RAP Recipient High Schools 2020

Airdrie

  • Airdrie Learning Connection (1)
  • W.H. Croxford High School (1)

Anzac

  • Bill Woodward School (1)

Ardrossan

  • Ardrossan Junior Senior High School (3)

Athabasca

  • Edwin Parr Composite Community School (2)

Barrhead

  • Alberta Distance Learning Centre (3)
  • Barrhead Composite High School (4)

Bawlf

  • Bawlf School (2)

Beaumont

  • Ecole Secondaire Beaumont Composite High School (4)

Beaverlodge

  • Beaverlodge Regional High School (2)

Beiseker

  • Beiseker Community School (1)

Bentley

  • Bentley School (2)

Bonnyville

  • Bonnyville Centralized High School (3)
  • Ecole des Beaux-Lacs (1)
  • Ecole Notre Dame High (1)

Bow Island

  • Senator Gershaw School (1)

Boyle

  • Boyle School (3)

Brooks

  • Brooks Composite High School (1)
  • St. Joseph's Collegiate (1)

Calgary

  • All Saints School (1)
  • Bishop McNally High School (2)
  • Bishop O'Byrne High School (1)
  • CBe - Learn (1)
  • Centennial High School (5)
  • Central Memorial High School (8)
  • Crescent Heights High School (1)
  • David Thompson School (1)
  • Dr. E. P. Scarlett High School (2)
  • Ernest Manning High School (1)
  • FFCA High School Campus (1)
  • Forest Lawn High School (2)
  • Henry Wise Wood High School (2)
  • James Fowler High School (1)
  • John G Diefenbaker High School (1)
  • Lord Beaverbrook High School (1)
  • Notre Dame High School (1)
  • Robert Thirsk School (1)
  • Sir Winston Churchill High School (3)
  • Western Canada High School (1)
  • William Aberhart High School (1)

Camrose

  • Camrose Composite High School (5)
  • Our Lady of Mount Pleasant Catholic School (1)

Canmore

  • Canmore Collegiate (1)

Cardston

  • Cardston High School (2)

Castor

  • Gus Wetter School (1)

Champion

  • Hope Christian School (1)

Claresholm

  • Willow Creek Composite High School (1)

Coaldale

  • Kate Andrews High School (1)
  • Palliser Alternative Secondary School (1)

Cold Lake

  • Trinity Christian School-Grand Centre (2)

County of Barrhead

  • Covenant Canadian Reformed School (1)

Crooked Creek

  • Ridgevalley School (1)

Crossfield

  • W. G. Murdoch School (1)

Daysland

  • Daysland School (2)

Didsbury

  • Didsbury High School (1)

Donnelly

  • Georges P Vanier School (1)

Drayton Valley

  • Frank Maddock High School (2)
  • Holy Trinity Academy (1)

Drumheller

  • Drumheller Valley Secondary School (2)
  • St. Anthony's School (1)

Duchess

  • Duchess School (2)

Edmonton

  • Alternative Education (2)
  • Archbishop O'Leary (12)
  • Austin O'Brien (1)
  • Blessed Oscar Romero Catholic High School (1)
  • Central High School (1)
  • Coronation School (2)
  • Eastglen School (1)
  • Ecole Maurice-Lavallee (1)
  • Harry Ainlay School (2)
  • Holy Trinity High School (13)
  • J Percy Page School (8)
  • Jasper Place School (2)
  • M. E. LaZerte School (4)
  • McNally School (1)
  • Metro Continuing Education (1)
  • Queen Elizabeth School (2)
  • Ross Sheppard School (1)
  • School of Hope (1)
  • St. Andrew's School (1)
  • St. Augustine School (1)
  • St. Dominic High School (3)
  • St. Francis Xavier (2)
  • St. Jerome's School (1)
  • St. John Bosco Catholic School (2)
  • St. Joseph Catholic High School (9)
  • St. Joseph High School (3)
  • St. Thomas Aquinas School (1)
  • St. Timothy (1)
  • The Centre for Learning@HOME (2)
  • Victoria School (1)
  • W P Wagner School (3)

Edson

  • Parkland Composite High School (1)

Elk Point

  • F.G. Miller Junior Senior High School (2)

Falher

  • École Héritage (1)

Foothills County

  • Summit West Independent School (1)

Fort MacLeod

  • Walshe Crossroads Campus (1)

Fort McMurray

  • École McTavish Public High School (2)
  • Father Patrick Mercredi Community School (8)
  • Fort McMurray Composite High School (4)
  • Westwood Community High School (2)

Fort Saskatchewan

  • Fort Saskatchewan High School (1)
  • St. André Bessette Catholic High School (3)

Fox Creek

  • Fox Creek School (3)

Grande Cache

  • Grande Cache Community High School (1)

Grande Prairie

  • Bridge Network (1)
  • Charles Spencer High School (3)
  • Grande Prairie Composite High School (1)
  • Peace Wapiti Academy (8)

Grimshaw

  • Grimshaw Public School (1)

Hanna

  • J. C. Charyk Hanna School (1)

High Level

  • High Level Public School (2)

High Prairie

  • E W Pratt High School (2)

High River

  • Ecole Secondaire Highwood High School (2)

Hinton

  • Father Gerard Redmond Community Catholic School (1)
  • Harry Collinge High School (3)

Hughenden

  • Hughenden Public School (1)

Irma

  • Irma School (1)

Kingman

  • Cornerstone Christian Academy (1)

Kitscoty

  • Kitscoty Junior Senior High School (2)

La Crête

  • La Crete Outreach Program (1)
  • La Crete Public School (1)

Lac la Biche

  • J A Williams High School (4)

Lacombe

  • Central Alberta Christian High School (1)
  • Ecole Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School (3)

Lamont

  • Lamont High School (3)

Leduc

  • Leduc Composite High School (5)

Lethbridge

  • Catholic Central High School (5)
  • Chinook High School (2)
  • Ecole La Verendrye (1)
  • Immanuel Christian High School (2)
  • Lethbridge Collegiate Institute (1)
  • St. Michael's School (1)
  • Victoria Park High School (4)

Lethbridge County

  • Calvin Christian School (8)

Lundbreck

  • Livingstone School (1)

Mayerthorpe

  • Mayerthorpe Junior Senior High School (3)

Medicine Hat

  • Medicine Hat High School (1)
  • Monsignor McCoy High School (2)

Monarch

  • Providence Christian School (2)

Morinville

  • Morinville Community High School (5)

New Sarepta

  • New Sarepta Community High School (1)

Okotoks

  • Foothills Composite High School (3)

Olds

  • Olds Junior Senior High School (4)

Onoway

  • Onoway Junior Senior High School (2)

Oyen

  • South Central High School (2)

Paradise Valley

  • E. H. Walter School (1)

Peace River

  • Glenmary School (5)
  • Peace River High School (1)

Pincher Creek

  • Matthew Halton High School (1)

Plamondon

  • Ecole Beausejour (1)
  • Ecole Plamondon School (1)

Raymond

  • Raymond High School (1)

Red Deer

  • Ecole Secondaire Notre Dame High School (2)
  • Gateway Christian School (2)
  • Hunting Hills High School (1)
  • Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School (5)

Red Deer County

  • Gasoline Alley Career High School (1)
  • Spruce View School (1)

Red Earth Creek

  • Red Earth Creek School (1)

Redwater

  • Redwater School (1)

Rimbey

  • Rimbey Junior Senior High School (1)
  • West Country Outreach School (1)

Rocky Mountain House

  • West Central High School (2)

Rocky View County

  • Chestermere High School (1)

Sedgewick

  • Central High School Sedgewick (2)

Sexsmith

  • Sexsmith Secondary School (6)

Sherwood Park

  • Archbishop Jordan Catholic High School (2)
  • Bev Facey Community High School (4)
  • Salisbury Composite High School (2)

Slave Lake

  • Roland Michener Secondary School (3)

Smoky Lake

  • H. A. Kostash School (1)

Spruce Grove

  • Spruce Grove Composite High School (6)
  • St. Peter the Apostle Catholic High School (2)

St. Albert

  • Bellerose Composite High School (5)
  • Paul Kane High School (4)
  • St. Albert Catholic High School (7)

St. Paul

  • Ecole du Sommet (1)
  • Ecole Regionale St. Paul Regional High School (5)

Stettler

  • William E Hay Composite High School (1)

Stony Plain

  • Memorial Composite High School (2)

Sturgeon County

  • Sturgeon Composite High School (9)

Sundre

  • Sundre High School (2)

Sylvan Lake

  • École H.J. Cody High School (3)

Taber

  • St. Mary's Roman Catholic Separate School (2)
  • W. R. Myers High School (1)

Thorsby

  • Thorsby Junior Senior High School (4)

Trochu

  • Trochu Valley School (1)

Valleyview

  • Hillside Junior Senior High School (4)

Vauxhall

  • Vauxhall Junior Senior High School (1)

Vegreville

  • St. Mary's High School (1)
  • Vegreville Composite High School (1)

Vermilion

  • J. R. Robson School (2)

Viking

  • Viking School (2)

Wainwright

  • Wainwright High School (1)

Whitecourt

  • Hilltop High School (6)