Recipient | Trade | Employer |
Dustin Arnett Brooks | Communication Technician | Liberty Security |
Michael Bennett St. Albert | Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane | ALE Roll-Lift Canada Inc. |
Julian Bilodeau Edmonton | Bricklayer | Alliance Refractories Ltd. |
Aaron Blais Banff | Cook | Fairmont Banff Springs Hotel |
Travis Bowen Calgary | Transport Refrigeration Technician | Aircon Technologies |
Adrian Bruce Calgary | Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Boom Truck | Rising Edge Technologies Ltd. |
John Bryson Calgary | Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Tower Crane | Ledcor Group of Companies |
Jesse Casselman Spruce Grove | Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental | Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency |
Charles Chenuz Calgary | Cabinetmaker | Northmount Industries Ltd. |
Andrew Clifford Sylvan Lake | Ironworker - Metal Building Systems Erector | Metalex Metal Buildings Inc. |
Bridget Cohoe-Kenney Calgary | Baker | Cobs Bread Calgary Aspen |
Travis Day Calgary | Motorcycle Mechanic | Ralph's Motorsports |
Nishan Singh Dhillon Calgary | Insulator | Propak Systems Ltd. |
Michael Drapaka Edmonton | Structural Steel and Plate Fitter | Thermo Design Engineering Ltd. |
Mark Drury Langdon | Appliance Service Technician | Miele Ltd. |
Allister Dumont Fort McMurray | Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road) | Aecon Mining Fort McMurray AB |
Kevin Erickson Red Deer | Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic | Aries / Airflo Heating & Air Conditioning |
Marc Fiset Edmonton | Boilermaker | Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency (Alberta) |
Frederick Fourie Edmonton | Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic | QSI Interiors Ltd |
Thomas Garnall Edmonton | Electric Motor Systems Technician | Joy Global Inc. |
John Gooding Sherwood Park | Carpenter | Fortunat Contracting and Developments |
Sean Hamilton Camrose | Powerline Technician | Fortis Alberta Inc. |
Jordyn Hemstreet Red Deer | Auto Body Technician - Auto Body Repairer | CARSTAR Red Deer |
Christopher Inger Fort McMurray | Locksmith | Aurora Locksmiths Corp. |
Neil Kercher Tofield | Outdoor Power Equipment Technician - Power Equipment | Martin Motor Sports |
Fareed Khan Calgary | Heavy Equipment Technician - Transport Trailer Mechanic | MacCosham Inc. |
Christopher Koochin Calgary | Power System Electrician | Enmax Power Corporation |
Matthew Lannon Calgary | Ironworker - Reinforcing | Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency |
Daniel Lee Calgary | Sheet Metal Worker | Crosstown Heating & Ventilation (Calgary) Ltd. |
Danielle Marcotte Lethbridge | Painter and Decorator | Derochie Painting Ltd. |
Brian McFadyen Edmonton | Gasfitter (B) | Gateway Mechanical |
Jason McLeod Edmonton | Ironworker | Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency |
Mason Mehl Oyen | Parts Technician - Parts Technician | Rocky Mountain Equipment |
Alexander Moncrieff Edson | Water Well Driller | Craig Water Well & Drilling Ltd. |
Chad Moore Red Deer | Instrument Technician | Gas Drive, an Enerfex Company |
Brock Morgan Spruce Grove | Gasfitter (A) | United Rentals |
Paul Murphy Sherwood Park | Sprinkler Systems Installer | Proudline Fire Protection Services Ltd. |
Curtis Nazarek Red Deer | Rig Technician | Trinidad Drilling |
Gregory Nishiguchi Coaldale | Auto Body Technician | Kustom Auto Body |
Shaun O'Dwyer Edmonton | Plumber and Gasfitter (B) | Forbes Mechanical Inc. |
Logan Owen Brooks | Electrician | Techmation Electric & Controls Ltd. (Airdrie Head Office) |
Jeremy Penner Linden | Concrete Finisher | Extreme Concrete Inc . |
Joseph Penney Whitecourt | Welder | AECOM |
Alexander Phillips Calgary | Landscape Gardener | Pixie Gardens Inc. |
Cole Robinson Duchess | Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic | Grassland Public Schools |
James Ryning Edmonton | Machinist | Condor Machinery Ltd. |
Sydney Stanicky Sherwood Park | Hairstylist | The Cutting Edge Ltd. |
Tyrell Stefanik Airdrie | Roofer | Skyline Building Envelope Solutions |
Joel Stoner Rimbey | Steamfitter - Pipefitter | Lazer Energy Services Inc. |
Jamie Taylor Drayton Valley | Millwright | Vortex Production Services |
Junar Tesiorna Edmonton | Welder - Wire Process Operator | Midwest Structural Ltd. |
Warren Tomlinson Edmonton | Automotive Service Technician | Miles Import Car Repair |
Bradley Van Leeuwen Barrhead | Agricultural Equipment Technician | Agriterra Equipment |
Garrett Weiss Onoway | Auto Body Technician - Auto Body Refinisher | Jack's Auto Body |
Steven Williams Spruce Grove | Parts Technician - Materials Technician | Wajax Equipment |
James Woolley Lethbridge | Heavy Equipment Technician | Dunlop Westernstar Truck Centre Ltd. |
William Yachuk Calgary | Recreation Vehicle Service Technician | Rangeland RV Trailer Sales Ltd. |
Yong Quan Zhang Calgary | Glazier | Metro Glass and Aluminium Products Ltd. |