RAP Recipient High Schools 2013

Acme

  • Acme School (1)

Athabasca

  • Edwin Parr Composite Community School (2)

Barrhead

  • Barrhead Composite High School (1)

Beaumont

  • Ecole Secondaire Beaumont Composite High School (2)

Black Diamond

  • Oilfields High School (1)

Bonnyville

  • Bonnyville Centralized High School (5)

Bow Island

  • St. Michael's School (1)

Bowden

  • Bowden (Grandview) School (1)

Boyle

  • Boyle School (2)

Brooks

  • St. Joseph's Collegiate (1)

Calgary

  • Bishop Carroll High School (1)
  • Bishop Grandin High School (1)
  • Bowness High School (1)
  • Crescent Heights High School (1)
  • Father Lacombe School (1)
  • Forest Lawn High School (6)
  • Lord Beaverbrook High School (5)
  • William Aberhart High School (2)

Calmar

  • Calmar Secondary School (1)

Cardston

  • Cardston High School (1)

Caroline

  • Caroline School (1)

Carstairs

  • Hugh Sutherland School (1)

Claresholm

  • Willow Creek Composite High School (1)

Coalhurst

  • Calvin Christian School (7)

Cold Lake

  • Assumption Junior Senior High School (2)
  • Cold Lake High School (3)

Consort

  • Consort School (1)

Cremona

  • Cremona School (1)

Delia

  • Delia School (1)

Devon

  • John Maland High School (1)

Didsbury

  • Didsbury High School (1)

Drayton Valley

  • Frank Maddock High School (2)

Dunmore

  • Eagle Butte High School (1)

Edmonton

  • Archbishop O'Leary (4)
  • Ecole Maurice-Lavallee (2)
  • Harry Ainlay School (3)
  • J. Percy Page School (11)
  • Jasper Place School (11)
  • M. E. LaZerte School (1)
  • McNally School (3)
  • St. Joseph High School (1)
  • Strathcona School (2)
  • W. P. Wagner School (3)

Edson

  • Grande Yellowhead Regional Division Home (1)
  • Holy Redeemer Catholic Junior Senior High School (1)
  • Parkland Composite High School (2)

Foremost

  • Foremost School (2)

Fort Macleod

  • F. P. Walshe School (1)

Fort McMurray

  • Father Patrick Mercredi Community School (2)
  • Westwood Community High School (4)

Glendon

  • Gledon School (1)

Grande Prairie

  • Peace Wapiti Academy (3)
  • St. Joseph Catholic High School (1)

Grassland

  • Grassland Community School (2)

Hanna

  • J. C. Charyk Hanna School (1)

High Level

  • High Level Public School (2)

High River

  • Ecole Secondaire Highwood High School (2)
  • Notre Dame Collegiate (1)

Hinton

  • Harry Collinge High School (4)

Hughenden

  • Hughenden Public School (2)

Innisfail

  • Innisfail Junior Senior High School (3)

Kitscoty

  • Kitscoty Junior Senior High School (1)

La Crete

  • La Crete Public School (2)

Lac La Biche

  • J. A. Williams High School (1)

Lacombe

  • Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School (9)
  • Lacombe Outreach High School (4)

Leduc

  • Christ The King Junior Senior High School (6)
  • Leduc Composite High School (6)

Lethbridge

  • Catholic Central High School (4)
  • Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (1)

Lloydminster

  • Lloydminster Comprehensive High School (1)

Mayerthorpe

  • Mayerthorpe Junior Senior High School (1)

Medicine Hat

  • Crescent Heights High School (7)
  • McCoy High School (9)
  • Medicine Hat High School (1)

Morinville

  • Morinville Community High School (5)

Morrin

  • Morrin School (2)

Namao

  • Sturgeon Composite High School (6)

Nanton

  • J. T. Foster School (1)

New Sarepta

  • New Sarepta Community High School (1)

Nobleford

  • Noble Central School (1)

Okotoks

  • Foothills Composite High School (2)
  • The Centre for Learning@HOME (1)

Olds

  • Olds Junior Senior High School (6)

Onoway

  • Onoway Junior Senior High School (2)

Oyen

  • South Central High School (1)

Picture Butte

  • Picture Butte High School (1)

Plamondon

  • Ecole Plamondon School (2)

Ponoka

  • Ponoka Composite High School (1)

Red Deer

  • Ecole Secondaire Notre Dame High School (3)
  • Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School (4)

Rocky Mountain House

  • St. Dominic High School (1)
  • West Central High School (1)

Sedgewick

  • Central High School Sedgewick (3)

Sherwood Park

  • Archbishop Jordan High School (1)
  • Bev Facey Community High School (9)
  • Fort Saskatchewan Next Step II Outreach (2)
  • Salisbury Composite High School (3)

Spruce View

  • Spruce View School (2)

St. Albert

  • Bellerose Composite High School (1)
  • Paul Kane High School (4)

Stony Plain

  • Memorial Composite High School (2)

Strathmore

  • Strathmore High School (1)

Sundre

  • Sundre High School (1)

Taber

  • W. R. Myers High School (5)

Thorhild

  • Thorhild Central School (1)

Thorsby

  • Thorsby Junior Senior High School (1)

Vegreville

  • Vegreville Composite High School (2)

Vermilion

  • School of Hope (1)

Wabasca

  • Mistassiniy School  (2)

Wainwright

  • Wainwright High School (2)

Westlock

  • Richard F Staples Secondary School (1)

Wetaskiwin

  • Wetaskiwin Composite High School (1)

Do you have a few minutes to fill out a survey that will help us make our website better?

Once you respond, we won't ask you again during this session.