Ltd.

Scott Bourdin
Calmar, AB

  • Machinist
  • Ss Rig And Vac Ltd
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Herb Holmes Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Bradley Bourgeois
Cold Lake, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Daniel Bourque
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Current Places Inc
  • Bunch Welding
  • Bunch Welding Ltd.

Kendall Bowers
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Legendary Body Lounge
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Chad Brassard
Calgary, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • ClearStream Energy (Cochrane)
  • U.A. Local #496/Piping Industry Training School
  • U.A. Local #496/Piping Industry Training School

Lincoln Braun
Calgary, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Canmore Woodcrafters Ltd.
  • AWMAC- Southern Alberta Chapter
  • Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada - Southern Alberta Chapter

Korry Brewitt
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Carpenter
  • PCL Builders Inc
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Daniel Briscall
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Jaymar Electric Ltd
  • Chemco Electrical Cointractors Ltd.
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.

Mitchell Brown
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Carmacks Enterprises Ltd
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Randall Bucknell
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Colby Buist
Leduc County, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Synergy Projects
  • PCAC Carpenter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Naresse Bulmer
Carrot Creek, AB

  • Electrician
  • Covolt Systems Ltd.
  • PCAC Woman
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

John Michael Buo
Calgary, AB

  • Boilermaker
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency (Alberta)
  • Calgary Construction Association - Bob Hildenbrandt
  • Calgary Construction Association

Dustin Burak
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Acutech Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Matthew Burden
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Roofer
  • Acron Roofing & Consulting Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Benjamin Burridge
Mulhurst Bay, AB

  • Electrician
  • PCL Energy Inc
  • IBEW Local 424/ ECAA Alberta Apprenticeship
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local Union 424

Jason Calverley
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • O'Dell Electric Ltd.
  • PCAC Electrician Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Daniel Camisan
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • Tarpon Energy Services Welding
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Bonnie Campbell
Coaldale, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Bonduelle Americas
  • TransCanada
  • TransCanada Pipelines Limited

Clinton Cervo
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Capital Power Aboriginal
  • Capital Power

Seth Chartrand
Edmonton, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Langstone Masonry Ltd.
  • K. Hansen Masonry
  • K. Hansen Masonry

Colton Chawsky
Edmonton, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Scorpio Masonry (Northern) Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Spencer Chiu
St. Albert, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Yao-nien Chung
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Highland Homes Contracting
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Ethan Clarke
Innisfail, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Hometown Auto
  • Lexus of Calgary/ Stampede Toyota
  • Lexus of Calgary/ Stampede Toyota

Jeffrey Clarke
Edmonton, AB

  • Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Nathan Cloutier
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • McL Power Inc.
  • Merit Contractors Association Electrical/ Mechanical
  • Merit Contractors Association

Linda Colbert
Calgary, AB

  • Millwright
  • Black & McDonald
  • Black & McDonald Ltd.

Braydon Congdon
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • City Plymouth Chrysler Ltd.
  • Bill Shostak Southern Alberta Automotive Service Technician Apprentice
  • Glenmore Audi

Tyler Corbett-Simpson
Edmonton, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Diego Cortes Robles
Edmonton, AB

  • Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Kerr Interior Systems Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Christopher Cresswell
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kelsey Cross
Red Deer, AB

  • Carpenter
  • True Line Contracting Ltd.
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Erick Cruz Ramirez
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Whissell Engineering Ltd.
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Kiefer Cuerrier
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber
  • World Class Contracting
  • Michael Benedict Memorial
  • Botting & Associates Alberta Ltd.

Tanya Curry
Cold Lake, AB

  • Insulator
  • AECOM (CL ONLY)
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta

Sarah Cyr
Edmonton, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Base Salon and supply
  • EnCana Corporation Aboriginal
  • EnCana Corporation

Nelson Da Costa
Edmonton, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Scorpio Masonry (Northern) Ltd
  • Alberta Bricklayers Union
  • Alberta Bricklayers Unions - Edmonton & Calgary

Josh Dancause
Barrhead, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Pengrowth Corporation - Judy Creek
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Glenn De Guzman
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Emmanuel De Jesus
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Welder
  • Suncor Energy Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

James de Melo
Red Deer, AB

  • Roofer
  • Goodmen Roofing Ltd
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.

Brendon Deck
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Transport Refrigeration Technician
  • Thermo King (Calgary)
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Demong
Lacombe, AB

  • Electrician
  • Getsco Technical Services
  • Zachery McCormack Memorial - Electrical Excellence
  • Muth Electrical Management Inc.

David Deveau
Calgary, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Viking Fire Protection Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Ajaypal Dhillon
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canadian National Railway Facility Maint
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Justin Dipoce
Canmore, AB

  • Glazier
  • Canmore Glass And Screen
  • Ferguson 1st Year
  • Ferguson Corporation

Christopher Doan
Calgary, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Stoughton Fire Protection Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Grant Symon
  • Calgary Construction Association

Robert Dorant
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
  • Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
  • Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan

Crystal Dorscht
Canmore, AB

  • Electrician
  • Henry's Electric Service Banff
  • Calgary Construction Association - Michelle Krsek Women in Construction
  • Calgary Construction Association

Justin Dufault
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls (Drayton Valley)
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Zachary Dusoswa
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lads Auto Repair Ltd.
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Eric Dyck
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Binder Construction Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Hugh Earley
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Marino's Plumbing & Gasfitting
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

David-Mark Eberhard
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Prairie Metal Industries Incorporated
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Chris Eklund
Leduc, AB

  • Electrician
  • J D Electric Ltd
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Neil Tidsbury Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Reid Erickson
Edmonton, AB

  • Communication Technician
  • 3c Information Solutions Inc
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Benjamin Erickson-Farrer
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Calmont Leasing Ltd
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Scott Erwood
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Welder
  • Ipac Services Corporation
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Brandon Fancey
Hinton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Griffiths Ford
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Canada

Kyle Fedor
Leduc County, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Corix Control Solutions
  • Capital Power Genesee Keephills - Instrument Technician
  • Capital Power

Ricki Fehr
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Insulator
  • Rowe Insulation
  • Park Derochie-George Hiebert Memorial
  • Park Derochie Inc.

Steven Fernyc
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Triangle Steel Calgary Ltd (I)
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Nathan Ferrish
Fort Macmurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd (Albian)
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Trevor Fichter
Edmonton, AB

  • Locksmith
  • Lock Solid
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Damian Firmaniuk
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Millwright
  • Epcor Water Services Inc
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Aaron Flatt
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Vet's Group
  • Vets Sheet Metal, David A Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Norman Fletcher
Hinton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Hinton Wood Products-West Fraser
  • Muth Family - Electrical Excellence
  • Muth Electrical Management Inc.

Matthew Foran
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Moore Maintenance
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Canem Systems Ltd.

Laura Frick
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • McL Power Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Tytus Friesen
Wetaskiwin, AB

  • Plumber
  • Magnum Mechanical Systems Ltd
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Corny Friesen
Barnwell, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Southland International Trucks Ltd
  • Southland Transportation Ltd.
  • Pacific Western Transportation Ltd.

Warren Funk
Coaldale, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Airtech Heating And Air Conditioning
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8

Branden Galavan
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Elite Automation and Technical Services
  • Vulcan International Excellence in Trades
  • Vulcan International

Joseph Ganczar
Edmonton, AB

  • Ironworker
  • Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • Justin Slade Memorial
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Michael Gibson
Canmore, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Honeywell Limited
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Michael Gittins
Calgary, AB

  • Roofer
  • Canterbury Roofing Ltd
  • Calgary Construction Association - Doug Davidson
  • Calgary Construction Association

Brandi Gonzalez
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Merick Contractors Inc.
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Lance Goossen
Crooked Creek, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Star Auto Body
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Thomas Graham
Stony Plain, AB

  • Glazier
  • Crystal Glass Canada Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Brandon Grant
Calgary, AB

  • Parts Technician - Parts Technician
  • Western Materials Handling & Equipment Ltd.
  • Al Syntak
  • Rewucki Family

Spencer Greidanus
Airdrie, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Pockar Masonry Ltd
  • Masonry Contractors Association
  • Masonry Contractors Association of Alberta

LeeAnn Grundy
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Automatic Controls (Edmonton) Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Mustafa Gunay
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Southwest Auto Service
  • Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Kendall Haagsma
Vegreville, AB

  • Welder
  • LMG
  • KBR (Canada) Ltd.
  • KBR Canada Ltd.

Trevor Hack
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Provincial Electrical
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Dustin Hale
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Syncrude Aboriginal Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Kathleen Han
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • AOSP Female Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Mark Hanly
Wabamun, AB

  • Plumber
  • Priority Mechanical Ltd
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Connor Hanrahan
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • MK Electrical Services
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Robert Hanson
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Boilermaker
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency (Alberta)
  • David Fagan Memorial
  • Building Trades of Alberta, KBR (Canada) Ltd., Boilermakers Construction Association, International Brotherhood of Boilermakers

Paema Hare
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Acuren Materials Engineering & Testing
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Colton Hayes
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Hayes & Sons General Contractors Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Ken Trueman
  • Calgary Construction Association

Kirk Heerwagen
High Level, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Northern Services
  • Frank Kooger
  • CLAC

Kevin Heuman
Edmonton, AB

  • Millwright
  • Edmonton Airports
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Robin Highberg
Ardmore, AB

  • Auto Body Technician - Auto Body Refinisher
  • J D Collision 2007 Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jacob Hironimus
Strathmore, AB

  • Welder
  • J & J Mobile Maintenance Services
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Maxwell Hislop
Turner Valley, AB

  • Ironworker
  • Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • Calgary Construction Association - Michael Hullah
  • Calgary Construction Association

Gregory Hitchcock
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Laird Electric & Supplies (1980) Ltd
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project Excellence
  • Shell Canada Ltd.

Benjamin Howard
St Albert, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Tyco Fire Security
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Tyrell Hronek
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.

Zongze Hu
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Grand West Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Robert Hudson
Calgary, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Tin Ho Hui
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • PCL Energy Inc
  • Trotter & Morton
  • Trotter & Morton Limited

Marcus Hume
Calgary, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • BearStone EX
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee Apprentice
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee for Canada

Dara Humniski
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Oliver Apt. Woodworking Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Dallas Huston
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Q2 Electrical Contractors
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Matthew Hwong
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Welder
  • Suncor Energy Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Joel Hykawy
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association and Building Trades of Alberta
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association and Building Trades of Alberta

Randy Hynes
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber
  • DMT Mechanical Ltd.
  • Neumann Plumbing
  • Neumann Plumbing '79 Ltd.

Dumitru Ilievici
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Caloris Heating & Air Conditioning
  • C.L. (Pat) Hill/Charlton & Hill Ltd.
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.

Joshua Ingwersen
Lacombe, AB

  • Plumber
  • Talsma's Plumbing & Heating
  • Building Trades of Alberta
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Marcello Iorio
Leduc, AB

  • Plumber
  • Startech Mechanical
  • S.E. Johnson Ltd. - Mechanical Contractors Apprentice
  • S.E. Johnson Management Ltd.

Philip Ireland
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Lance Isaac
Linden, AB

  • Landscape Horticulturist
  • Tranquil Landscape and Design Ltd
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Isley
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Millwright
  • JFSL Field Services Ltd.
  • PCAC Millwright Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Matthew Jacobson
Airdrie, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Modus Structures
  • Arpi's Industries Ltd.
  • Arpi's Industries Ltd.

Kyle Jaroslawsky
Red Deer County, AB

  • Carpenter
  • MKP Construction Ltd.
  • Thompson Family Foundation
  • Joe & Nancy Thompson Family Foundation

Michael Jarvis
Edmonton, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Eckel Xtreme Truck Paint & Body Repair
  • Broadmoor Auto Body
  • Broadmoor Auto Body Ltd. - Sherwood Park

Ali Javoni
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Mayfield Toyota
  • Scotiabank Dealer Finance Centre
  • Schotiabank Dealer Finance Centre

Eric Jespersen
Stony Plain, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Burgess Enterprises Ltd
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Travis Johannesson
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Sted-Fast Construction Inc.
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Derek Johnston
Calgary, AB

  • Roofer
  • Central Roofing Calgary Ltd.
  • Flynn Canada Ltd.
  • Flynn Canada Ltd.

Brett Jordan
Alcomdale, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Vadim Kagan
Calgary, AB

  • Machinist
  • BRC Engineering
  • Calgary Construction Association - Gary Bardell
  • Calgary Construction Association

Brady Kassian
Bruderheim, AB

  • Plumber
  • Goldbar Contractors Inc
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Eryn Keen
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber
  • Bruin's Plumbing & Heating Ltd
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Ishmael Khan
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Jetco Mechanical Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Helal Kharroubi
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency (Alberta)
  • Calgary Construction Association - David Hamilton
  • Calgary Construction Association

David Kierluk
Camrose, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Read Contracting Ltd
  • Andrew G Clark Family
  • Andrew G Clark Family

Hyunsu Kim
Calgary, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Startec Refrigeration Services Ltd.
  • Wilf Duke Memorial
  • Lockerbie & Hole Inc.

Dana Klassen
Bowden, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Bristow Projects Inc
  • W. Pidhirney Welding Ltd. Pipefitting
  • W. Pidhirney Welding

Philip Klein
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Millwright
  • Transfield Asset Management Services Integrated Ltd. (Tamsil)
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Kyle Kluthe
Alcomdale, AB

  • Millwright
  • Legal Alfalfa Products Ltd
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

James Kohlen
Calgary, AB

  • Millwright
  • SAIT
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Gabor Kovacs
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Vector Electric & Controls
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Wyatt Krall
Calgary, AB

  • Roofer
  • Western Weather Protector Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Dean Slater
  • Calgary Construction Association

Maya Krohman
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Millwright
  • Suncor Energy Inc.
  • AOSP Female Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Justin Kuziw
Edmonton, AB

  • Millwright
  • Epcor Water Services Inc
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Volodymyr Kuzmych
Fort Sask, AB

  • Electrician
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Jose Lallana
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • National Tank Services / Trimac Transportation
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Martin Langer
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Always Plumbing & Heating Ltd
  • Schendel Mechanical Contracting Ltd.
  • Schendel Mechanical Contracting Ltd.

John Laurence
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Rahall Mechanical Inc.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.

Taylor Lavallee
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Provincial Electrical
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Brian Bickley Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Cameron Lehman
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Amelco Electric Ltd.
  • Amelco Electric (Calgary) Ltd.

Ryan LeMessurier
Athabasca, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Athabasca Framing and Foundations Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kwong Weng Leong
Edmonton, AB

  • Insulator
  • Safway Services Canada, Inc
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Siak Brandon Liang
Camrose, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lamb Ford Sales Ltd
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Kristin Liesch
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Parts Technician - Parts Technician
  • Trican Red Deer New Shop
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Daniel Lilly
Fairview, AB

  • Plumber
  • Reynolds' Plumbing & Heating
  • Manuel & Marion Dabrowski
  • Manuel and Marion Dabrowski

Tao Lin
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Electrician
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.
  • ECAA & North West Chapter Alberta Apprenticeship
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

E Liu
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Graeme Long
Airdrie, AB

  • Millwright
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Scott Lonseth
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Dustin Rustebakke Construction
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Joselito Lopez
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber
  • Lone Star Plumbing & Heating Inc.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Les LaRocque
  • Calgary Construction Association

Andrew Lord
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Clearwater Welding & Fabricating Ltd.
  • Clearwater Welding & Fabricating Ltd.

Thomas Lovasz
Calgary, AB

  • Landscape Horticulturist
  • City Of Calgary Parks #189
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jay Lowe
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber
  • Sani-Tech Mechanical Ltd.
  • Aaron/ Interprovincial Legacy
  • Aaron Drilling Inc.

Devin Lowe
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Custom Electric Ltd
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Jeph Virtue Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Yanjiang Luo
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency (Alberta)
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Viacheslav Lynnik
Calgary, AB

  • Roofer
  • West Pointe Building Services
  • Calgary Construction Association - Bill Arnott
  • Calgary Construction Association

Christian Macgregor
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Purolator Courier Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Valerie MacIntyre
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tipp-Off Inc
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kyle Macleod
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber
  • Liquid Empire Plumbing Ltd
  • Clifford J. Williams
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association and Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta

Matthew Maetche
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Calibrated Homes Ltd
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Traveen Maghoo
Edmonton, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Labatt Breweries of Canada
  • Tarpon Energy Services Instrumentation
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Stephen Mahrer
Brooks, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Hopf Oilfield Service
  • Al McCagherty Memorial
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Stephen Maier
Halkirk, AB

  • Plumber
  • Bolin Plumbing and Heating Inc.
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488 Supplementary Benefit Trust Fund
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488 Benefit Trust Fund

Joegie Majan
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • City Of Edmonton
  • Canadian Institute of Steel Construction - Alberta Region
  • Canadian Institute of Steel Construction - Alberta Region

Mark Makarewicz
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Cox Automotive Canada Company
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Terrance Marche
Edmonton, AB

  • Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
  • Ironworkers Local 720
  • Ironworkers Local 720

Justin Martinuk
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Pad-Car Mechanical
  • Sheet Metal Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Sheet Metal Contractors Association of Alberta

Oleg Maxim
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Priority Mechanical Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Rowan McBrearty
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Welder
  • NCSG Heavy Haul and Crane Services (GP)
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada

Buddy McBride
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Carpenter
  • City Of Grande Prairie
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Kazmir McCabe
Calgary, AB

  • Cook
  • Earls (Calgary Shepard Flats)
  • UNITE HERE Local 47
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Jeffrey McCallum
Leduc, AB

  • Overhead Door Technician - Level One
  • Shirley M Dul
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colby McCarty
Lacombe, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane
  • Gemec Field Solutions (Ponoka)
  • PCAC Crane & Hoist Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Clayton McCoy
Calgary, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Augies Paint & Body Ltd.
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Andria McGuire
Edmonton, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd
  • ISA Edmonton Section Sheldon Weatherby
  • ISA Edmonton Section

Michael McKenzie
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • CYR Custome Carpentry LTD
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Alexander McLeod
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Insulator
  • Thermal Systems
  • TIAA Insulator
  • Thermal Insulation Association of Alberta

Jackson McNall
Edson, AB

  • Welder
  • Ledcor Apprenticeship of Alberta
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kai Cong Mei
Calgary, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Sabre Instrument Services Ltd
  • Calgary Construction Association - Ann Donald
  • Calgary Construction Association

Justin Meldrum
Clive, AB

  • Welder
  • Integral Incorporated
  • Building Trades of Alberta and Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Building Trades of Alberta and Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Edward Melson
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Flexcim Service INC
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Jonathan Mertz
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Mertz Plumbing & Heating Inc
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.

Jerad Meyer
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Concept Electric Ltd.
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta - Stephen Revay Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Michael Middel
Westlock, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Veldhuisen Construction
  • Bird Construction Safety Leadership
  • Bird Construction Company

Justin Mill
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Merit Contractors Association Electrical/ Mechanical
  • Merit Contractors Association

Joseph Miller
Beaver County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • OEM Remanufacturing
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Kirk Moen
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Hussein Mohamed
Edmonton, AB

  • Insulator
  • Aluma Systems Canada Inc
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kory Moore
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trimen Electric Ltd
  • The Ledcor Group
  • Ledcor Group

Valmor Morales
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Norcan Electric Inc
  • Tarpon Energy Services Electrical
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Dustin Moreau
Westerose, AB

  • Welder
  • Mixcor Aggregates Inc
  • American Welding Society Alberta Section
  • American Welding Society Alberta Section

Robert Morgan
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Epcor Water Services Inc
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kurtis Morris
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Insight Mechanical
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Tanner Mucha
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Goldbar Contractors Inc
  • Arpi's North Inc.
  • Arpi's North Inc.

Shane Mullin
Stony Plain, AB

  • Power System Electrician
  • Fortis Alberta
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Anatoliy Myhal
Wainwright, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Vic's Service Ltd.
  • Don Wheaton Automotive Group
  • Don Wheaton Ltd.

Gino Nardari
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pronghorn Controls (Medicine Hat )
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Allan Nixon
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Tomvres
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Dustin Obst
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Bill (Curly) Watson Memorial
  • Watson Family

Kyle O'Connor
Calgary, AB

  • Millwright
  • BELTERRA Calgary
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Nino Odermatt
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tarpon Construction Management Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Joshua Olsen
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alta Pro Electric Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Justin Olson
Provost, AB

  • Electrician
  • Battle River Electric Ltd.
  • Jack Starko - Electricians
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Angelo Orendorff-Knight
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Moreau Industrial
  • Lehigh Inland Cement Limited George Ritz and George Street Memorial
  • Leihigh Inland Cement Limited

Jotham Pabulayan
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • PCL Energy Inc
  • J.B. (Bernie) Quinn Memorial Scholarship
  • Quinn Contracting Ltd.

Richard Pacheco
Edmonton, AB

  • Boilermaker
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency (Alberta)
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency

Henry Padilla
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Alggin Metal Industries Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Pat Barry
  • Calgary Construction Association

Casey Page
Calgary, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Imperial Oil Resources Limited
  • Spartan Control Apprentice Award
  • Spartan Controls Ltd.

Grayson Palm
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trifecta Electrical Inc.
  • JV Driver Projects Memorial
  • JV Driver Projects Inc.

Ryan Paquette
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Whitson Contracting Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Alan Paterson
Calgary, AB

  • Roofer
  • Western Weather Protector Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Barry Young
  • Calgary Construction Association

Phillip Payne
Whitecourt, AB

  • Machinist
  • Crawford Machinery Ltd.
  • Merit Contracors Association Civil
  • Merit Contractors Association

Michael Pazdrak
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Force Welding
  • PCAC Welder Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Scott Perini
Taber, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pyramid Corporation (Grande Prairie)
  • Medicine Hat Construction Association
  • Medicine Hat Construction Association

Adam Petersen
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • LSM Service Division Ltd.
  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Contractors Association of Alberta

Finn Phillips
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Cody Pilling
Calgary, AB

  • Roofer
  • Peddie Roofing & Waterproofing Ltd
  • Calgary Construction Association - Will Sawyer
  • Calgary Construction Association

Brayden Pilon
Calgary, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Arnold Masonry Ltd
  • Calgary Construction Association - Malcolm Holbrook
  • Calgary Construction Association

Eric Planden
Edmonton, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Prostar Air Services
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Calvin Poon
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Westmount Auto Repair Ltd
  • Edmonton Motor Dealers Association
  • Edmonton Motor Dealers' Association

Austin Porter
Airdrie, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Propak Systems Ltd
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Jay Price
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • Edmonton Pipe Trades Educational Trust Fund Local #488
  • Edmonton Pipe Trades United Association

Chelsey Priest
Calgary, AB

  • Gasfitter
  • Western One Rentals and Sales
  • Calgary Construction Association - Bob Scrimgeour
  • Calgary Construction Association

Ryan Proulx
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • Complete Power Solutions
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Vincent Provencal
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Clean Harbors (PROVOST)
  • Merit Contractors Association Civil
  • Merit Contractors Association

Ryan Pucci
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • O'Hanlon Paving
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Scott Raabis
Red Deer, AB

  • Cook
  • Roosters Wood Fire and Smoke
  • Alberta Food Processors Association Stan Ballard Apprenticeship Fund
  • Alberta Food Processors Association

Younes Rajallah
Edmonton, AB

  • Boilermaker
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency (Alberta)
  • PCAC Boilermaker Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Wren Ranville
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Kevin Rash
Lacorey, AB

  • Carpenter
  • NOVA Mechanical Systems Ltd
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Erik Ravary
Calgary, AB

  • Glazier
  • Ferguson Contracting
  • Alberta Glass
  • Alberta Glass

Jonathan Regout
Lethbridge, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • G M Auto Body
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jarrett Reich
Edmonton, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Milltech Millwork Ltd
  • AWMAC- Northern Alberta Chapter
  • Northern Alberta Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association

Jeffrey Reichel
Trochu, AB

  • Plumber
  • McRae Plumbing
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Tracy Reid
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber
  • Cremac Metal Products Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Jordan Reinsch
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Brookfield Residential Ltd
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil

Cole Ringuette
Westlock, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Dan Ringuette
  • Syncrude Aboriginal
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Tyler Roach
Blackfalds, AB

  • Electrician
  • Studon Electric & Controls Inc
  • ACSA Health and Safety
  • Alberta Construction Safety Association

Rene Robinson
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Roadbridge Services Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jordan Rodriguez Garcia
Calgary, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Eagle Masonry
  • Masonry Contractors Association
  • Masonry Contractors Association of Alberta

Christine Rogers
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • Western Electrical Management Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Jason Rogoz
Airdrie, AB

  • Millwright
  • WINSPORT CANADA MAINTENANCE DEPT
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee Apprentice
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee for Canada

Trent Rosa
Caslan, AB

  • Electrician
  • Accell Control Systems
  • The Ledcor Group
  • Ledcor Group

Sean Ross
Red Deer County, AB

  • Electrician
  • Incom Electric Corp.
  • Red Deer Construction Association
  • Red Deer Construction Association

Liam Rothwell
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Firmus Contracting Inc
  • Clark Builders Dave Wardrop Memorial
  • Clark Builders

Keith Routhier
Cochrane, AB

  • Welder
  • Stephane's Mobile Repair Ltd
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Jordan Roy
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • Andiamo Electric Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Przemyslaw Roznicki
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Graham Industrial Ltd
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association - R. Neil Tidsbury
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Callum Russell
Three Hills, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Kirks Heating and Custom Sheet Metal
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8

Bradly Ryan
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • PCL Energy Inc
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Canem Systems Ltd.

Dax Sapara
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Bruin's Plumbing & Heating Ltd
  • Plante, Nelson & Comfort Heating (1981) Ltd. - Sheet Metal
  • Pla-Son Holdings & Comfort Heating (1981) Ltd.

Kevin Schaaf
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • Quick Way Electrical 1999 Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Korbinian Schauss
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls Ltd
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Kelsey Scheifele
Carstairs, AB

  • Millwright
  • Transcanada Pipelines
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Skyler Schwabenbauer
Leduc, AB

  • Machinist
  • Pearson Manufacturing Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Lowell Scott
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

John Scrimgeour
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Flint Canada Inc
  • R. Tom Tilley Memorial
  • Trimen Electric Ltd.

Franz Seifert
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Bandana Electric
  • Calgary Construction Association - Al Miller
  • Calgary Construction Association

Landon Sekulich
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Matthew Seniuk
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Parts Technician - Parts Technician
  • Edwards Garage Ltd - GM Franchise Dealer
  • Alex Munro
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.

Dean Sereda
Edmonton, AB

  • Sprinkler Systems Installer
  • Vipond Fire Protection
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Nolan Sereda
Coaldale, AB

  • Welder
  • RCL Metalworks Inc.
  • Canadian Welding Association - Edmonton Chapter
  • Canadian Welding Association - Edmonton Chapter

Alexandr Sevtov
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • ICE Western Sales
  • Calgary Construction Association - Dave Kinley
  • Calgary Construction Association

Danton Shigemi
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber
  • K B Heating And Air Conditioning Ltd
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - George E. Kienitz
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Scott Sieben
Lloydminster, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • ClearStream Energy (Corporate Office)
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Dariusz Skalka
Calgary, AB

  • Appliance Service Technician
  • Pepsi Cola (Fridge Shop)
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Smith
Canmore, AB

  • Glazier
  • Canmore Glass And Screen
  • Calgary Construction Association - Nigel Kennedy
  • Calgary Construction Association

Stephen Sokil
Edmonton, AB

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Echo Cycle Ltd
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Albert Sorensen
Brooks, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Crosstown Truck & Tire Brooks Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Stephen Sproule
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Nordstrom Contracting
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada

Brittany Stewart
Strathmore, AB

  • Welder
  • Nuvision Industries
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Daniel Stewart
Valleyview, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Meckenics
  • Grande Prairie Auto Dealers Association
  • Grande Prairie Auto Dealers Association

Mathew Street
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Trace Stuht
St. Albert, AB

  • Carpenter
  • The Canadian Brew House
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil

Michael Sudsbear
Sundre, AB

  • Parts Technician - Parts Technician
  • 22 West Ltd
  • Edwards Garage
  • Edwards Garage Limited

Tannis Sullivan
Edmonton, AB

  • Gasfitter
  • Weathermakers Ltd
  • PCAC Gasfitter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Jian Yong Sun
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Delta Auto Care and Repair Inc.
  • Eastside Dodge
  • Eastside Dodge Chrysler Ltd.

Vitalii Suprun
Calgary, AB

  • Roofer
  • West Pointe Building Services
  • Calgary Construction Association - Dave Smith
  • Calgary Construction Association

Tyler Surina
Lethbridge, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Taber Ford Sales Inc
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Ryan Switzer
Edmonton, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Alliance Refractories Ltd
  • Thomas Cronk - Concrete Finishers
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Donald Szeto
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Holly Taylor
Cold Lake, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • MPI Oilfield Inc.
  • Building Trades of Alberta
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Jordan Tersteeg
Acme, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Woodworks by John
  • AWMAC- Southern Alberta Chapter
  • Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada - Southern Alberta Chapter

Bryan Theriault
Edmonton, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Metrocore Facility Services Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Branden Thorne
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls Ltd.
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Murray Tilleman
High River, AB

  • Electrician
  • Multigas Detection & Instrumentation Services Ltd
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Logan Tomlinson
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Adjust Climate Control
  • Vets Sheet Metal, Fred T Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Daryn Trenholm
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Nuerra Homes LTD
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Kyle Van de Leur
Lethbridge, AB

  • Cook
  • Honkers Pub And EateryLtd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Vanden Heuvel
Calgary, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Divita Auto Design Ltd.
  • Heninger Toyota Auto Body
  • Heninger Toyota

Darian Vander Vliet
Edmonton, AB

  • Glazier
  • Flynn Canada Ltd
  • Ferguson 3rd Year
  • Ferguson Corporation

Jordan VanDerKooi
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber
  • D Atwood Plumbing And Heating Ltd
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Derek Verburg
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber
  • Certified Mechanical Systems
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Michael Verveda
Alix, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Kles-Air Mechanical Ltd
  • Garry Kongus Memorial
  • Botting & Associates Alberta Ltd.

Weston Vickery
Ferintosh, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Camrose Chrysler Ltd
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Alexis Vilalta
Olds, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • JEFTEC Auto Service Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lindsey Walburger
Strathmore, AB

  • Millwright
  • Elite Machining Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Stephen Wales
Calgary, AB

  • Recreation Vehicle Service Technician
  • Guarantee RV Inc
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Walker
Tofield, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • William Holbrook And Associate
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Ethan Walker
Ft.saskatchewan, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canem Systems Ltd (Edmonton)
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)

Gregory Wallwork
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber
  • PML Professional Mechanical Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Gary L. Ellenton
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

De Sheng Wang
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Lennox Canada Inc.
  • Service Experts, a division of Lennox Canada Inc.

Daiyu Watanabe
Calgary, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Able Woodwork Ltd
  • Calgary Construction Association - Greg Davidson
  • Calgary Construction Association

Ryan Webb
Calgary, AB

  • Millwright
  • Calgary Construction Association - Fred Dyck
  • Calgary Construction Association

James Weidlich
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Baker
  • SAFEWAY - Southland Crossing
  • Ray-Nor Painting & Decorating Ltd.
  • Ray-Nor Painting & Decorating Ltd.

Stephen Westlake
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Kleiber Automotive
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Joshua Whiskeyjack
Edmonton, AB

  • Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
  • Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • Eskimo Steel Aboriginal Apprenticeship
  • Eskimo Steel Ltd.

Joshua Whitaker
Canmore, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Canadian Tire Canmore
  • The Williams Family and Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Michael Williams
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Taurus Woodwork Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Brandon Willson
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Siemens Building Technologies Ltd
  • Comstock Canada Ltd.
  • Comstock Canada Ltd.

Abram Wolf
Cranford, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/ Thygesen Family

Austin Wolfe
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Best Choice Automotive
  • First Canadian Insurance Corporation
  • First Canadian Insurance Corporation

Tyler Wolney
Eckville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Sparrow's Auto Service Ltd
  • Edward R. Rewucki
  • Rewucki Family

Jay Wong
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Neu Lite Electric Inc
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.

Ken Wong
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Action Electrical Ltd
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Hunter Wood
Sexsmith, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Enframe Construction Ltd
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.

Philip Wood
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Enframe Construction Ltd
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations - An Alberta Association

Jeffrey Wyatt
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Pro-Western Mechanical Ltd
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - Cameron C. Wright
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Kang Yang
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Capital Plumbing Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Katharine Zanusso
Beaumont, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Paragon Ventilation Ltd
  • Vets Sheet Metal, Allan F Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Blake Zinger
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Sun City Ford Ltd
  • Kramer Mazda - Merlin Ashby
  • Kramer Mazda