Skip To Navigation
Skip To Content
Home > Apprentice Services > Financial Support > Scholarships > Scholarship Recipients
Congratulations to the 530 recipients of the 2021 High School Apprenticeship Scholarship!
Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor
Dalys SundbyParkland County
Tate HemmingerBrooks
Carter BolesThree Hills
Jaxson KrallPeace River
Sijtse BouiusOnoway
Kevin CruzEdmonton
Lainey EdmondsEdmonton
Brayden BuysDrayton Valley
Autumn FunstonEdmonton
Griffin StewartBeaumont
Carter McClellandHinton
Taylor TymensenCalgary
Nicholas WhiteCalgary
Faith ChisholmCalgary
Zachary StringerLethbridge
Jace SchmutzSedgewick
Jacob McKillInnisfail
Samantha VanderwolfBarrhead
Zabe-Ullah RamazanCalgary
Hunter GillrieEdmonton
Jace ThompsonTomahawk
Connor VanderveenYellowhead County
Ethan BarilSlave Lake
Hunter WilliamsKinuso
Ethan HedivanLethbridge
Hendrik Van VoorstMonarch
Kollison KamaraCalgary
Kaitlyne SawatzkyFort McMurray
Cameron SinclairFort McMurray
Aidan CracknellSexsmith
Dewitt SteinbrennerBentley
Rishant ChouhanEdmonton
Ryley LanganPonoka
Mason ArchibaldMedicine Hat
Austin PoburnMorinville
Sloane DubeTaber
Shaquan DixonCalgary
Tyler EmondLeduc
Kaden WalburgerCoaldale
Shelbi LowLethbridge
Anthony KrahnTaber
Chase GosselinWainwright
Logan KuhnBeaverlodge
Cameron MosherBarrhead
Carson MuiseNiton Junction
Ethan DoughertySexsmith
Kaydon WagnerSt. Albert
Bodhy JohnsonWhitelaw
Carter MurrayFairview
Matthew WolfeGrande Prairie
Owen PriorDuchess
Cohl VenemaIrma
Colton ShalaganSexsmith
Colby PerneelStony Plain
Benjamin TaitCalgary
Grace Szekely-LabrecqueCalgary
Wade YankeFort Saskatchewan
Davin WackSherwood Park
Raymond PelrineFort Saskatchewan
Tyler MetcalfeHigh River
Dennis ShawLethbridge
Cheryl-Lynn Kowalczuk-LeschukBeaumont
Ty LupulSt.Albert
Rylan FeleskyMedicine Hat
Josh LefebvreEdmonton
Lachlan PrattChestermere
Jonas ReschCalgary
William KellingtonCalgary
Dylan FebrouskiVegreville
Shayne WowkVegreville
Brett SharkeyCamrose
Gaven BurtFort McMurray
Colby KruegerValleyview
Orin UhlitzValleyview
Cameron ChaddSangudo
Kyle ProkipchukWhitecourt
Hayden CoffinEdmonton
Kolbey DaleFort McMurray
Connor HealyStandoff
Tristan HodinskyBonnyville
Diamond AlexanderEnoch
Mitchell MicklaDaysland
Kade ProctorBoyle
Wyatt GoldsmithVeteran
Luca LauperLinden
William BarbasStrathmore
Alexander DonaldGrande Prairie
Hawk PastetnikEdmonton
Brayden HannSunnynook
Julian JacknifeLac La Biche
Levi HardwickLac La Biche
Justin JamesCastor
Austin NautaHigh River
Alexander GrabiaMillet
Jason SternThorsby
Daniel GourlayGrande Prairie
Luke SheridanLethbridge
Jan MuilwijkFort MacLeod
Levi Van DeuverenNobleford
Davin MooreRed Deer County
Tyler GoddardSpringbrook
Maxwell UnderhillPonoka
Robert BeckerWelling
Anson BabuikBeaverlodge
Blake AndersonGrimshaw
Troy KellyHinton
Joel AmonsonSturgeon County
Ryan OliverWhitecourt
Damon EversonLeduc
Brett HolmesTofield
William PraskiStettler
Colton KayDuffield
Beau RookParkland County
Nicholas YoungSpruce Grove
Dylan MatchimSpruce Grove
Tyler RosenbergerPeace River
Tanner AbelLangdon
Braiden SimpsonCrossfield
Matthew FujitaCoaldale
Everett BoosFort McMurray
Daniel LambertCanmore
Brandon BakerFort Saskatchewan
Blake FoxCalgary
Nolan BairdHanna
Tylan GellingsGrande Prairie
Keaton HaydenSpirit River
Joshua FarnhamAnzac
Jesse BergmanLethbridge
Caleb GilchristEdmonton
Brady MarkelStrathmore
Riley ProsserLinden
Shawn AcornDrumheller
Brady CourtorielleCanyon Creek
Cole SmithEdson
Ashton StillHinton
Kaleb LeitchWainwright
Kolby BoutetWheatland County
Andrew FriesenSexsmith
Reid GouldMedicine Hat
Riley GouldMedicine Hat
Daniel ShermanMagrath
Ethan RossCarstairs
Adam AbougoushEdmonton
Brett BudgellFort McMurray
Bobby LiangEdmonton
Jordan FitzpatrickFort McMurray
Dray Many ShotsLethbridge
Erinne KoehnLinden
Luke BellTaber
Lucas WesloskyLeduc County
Carson KomeryTaber
Zackary KunglLethbridge
Luke JohnstonYellowhead County
Hailey Barker-BlanchetteEdmonton
Fahad ZahidEdmonton
Barret CarsonBlairmore
Tyson BernikoLinden
Colter BreseePonoka
Nathan BiccumCalgary
Michael SauderFairview
Dustin YliojaLethbridge
Carl Joshua LaynoEdmonton
Austin HawGrande Prairie
Odessa JanzenGrande Prairie
Jacob KeimCarstairs
Kobe WillisMedicine Hat
Conor GlennGrimshaw
Gage MacPhersonGrande Praire
Lane SiewertMagrath
Kira FriskieAirdrie
Trevor DenisonBerwyn
John HaganConsort
Dawson ReichleSturgeon County
Spencer CoenGrimshaw
Cade Van ZandbergenCastor
Brendan WhyburdCalgary
Dorian DeeringCalgary
Noah WatsonCalgary
Jacob PhillipsSpruce Grove
Carter SeneyBlackie
Herman WiebeLa Crete
Kobe HeningerMagrath
Tristen StevenotBoyle
Asher CampbellEdmonton
Grady CalvertTaber
Jamie BrookesSherwood Park
Joshua HydeSt. Albert
Emily JohansenCalgary
Elyssa Nordby-AksidanEdmonton
Alec ColliouSt. Albert
Kaylen AlexanderFort McMurray
Thomas EllisFort McMurray
Benjamin SchmausRockyford
Damien OlesStony Plain
Brock WilsonVeteran
Alex HaywardSt. Albert
Liam HaywardSt Albert
Conner OliverSpruce Grove
Jackson SmithSpruce Grove
Jevan MongeonSpruce Grove
Keith BeachOlds
Nathan DyckPurple Springs
Brady CoombsCounty Of Grande Prairie No. 1
Victor MarigmenLinden
Wilianny Coste LopezFort McMurray
Wilkenfil Coste CanarioFort McMurray
Dominic RobertsWestlock
John AlexanderAthabasca
John AbulenciaFort McMurray
Sharmant MikekemoEdmonton
Jaden McLauchlinHinton
Mekhi DicksonOkotoks
Benette GuintoEdmonton
Mats GerlaLangdon
Brody SidebottomCochrane
Umar AliEdmonton
Jeremy NicholsonCalgary
Cayden DumanowskiOyen
Raiden BoutinFort McMurray
Dallan UngerCo Gp No. 1
George DerksenSlave Lake
Tanner ChapmanRed Deer
Phoenix DirksStrathmore
Ben GrahamCounty Of Grande Prairie No. 1
Jon Francisco NiegosGrande Prairie
Gary HamonRaymond
Nicholas BereziukBoyle
Jared CousineCochrane
Ashley MorrellFort McMurray
Rorie SeamanFort McMurray
Jacob TrangEdmonton
Connor HoagPonoka
Tanner HallBeaumont
Dustin DeanSunset House
Jory LapEdmonton
Chirts DavidCalgary
Mohammad-Rez AhmadiEdmonton
Christiena HoeveBarrhead
Brody AndersonMagrath
Maya LeblondAirdrie
Brady BrelandValleyview
Reese BlenkinCalgary
Alexey FrolovPlamondon
Sean BarteldsSpruce Grove
Arik BryksEdmonton
Luke SabyOlds
Hudson WelshLeduc County
Jan GroenendykDiamond City
Connor CarrellGrande Prairie
Samuel DoerksenHigh Level
Andrew KuntzClaresholm
Aiden RowleyAlsike
Aidan LazenbyLethbridge
Damon FoxRed Deer
Mehkai BerberichLethbridge
Kyshanay Bergman DesrochesCanmore
Patrick BeatonLake Newell Resort
Ashton RiderCalgary
Ethan BuseArdrossan
Jaron OsborneWhitecourt
Spenser WrzosekSt. Albert
Tyler ReskeParkland County
Eva-Marie ParkerOlds
Daniel BeattyCalgary
Kurt DietzmannSt. Albert
Tyson LutzCalgary
Brianna WardDrumheller
Braydon WhiteLac La Biche
Angus EvartsWhitecourt
Justin WenstromDalemead
Elsie HaleCalgary
Joseph Payne-BergmanCrossfield
Tabor CissellBezanson
Colby HolmesGrande Prairie
Keaton MiddletonStrathmore
Jordan CampbellEdmonton
Nickolas ElkinsPeace River
Owen SalmondBluesky
Daniel BlahunMayerthorpe
Andrew NeelsMonarch
Kole JohnsonDelburne
Brenden FedorowiczManning
Braden PageCalgary
Joseph ThibertHylo
Lance SedgewickBrooks
Jacob PlouffeSlave Lake
Kaelin KennedyWainwright
Riley GreenLegal
Kieran KotowichSt Paul
Lane BirkjarStrome
Johnny KornelsenPeace River
Justin GillisStrathmore
Jed CurtisForestburg
Noah BishopCalgary
Alexandre LemyreCowley
Jackson WarkentinDewberry
Lucas MorleyLethbridge
Nathanael DinesenLethbridge
Kegan BishellConsort
Antonio PerriEdmonton
Logan KrommTaber
Cooper WoodhouseCanmore
Johan BernerLethbridge
Zackary RipleyEdmonton
Jayda YasaEdmonton
Cade JamesCastor
Adrien BoucherLethbridge
Joseph HarperRed Deer
Bodi WattsWainwright
Nikolas HeikkinenPincher Creek
Zane HagenEdmonton
Sydney ThiesCalgary
Elizabeth KonickiCalgary
Jacob MacLeanFort Mcmuray
Antonio TenagliaStrathmore
Lauren NiosiCalgary
Jared KirkpatrickCalgary
Caeden LomendaLangdon
Ross KeckFort McMurray
Ethen AchtemichukMorinville
Ty JacobsonGrande Prairie
Tyler GartnerClive
Carter PyrchCalmar
Gage PiggottLangdon
Bradley Van HerkFort MacLeod
Taylor SchwamSt Albert
Joseph FabbriBarnwell
Antonio MejiaEdmonton
Sterling BellmoreFort Saskatchewan
Trystan-Jai RamEdmonton
Ethan BanksPeace River
Aiden ViljoenCoronation
Ryan HolowaychukSt. Albert
Gerrit KlokPicture Butte
Zachary BeckMagrath
Melissa ForbesEdmonton
Zachary MartaiCalgary
Trace AlcockOlds
Brennan BlackSherwood Park
Declan McAllisterEdmonton
Donovan SmadisSherwood Park
Jake MorozMundare
Chad TaylorCoalhurst
Allison WolfeWhitecourt
Jacob HartmanSlave Lake
Wolfred AussantEdmonton
Jessenia BurgessLeduc
Samantha CameronWatervalley
Brandon LuuEdmonton
Ronaldo OsorioGrande Prairie
Luke GoldenLangdon
Mia KirkmanCalgary
Aiden HickleHanna
Spencer WalshEdmonton
Colton BondarchukBarrhead
Makayla SarapukFort Vermilion
Sobiya SiddiquiEdmonton
Garrett ComptonCastor
Malcolm McFaddenCalgary
Nicholas HeathAirdrie
Julius WochEdmonton
Jenessa ZayezierskiBoyle
Christian NoletteGirouxville
Ryan JohnsonMorinville
Renzo CattoniLethbridge
Dallen CadieuxEdmonton
Maxwell GibsonDrayton Valley
Daven MaurerBezanson
Nicholas PooleFort McMurray
Karan BrarEdmonton
Cayden AndrewOlds
Aidan WeirSt.Albert
Levi MilotBentley
Paige StreeterAirdrie
Cooper HarbinWestlock
Cole HegglundFort McMurray
Austin SheehanFort McMurray
Ayden BarrasFort Saskatchewan
Abigail ZukowskyLethbridge
Graden LynesSpruce Grove
James ValliereEdson
Rylan GriffithGrande Prairie
Alexander PagenkopfGleichen
Malcolm WahlTrochu
Madison GunschClive
Shayn BaileyCalgary
Alanus WongEdmonton
Samuel CummingSexsmith
Andrew BellFort McMurray
Harjot NyottaEdmonton
Melissa RutherfordVegreville
Kolby PedersenHanna
Ethan WalkerCalgary
Justin VandenbergSpruce Grove
Zachary WiwadEdmonton
Vaughn StruttOyen
Colton SaundersMarwayne
Kody PicklesDrumheller
Mason MayertLethbridge
Jason MellemaGrassy Lake
Dante Brazzoni-FincarykBellevue
Matthew LeBlancLethbridge
Jake GermainSt Paul
Roan FreimarkCastor
Kolby GraceSherwood Park
Ross De GraafEdmonton
Cole MorganCalgary
Madison ToewsLinden
Lawson PennerCalgary
Nolan Hodder-ManningRocky Mountain House
Eric Van ReeuwykCoaldale
Kayle DierkerSlave Lake
Seth DoellDuffield
Hendrik Van EngelenParkland County
Benjamin MucyoEdmonton
Justin FunkeSundre
Kate RobbDrayton Valley
Teri-Lynn NiceBruderheim
Amarinder SinghEdmonton
Zachary StoylesWhitecourt
Dani DibsCalgary
Braydon O'FlahertyEdmonton
Seth KroppSlave Lake
Caleb ReidCremona
Everett FieldhouseParkland County
Ryann DaviesBarrhead
Chloe BlohmCalgary
Rylee WestMountain View
Carter HenkelCalgary
Katherine KnightCalgary
Jordan GreyLeduc County
Roy MeindersLacombe
Colin McLeodClaresholm
Chase TkachCoronation
Logan Jeeves-PridgeCalgary
Ahmed AssafBoyle
Evan KabanBonnyville
Ethan PfiffnerCoaldale
Rylan TannerCardston
Tristan SimoCaroline
Dylan HunterSherwoodpark
Jensen RuthvenHeritage Pointe
Jonathan DeLeeuwCarrot Creek
Nicholas WardWembley
Jessica RaymondPeace River
Jeremy DittrichCalgary
Oleksandr ZagirskyyCalgary
Ethan LangevinBoyle
Rylan NiklesLethbridge
Liam ErickLac La Biche
Jacob SaracEdmonton
Gerrit SoetPicture Butte
Madison MacaulayClaresholm
Simon BodnerAirdrie
Elliot DespinsSherwood Park
Anthony PedgerachnySturgeon County
Kurtis McGillisSherwood Park
James DoniceEdmonton
Dean GoodwardLa Glace
Jensen BattleDelia
Yusuf BacerraFort McMurray
Connor StuckeyPincher Creek
Blade KrugerLethbridge
Albert BuijsFort MacLeod
Alfred NormandSt. Albert
Hailey ChrystianSherwood Park
Jeremy RussoEdmonton
Elise KetchFort McMurray
James SmithEdson
Dyson BistretzanEdmonton
James KarpyshynSpedden
Nickolas PetrynchynEdmonton
Devon TallyGrande Prairie
Ian StewartRocky Mountain House
Matthew IngramEdmonton
Tanner DelhezParkland County
Emma SeipertCalgary
Matthew AustinMilk River
Travis VoltnerViking
Garon TancownyLeduc
Brian CuthbertsonCondor
Julia MartinCounty Of Grande Prairie No. 1
Austin RockSundre
Michael HeinHanna
Braeden StaplesGrande Prairie
Cody SjogrenFort Saskatchewan
Zaq ZebraskyCanmore
Alayna TutteNanton
Joel St. LaurentBonnyville
Isaac TaitEdson
Noah HardingCalgary
David KlassenTwo Hills
Mehtab ToorCalgary
Aspen KennedyEdmonton
Madison HurdFort McMurray
Carson AltheimArdrossan
Kyle KrauseOlds
Chance DowningEdmonton
Ethan PinnigerChestermere
Logan PedersenHanna
Karson McFarlaneLeduc
Ty KubelSlave Lake
Tyler ClarkeSpruce Grove
Quincy PhelanFort Saskatchewan
Brandon CruickshankCalgary
Ryan PietzschLac La Biche
Isabelle FajardoFort McMurray
Kaj KristensenLittle Smoky
Austin BrookeCalgary
Augustine PoirierCalgary
Parker ReidSpruce Grove
Hector Valle PortilloMedicine Hat
Malachy GormanCalgary
Sebastian LaurentSt. Albert
Jeremy St. LaurentLac Ste. Anne County
Marco SimpaticoEdmonton
Aaron BennettCalgary
Simon MenardPlamondon
Brock KendallLethbridge
Jacob BradenGrande Prairie
Nathan CarriereFort Saskatchewan
Jack SylvenCalgary
Cody SchmidtSt Albert
Nikolas ThomasSherwood Park
Ryan RacichSt Albert
Nathaniel KornelsenLethbridge
James WilsonBonnyville
Kylan KiddRed Deer
Isaac CampmansLethbridge
Reese BarracloughCalgary
Questions?We are here to help