RAP Recipient High Schools 2014

Acme

  • Acme School (4)

Airdrie

  • George McDougall High School (1)

Ardrossan

  • Adrossan Jr. Sr. High School (1)
  • Ardrossan Junior Senior High School (1)

Athabasca

  • Edwin Parr Composite Community School (3)

Barrhead

  • Barrhead Composite High School (4)
  • Vista Virtual ADLC (1)

Bassano

  • Bassano School (1)

Bawlf

  • Bawlf High School (1)

Beaumont

  • Ecole Secondaire Beaumont Composite High School (4)

Black Diamond

  • OILFIELDS HIGH SCHOOL (1)

Bonnyville

  • Bonnyville Centralized High (5)

Brooks

  • Brooks Composite High School (1)

Buck Lake

  • Buck Mountain Central School (1)

Calgary

  • Bishop Grandin High School (2)
  • Bishop McNally High School (1)
  • Calgary Christian High School (1)
  • Centennial High School (6)
  • Central Memorial High School (2)
  • Dr. E. P. Scarlett High School (4)
  • Ernest Manning High School (1)
  • Father Lacombe School (1)
  • Henry Wise Wood High School (1)
  • Jack James High School (1)
  • Lester B Pearson High School (1)
  • Lord Beaverbrook High School (6)

Calmar

  • Calmar School (1)

Camrose

  • Camrose Composite High School (4)

Caroline

  • Caroline School (2)

Castor

  • Gus Wetter School (3)

Claresholm

  • Willow Creek Composite High (2)

Coalhurst

  • Calvin Christian School (3)

Cochrane

  • Cochrane High School (1)

Cold Lake

  • Assumption School (3)
  • Cold Lake High School (3)

Coleman

  • Crowsnest Consolidated High School (1)

Daysland

  • Daysland School (2)

Donnelly

  • Georges P Vanier School (2)

Drayton Valley

  • Frank Maddock High School (3)

Drumheller

  • Drumheller Com. High (1)

Eckville

  • Eckville Jr-Sr High School (1)

Edmonton

  • Archbishop O Leary High School (5)
  • Archbishop O'Leary  (2)
  • Archbishop Oscar Romero (1)
  • Austien O Brien (1)
  • Centre High School (3)
  • Ecole Maurice Lavalee  (2)
  • Ecole Publique Gabrielle Roy (1)
  • Harry Ainlay Composite High (6)
  • Holy Trinity Catholic High School (2)
  • Institutional Services Schools (1)
  • J Percy Page Composite High (2)
  • J. Percy Page School (1)
  • Jasper Place composite High (9)
  • M.E. Lazert School (3)
  • McNally Composite High School (3)
  • Ross Sheppard Composite High School (4)
  • W.P. Wagner High School (2)

Edson

  • Holy Redeemer Catholic Jr.Sr. High School (1)

Elk Point

  • F G Miller Junior Senior High School (2)

Fairview

  • St. Thomas Moore School (1)

Falun

  • Pigeon Lake Regional (2)

Fort McMurray

  • Father Patrick Mercredi Community School (3)
  • Fort McMurray Composite High School (3)
  • Westwood Community High School (2)

Fort Saskatchewan

  • Fort Saskatchewan High School (2)

Fox Creek

  • Fox Creek School (1)

Grande Prairie

  • Grande Prairie Composite High School (1)
  • Peace Wapiti Academy (1)
  • St. Joseph Catholic  (3)

Grassland

  • Grassland Community School (2)

Hay Lakes

  • Hay Lakes School (1)

High Level

  • High Level Public School (1)

High River

  • Ecole Secondaire Highwood High School (1)
  • Highwood High School (3)

Hinton

  • Harry Collinge High School (6)

Hughenden

  • Hughenden Public School (2)

Innisfail

  • Ecole Innisfail Junior Senior High School (1)
  • Innisfail Jr. Sr. High School (1)

Irma

  • Irma School (1)

Kitscoty

  • Kitscoty Jr. Sr. High School (2)

La Crete

  • La Crete Public School (3)

Lacombe

  • Lacombe Composite High School (7)
  • Lacombe Outreach School (1)

Leduc

  • Christ the King (1)
  • Leduc Composite High School (3)

Lethbridge

  • Catholic Central High School (5)
  • Chinook High School (1)
  • Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (2)

Lloydminster

  • Holy Rosary School (1)

Manning

  • Paul Rowe Junior Senior High School (2)

Mayerthorpe

  • Mayerthorpe Jr.Sr. High School (1)

Medicine Hat

  • Crescent Heights High School (1)
  • McCoy High School (9)
  • Medicine Hat High School (2)

Milk River

  • Erle Rivers High School (1)

Monarch

  • Calvin Christian School (8)

Morinville

  • Morinville Community High School (6)

Okotoks

  • Foothills Composite High School (4)
  • Home Schooling (2)
  • St. Lukes Outreach Centre Oakatoks (1)
  • The Centre for Learning @ Home (1)

Olds

  • Olds Junior Senior High School (4)

Onoway

  • Onoway Junior Senio High School (1)

Peace River

  • Glenmary School (1)
  • Peace River High School (2)

Picture Butte

  • Picture Butte High School (1)

Plamondon

  • Ecole Plamondon School (1)

Ponoka

  • Ponoka Composite High School (3)
  • Ponoka Elementary School (1)

Provost

  • Provost Public School (1)

Red Deer

  • Ecole Secondaire Notre Dame High School (5)
  • Hunting Hill High School (1)
  • Lindsay Thurber Composite High (8)

Rimbey

  • Rimbey Jr.Sr. High School (3)

Rocky Mountain House

  • St. Dominic High School (1)
  • West Central High School (7)

Ryley

  • Ryley School (1)

Sedgewick

  • Central High School Sedgewick (3)

Sexsmith

  • Sexsmith High School (1)
  • Sexsmith Secondary School (1)

Sherwood Park

  • Bev Facey Community School High School (9)
  • Salisbury Composite High (1)
  • Strathcona Christian Academy (2)

Slave Lake

  • Roland Michener High School (3)

Spruce Grove

  • Evergreen Catholic Outreach School (1)
  • Spruce Grove Composite School (2)
  • St. Peter the Apostle (4)
  • St. Thomas Aquinas High School (1)

Spruce View

  • Spruce View School (2)

St. Albert

  • Bellerose Composite High (4)
  • Ecole Alexandre Tache (1)
  • St. Albert Catholic High School (1)

St. Paul

  • Ecole Du Sommet (4)
  • St. Paul Regional School (1)

Stony Plain

  • Memorial Composite High School (6)

Strathmore

  • Holy Cross Collegiate (1)
  • Strathmore High School (2)

Sturgeon County

  • Sturgeon Composite High School (14)

Sylvan Lake

  • Ecole H.J. Cody High School (2)
  • H J Cody School (1)

Taber

  • St. Mary RCS School (1)
  • W.R. Myers High School (2)

Thorhild

  • County of Thorhild Central School (1)

Tofield

  • Tofield School (2)

Valleyview

  • Hillside Jr. Sr. High School (2)

Vauxhall

  • Vauxall JR-SR High School (1)

Vegreville

  • Vegreville Composite High (1)

Vermilion

  • J R. Robson School (2)
  • School of Hope (1)
  • St. Jeromes School (1)

Viking

  • Viking School (2)

Wainwright

  • Blessed Sacrament School (1)
  • Wainwright High School (5)

Westlock

  • Richard F. Staples High School (1)
  • St. Mary School (1)

Wetaskiwin

  • Wetaskiwin Composite School (2)

Whitecourt

  • St. Joseph School (3)

Do you have a few minutes to fill out a survey that will help us make our website better?

Once you respond, we won't ask you again during this session.