2013 Recipients of the Apprenticeship and Industry Training Scholarship

Congratulations to the 433 recipients of the 2013 Apprenticeship and Industry Training Scholarship!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Jason Aalders
Beaumont, AB

  • Machinist
  • CSM Compressor Supplies
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Neil Adam
Edmonton, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Styre Mechanical Services Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Robert Adams
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Allied Projects Ltd.
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Canem Systems Ltd.

Mahin Ahmed
Calgary, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Ledcor Apprenticeship
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Michelle Albinson
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Arpi's North Inc.
  • Vets Sheet Metal, Fred T Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Daniel Alden
Hinton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Alstar Oilfield Contractors Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kevin Alessio
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Finning Canada
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Jonathan Allers
Red Deer, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Top of the Hill Construction
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada

Jesse Anderson
Hythe, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Lynx Well Testing Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Leland Anderson
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • A&G Kaban Sewer and Drain Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association-R. Neil Tidsbury
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Cassidy Armstrong
Edmonton, AB

  • Motorcycle Program
  • Scona Cycle & Sport Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin Arnett
Brooks, AB

  • Communication Technician
  • Firetec Health & Safety
  • JV Driver Projects Memorial
  • JV Driver Projects Inc.

Lyndle Arvidson
Lethbridge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Charlton and Hill Welding
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Kyle Atamanik
Stony Plain, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Suncor Energy Inc.
  • Capital Power Corporation Genesee Keephills - Instrument Technician

Andrew Attard
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • PCL Builders Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robert Aylward
Edmonton, AB

  • Insulator
  • Jacobs Industrial Services Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Nicholas Badiuk
St. Albert, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Redline Custom Autobody Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adam Badry
Vermillion, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Candour Constructions Corp.
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Ronald Balsdon
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Automatic Controls Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Abe Banman
Rolling Hills, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Martin Chrysler Ltd.
  • Bill Shostak Southern Alberta Automotive Service Technician Apprentice
  • Glenmore Audi

Darryl Barton
Edmonton, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • You Dream It We Build It Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Christopher Baxter
Bawlf, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Dee-Jay Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Manuel & Marion Dabrowski
  • Manuel and Marion Dabrowski

Vinicio Bazzaglia
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Electratek Limited
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kyle Beaty
Edmonton, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Scorpio Masonry (Northern) Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jonathon Beesley
Camrose, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Read Contracting Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ronald Bell
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Brydon Construction Ltd.
  • PCAC Carpenter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Tyrone Benedik
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Twincor Electric Ltd.
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Jonathan Benke
Red Deer, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Medican General Contractors
  • AWMAC-Northern Alberta Chapter
  • Northern Alberta Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association

Benjamin Bergen
Hythe, AB

  • Electrician
  • Red Arrow Electric Inc.
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta-Stephen Revay Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Rajat Bhattacharyya
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Shell Albian Sands
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Anton Biegler
Taber, AB

  • Welder
  • Jensens Welding
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Kenneth Bird
Camorse, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Dee-Jay Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Building Trades of Alberta and Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association
  • Building Trades of Alberta and Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Andy Blackman
Edmonton, AB

  • Insulator
  • Arrowhead Industrial Insulators Ltd.
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta

Brandt Bodin
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Balzers Canada Inc.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta-Anderson Family
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Timothy Bolivar
Wetaskiwin, AB

  • Machinist
  • Manluk Industries Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Thomas Booker
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Electrician
  • TLS Electrical Contracting Services
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

James Boon
Airdrie, AB

  • Welder
  • Revolve Industries Inc.
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency
  • Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency

Bradley Bos
Edmonton, AB

  • Floorcovering Installer
  • Allan Terpsma
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Chase Brackenbury
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Carpenter
  • John Lloyd Contracting Inc.
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project Excellence
  • Shell Canada Ltd.

Bryce Brandford
Okotoks, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • BFI Constructors Ltd.
  • Masonry Contractors Association
  • Masonry Contractors Association of Alberta

Landon Brass
Calgary, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Distinct Heating and Cooling Ltd.
  • EnCana Corporation Aboriginal
  • EnCana Corporation

Tyler Braun
Edmonton, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Jim Young Collision Repairs Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Luke Bredeson
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Pro-West Refrigeration Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Shawn Brock
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trotter and Morton
  • ACSA Health and Safety
  • Alberta Construction Safety Association

Matthew Brock
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Blue Start Electrical Inc.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.

Matthew Brockhoff
Rimbey, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Pitstop Parts & Performance
  • Edwards Garage
  • Edwards Garage Limited

Justyn Brown
Beaumont, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Trican Well Service
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Jody Brown
Leduc, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Sweet Escapes Hair & Beauty Salon
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adrian Bruce
Calgary, AB

  • Power System Electrician
  • Rising Edge Technologies
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Jeremy Brydges
St. Albert, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Finning Canada
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

George Bugnet
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canrig Drilling and Technology Canada
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Travis Burgess
Three Hills, AB

  • Appliance Service Technician
  • 580040 Alberta Limited o/a Majack Electric
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Seth Butler
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Vex Performance
  • Matthew Brewer Memorial c/o Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Cristin Caetano
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Oncore Services
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Michael Cahoon
Cardston, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Westwind School Division
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Dale Calvert
Blackfalds, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canrig Drilling and Technology Canada
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Ryan Campbell
Stony Plain, AB

  • Welder
  • Supreme Steel Edmonton
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bonnie Campbell
Hanna, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Hanna Chrysler Ltd.
  • Syncrude Aboriginal Woman
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Jared Carroll
Oyen, AB

  • Welder
  • Oyen Welding & Machining Ltd.
  • Clearwater Welding & Fabricating Ltd.
  • Clearwater Welding & Fabricating Ltd.

Matthew Carter
Desert Blume, AB

  • Electrician
  • Starks Plumbing Heating & Electrical
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Canem Systems Ltd.

Sean Casey
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Ericksen Infiniti
  • First Canadian Insurance Corporation
  • First Canadian Insurance Corporation

Mitchell Catcher
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd.
  • Vets Sheet Metal, David A Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Mantas Cepukas
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Diamond Mechanical Installations
  • Building Trades of Alberta
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Jordan Chamzuk
Edmonton, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • First Truck Centre
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Chan
Edmonton, AB

  • Insulator
  • Thermo Design Insulation Ltd.
  • TIAA Insulator
  • Thermal Insulation Association of Alberta

Michael Chanas
Calgary, AB

  • Roofer
  • Western Weather Protections Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Bill Arnott
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jonathon Chappell
Calgary, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Ann Donald
  • Calgary Construction Association

Shuo Chen
Calgary, AB

  • Millwright
  • Modern Tool Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Fred Dyck
  • Calgary Construction Association

Kathryn Clark
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Baker
  • Sawridge Inn & Conference Centre
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daniel Clow
Carbon, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Nisku Gas Storage SW
  • Vulcan International Excellence in Trades
  • Vulcan International

Mark Cluett
Edmonton, AB

  • Ironworker
  • Ironworkers Local 720
  • Justin Slade Memorial
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Michael Cochrane
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Nov Asep Elmar Dynawinch Product Line
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jollan Cody
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Dendera Electric
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Takota Coen
Ferintosh, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Coen Construction
  • Gerald P. Clark Family
  • Gerald P. Clark Family

Andrea Collins
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.
  • Ferguson Glass 1st Year
  • Ferguson Glass Western Ltd.

Parker Comty-Scho
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Calmont Leasing Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Connelly
Okotoks, AB

  • Electrician
  • Westridge Electric Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Keegan Costella
Calgary, AB

  • Machinist
  • BRC Engineering Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Marc-Andre Cousineau
Canmore, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Dig Horn Sheet Metal
  • Plante, Nelson & Comfort Heating (1981) Ltd. Sheet Metal
  • Pla-Son Holdings & Comfort Heating (1981) Ltd.

Corbin Crawford
Lethbridge, AB

  • Welder
  • Kirchner Machine Ltd.
  • Edmonton Pipe Trades Educational Trust Fund Local #488
  • Edmonton Pipe Trades United Association

Christophe Crowell-Bour
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Cranex Services Inc.
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Jael Cummings
Airdrie, AB

  • Baker
  • Canada Safeway
  • Ray-Nor Painting & Decorating Ltd.
  • Ray-Nor Painting and Decorating Ltd.

Scott Czurlok
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Universe Machine Corporation
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jonathan Dahl
Sedgewick, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Arnett & Burgss Oilfield Construction
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Vignesh Dalbhatwala
Calgary, AB

  • Machinist
  • Optima Manufacturing Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jonathan Danielson
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Dorren Electric 1985 Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Glenn Dauphinee
Blackfalds, AB

  • Rig Technician 3
  • Akita Drilling
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Heather Davidson
Calgary, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Tamarack Fine Woodwork
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Davis
Swalwell, AB

  • Electrician
  • 580040 Alberta Limited o/a Majack Electric
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Travis Day
Calgary, AB

  • Motorcycle Program
  • Ralph's Motorsports
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gabriel De Boer
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Welder
  • Supreme Steel Edmonton
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Ryan de Jong
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • West Country Carpentry Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joffrey De Villa
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Jimstar Welding Inc.
  • Ironworkers Local 720
  • Ironworkers Local 720

Robert Derksen
Coaldale, AB

  • Welder
  • East End Iron Industries Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

James Dexter
Gibbons, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Bird Construction Company
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jayotis Diggory
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • MCL Power Inc.
  • Black & McDonald
  • Black & McDonald Ltd.

Alexander D'Mello
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Sabre Instrument Services Ltd.
  • Canadian Home Builders' Association-Alberta
  • Canadian Home Builders' Association-Alberta

Daniel Douglas
Calgary, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • DR Heating & Air Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Don Goodfellow
  • Calgary Construction Association

Garrett Draper
Blairmore, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Spokes & Motors Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Adam Driemel
Canmore, AB

  • Millwright
  • RCR Nakiska
  • PCAC Millwright Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Trevor Dumais
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Suncor Energy Inc.
  • Syncrude Aboriginal Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

William Dunham
Edmonton, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Solanic Wood Designs Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jamie Dunne
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P)

Travis Dupas
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • 4-Way Electrical Services Ltd.
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Jason Dyck
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pronghorn Control Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Pat Barry
  • Calgary Construction Association

Rylan Dyck
La Crete, AB

  • Electrician
  • Redline Electric Ltd.
  • Comstock Canada Ltd.
  • Comstock Canada Ltd.

Keith Dykslag
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • All West Plumbing Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta-George E. Kienitz
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Jeffrey Edgar
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Caron Measurement and Controls
  • ISA Edmonton Section Sheldon Weatherby
  • ISA Edmonton Section

Lindsey Edwards
Calgary, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • AK Brown Refrigeration & AC
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Anthony Eisses
Lacombe, AB

  • Electrician
  • Sauder Electric Limited
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta-Neil Tidsbury Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Ahmed El Kabouss
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Eaton
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta-Herb Holmes Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Robert Ellen
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Unimed Contracting Ltd.
  • Zachery McCormack Memorial-Electrical Excellence
  • Muth Electrical Management Inc.

Matthew Ellenbrook
Cochrane, AB

  • Welder
  • GTG Energy Systems
  • Bunch Welding
  • Bunch Welding Ltd.

Taylor Elliott
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Michiel Elliott
Calgary, AB

  • Glazier
  • Alberta Glass Company Inc.
  • ferguson Glass 3rd Year
  • Ferguson Glass Western Ltd.

Kevin Erickson
Red Deer, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Aries Airflo Heating & AC
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Jason Ewert
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Willbros Canada
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P)

Chantel Farrar
Mayerthorpe, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Martin Deerline
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dillon Fauser
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Willms Plumbing & Gas fitting Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association and Building Trades of Alberta
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association and Building Trades of Alberta

Zachary Ferguson
Consort, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • 893278 Alberta o/a Ok Tire Castor
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers Association of Alberta

Elise Findlay
Banff, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Canmore Woodcrafters Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Seth Flasha
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Lafarge
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.

Kevin Forster
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Chermik Communications
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryce Fowler
Strathmore, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Strongco Corporation
  • Al McCagherty Memorial
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Kamil Franek
Canmore, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Becl
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Matt Frederick
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • T C Backhoe & Directional Drilling
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Jonathan Freeman
Beaverlodge, AB

  • Millwright
  • Weyerhaeuser
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Carmine Fruncillo
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Atco Gas
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Stephen Gallant
Edmonton, AB

  • Sprinkler System Installer
  • Save All Fire Services Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Aman Gandhi
Stettler, AB

  • Welder
  • Foremost Universal LP (Stettler)
  • PCAC Welder Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

William Gardner
Chestermere, AB

  • Electrician
  • Davco Power Systems Ltd.
  • Bill (Curly) Watson Memorial
  • Watson Family

Wiley Gibbs
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trimen Electric Ltd.
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Daniel Gibson
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Charles Giles
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Independent Electric and Controls
  • Muth Family-Electrical Excellence
  • Muth Electrical Management Inc.

Ryan Gillie
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Vector Electric and Controls
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Derek Gillis
Calgary, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • RHI Canada Inc.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Malcolm Holbrook
  • Calgary Construction Association

Lorne Girard
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Tornado Combustion Technologies Inc.
  • Canadian Institute of Steel Construction - Alberta Region
  • Canadian Institute of Steel Construction - Alberta Region

Wesley Giurissevich
Lethbridge, AB

  • Carpenter
  • The Kitchen Centre Ltd
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee Apprentice
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee for Canada

Michael Gleeson
Red Deer, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Teamco Construction
  • U.A. Local #496/ Piping Industry Training School
  • U.A. Local #496/ Piping Industry Training School

Myles Gochee
Fairview, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Watchorn Plumbing & Heating
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Joseph Goodwin
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Suncor Energy Inc.
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P)

Cody Gould
Lacombe, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Big Country Energy Services Inc.
  • J.B. (Bernie) Quinn Memorial
  • Quinn Contracting Ltd.

Kevin Gould
Vermilion, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Donily Home Services
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

David Gourley
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Muth Electrical Management Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kyle Grant
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • Neils's Electric
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kelsey Green
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Concept Electric Ltd.
  • ECAA & North West Chapter Alberta Apprenticeship
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Ian Grier
Calgary, AB

  • Electric Motor Systems Technician
  • Turbocare Canada Ltd.
  • ExxonMobil Canada
  • ExxonMobil Canada Ltd.

Stephanie Griffith
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Welder
  • Dyna Corp Fabricators Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Damian Grosso
Calgary, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Advanced Refrigeration HVAC Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Tyler Guay
Athabasca, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Davis Gukert
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • PCAC Electrician Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Ian Hallett
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Norsearch Industries Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

David Ham
Stony Plain, AB

  • Electrician
  • Blue J. Electric Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Lawrence Hamilton
Edmonton, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • CVS Controls Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Justin Hand
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Dominion Automatic Transmission
  • Eastside Dodge
  • Eastside Dodge Chrysler Ltd.

Matthew Hanet
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Strom's Plumbing Inc.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta-Cameron C. Wright
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Kelly Hannigan
Calgary, AB

  • Tilesetter
  • Flesher Marble & Tile 1910 Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - David Hamilton
  • Calgary Construction Association

Daris Harker
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • KB Heating & Air Conditioning Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Johannes Harnisch
Hillcrest Mines, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Beaver Log Construction
  • Clark Builders Mike Sidoroff Memorial
  • Clark Builders

Michael Hauck
Oyen, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Graeme Haugrud
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Precision Electric
  • Calgary Construction Association-Al Miller
  • Calgary Construction Association

Brian Hawco
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Falco Electrical Systems Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Hawker
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • KB Heating & Air Conditioning Ltd.
  • Canyon Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Canyon Plumbing & Heating Ltd.

Jason Hay
Wetaskiwin, AB

  • Welder
  • Manluk Industries Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Sherry-Lynn Heatley
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Aircom Instrumentation
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Christopher Heck
Provost, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls
  • The Ledcor Group
  • Ledcor Group

Robin Helmle
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Finning Canada
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chris Hendry
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Ace Custom Fabrication
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Dru Hickle
Hanna, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Sinclair Plumbing & Heating (Hana) Ltd.
  • S.E. Johnson Ltd.-Mechanical Contractors Apprentice
  • S.E. Johnson Management Ltd.

Darryl Hiemstra
Lethbridge, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Airtech Heating & Air Conditioning
  • Sheet Metal Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Sheet Metal Contractors Association of Alberta

Scott Higginson
Peace River, AB

  • Welder
  • Wolbeck Welding Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Hillmer
Claresholm, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.

Christopher Himmelspeck
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Alsten HVAC Services Ltd.
  • Garry Kongus Memorial
  • Botting & Associates Alberta Ltd.

Hideyuki Hirooka
Calgary, AB

  • Cook
  • Hyatt Regency Calgary
  • First North Catering
  • Compass Group

Martin Hirsekorn
Edmonton, AB

  • Millwright
  • Automated Rig Technologies Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Hung Ho
Calgary, AB

  • Machinist
  • Accutech Developments Inc
  • G. Peterson
  • Grayco Machine Ltd.

Reginald Hoffman
Vermilion, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Tarpon Energy Services Instrumentation
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Trevor Hofsink
Taber, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Wonderful Plumbing & Gasfitting
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta-Gary L. Ellenton
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Corey Hollemeyer
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Robertson Bright Ltd.
  • W. Kirkpatrick
  • Willard Kirkpatrick

Kimm Horsburgh
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Praxair Canada Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brian Horwood
Cochrane, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Frank Kooger
  • CLAC

Colin Hoth
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Delnor Construction Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kendrick Howe
Monarch, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Mulder Heating Ltd.
  • Michael Benedict Memorial
  • Botting & Associates Alberta Ltd.

Bradley Hoytos
Lethbridge, AB

  • Welder
  • Headwater Equipment
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488

Lance Huget
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Braun Fine Furniture
  • AWMAC - Southern Alberta Chapter
  • Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada - Southern Alberta Chapter

Robert Hughes
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Bunch Welding Ltd.
  • W. Pidhirney Welding Ltd. Pipefitting
  • W. Pidhirney Welding

Joseph Hvizdos
Hillcrest, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Windyview Mechanical Inc.
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers Association of Alberta

Charmaine Hyam
Carstairs, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane
  • Sterling Crane
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Caleb Isaac
Sexsmith, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Bowline Carriers Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kenneth Jackson
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Millwright
  • Cargill Value Added Meats
  • Capital Power Corporation Aboriginal
  • Capital Power Corporation

Peter Jackson
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • MCL Power Inc.
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Taggart Jacob
Airdrie, AB

  • Electrician
  • JLC Electric Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Bob Scrimgeour
  • Calgary Construction Association

Angus Jacobs
Edmonton, AB

  • Boilermaker
  • Edmonton Exchanger
  • PCAC Boilermaker Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Hong Jiang
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • BFI Constructors Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Drew Johnson
Lethbridge, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • City of Lethbridge
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mark Johnson
Youngstown, AB

  • Electrician
  • Doug's Electric
  • Tarpon Energy Services Electrical
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Mason Jones
Calgary, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • BFI Constructors Ltd.
  • Bunch Welding
  • Bunch Welding Ltd.

Marcus Jones
Rimbey, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Action Autobody
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Miriam Jordi
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • ASM Industries
  • Arpi's North Inc.
  • Arpi's North Inc.

Adam Kanwischer
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pro-Fx Services Inc.
  • Amelco Electric Ltd.
  • Amelco Electric (Calgary) Ltd.

Wesley Kashuba
Hanna, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Wecker Plumbing and Heating Ltd.
  • C.L. (Pat) Hill/ Charlton & Hill Ltd.
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.

Tianna Kassian
Mundare, AB

  • Electrician
  • RJV Electrical - Gasfield Services
  • PCAC Woman
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Joel Kemm
Calgary, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Cambium Woodwork 2005 Ltd
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Anthony Kennedy
Calgary, AB

  • Tilesetter
  • Flesher Marble & Tile 1910 Ltd.
  • K. Hansen Masonry
  • K. Hansen Masonry

Robert Kennedy
Airdrie, AB

  • Electrician
  • Majestic Electric Inc.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Greg Davidson
  • Calgary Construction Association

Mathew Kent
Marwayne, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Midway Distributors
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers Association of Alberta

Jared Kiffiak
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Millwright
  • Vestas Canadian Wind Technology
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Dallas Kilgour
Halkirk, AB

  • Electrician
  • Ampko Electric (2006) Inc.
  • Merit Contractors Association Electrical/Mechanical
  • Merit Contractors Association

Michael King
Stettler, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Metalex Metal Buildings Inc.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Danielle Kirkwood
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • AOSP Female Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P)

Henry Kitchen
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Unimed Contracting Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Barry Young
  • Calgary Construction Association

Christopher Klassen
Didsbury, AB

  • Roofer
  • Skyline Building Envelope Solutions
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.
  • Charlton & Hill Ltd.

Curtis Klippenstein
Tofield, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Klippenstein Interiors Incorporated
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Manfred Klok
Picture Butte, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Neels AG & Auto Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Kluthe
Alcomdale, AB

  • Welder
  • Legal Alfalfa Products Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Pavel Kozanov
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • C & V Portable Accommodations Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Doug Davidson
  • Calgary Construction Association

Shane Kuelker
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • PCL Intracon Power Inc.
  • Suncor Energy
  • Suncor Energy

Brett Kushnerik
Camrose, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Skyler Kyriacou-Herman
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tri Star Controls Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Marc Labbe
Grovedale, AB

  • Millwright
  • Kaynic Construction Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Chad Lachert
Lacombe, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lacombe Tire 1995 Ltd.
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers Association of Alberta

Thomas LaHaye
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • 4-Star Electric Ltd.
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Sze Kwan Lam
Edmonton, AB

  • Insulator
  • Albrico Kaefer Services Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Clive Laramee
Fort Saskatchewan, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P)

Sheldon Larsen
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Skyeye Measurement
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jason Laser
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil

Andy Lau
Edmonton, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Boom Truck
  • City of Edmonton
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Lavorato
Lethbridge, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • City of Lethbridge
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gordon Lee
Fort Mcmurray, AB

  • Parts Technician - Materials Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Benjamin Lee
Edmonton, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Glacier Carstar Collision
  • Broadmoor Auto Body
  • Broadmoor Auto Body Ltd. - Sherwood Park

Daniel Lee
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Crosstown Heating & Ventilating
  • Arpi's Industries Ltd.
  • Arpi's Industries Ltd.

Joseph Lees
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Electrician
  • Global Flow Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jenny Levesque
Calgary, AB

  • Machinist
  • Charger Industries LP
  • Calgary Construction Association - Gary Bardell
  • Calgary Construction Association

Idris Lewis
Lloydminister, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Redhead Equipment
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Changfu Liu
Edmonton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Building Trades of Alberta
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Evan Lodewyk
Red Deer, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane
  • Pacer Sorporation
  • Red Deer Construction Association
  • Red Deer Construction Association

Jordan Loewen
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Albi Renova Ltd.
  • Bird Construction Safety Leadership
  • Bird Construction Company

Felix Longtin
Calgary, AB

  • Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
  • Ironworkers Apprenticeship Agency
  • Calgary Construction Association - Michael Hullah
  • Calgary Construction Association

Kesley Low
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Fillmore Construction Management Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

James Mably
Okotoks, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Bills Building
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Kenneth MacDonald
Okotoks, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane
  • Ganotec West ULC.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Kees Kusveller
  • Calgary Construction Association

Mitchell MacDonald
Drumheller, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Spartan Control Apprenticeship Award
  • Spartan Controls Ltd.

Cale MacIsaac
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pyramid Corporation
  • Lehigh Inland Cement Limited George Ritz and George Street Memorial
  • Lehigh Inland Cement Limited

Lisa MacKenzie
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Edmonton Regional Airport Authority
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Stephen MacMillan
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Territorial Electric
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Dean Maine
Beaumont, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Rencon Industries Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Natasha Mallet
Carstairs, AB

  • Concrete Finisher
  • Year Round Landscaping Inc.
  • Thomas Cronk - for Concrete Finishers
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Garrett Marcel
Fort Chipewyan, AB

  • Millwright
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Syncrude Aboriginal
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Jerett Marsh
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • OK Tire and Automotive Service
  • Southland Transportation Ltd.
  • Pacific Western Transportation

David Marshall
Lethbridge, AB

  • Welder
  • Advanced Metal Concepts & Fabrication
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Joshua Martell
Calgary, AB

  • Ironworker - Reinforcing
  • Leppard Steel Ltd.
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee Apprentice
  • General Presidents' Maintenance Committee for Canada

Eric Martin
Strathmore, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Essential Air Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Warren Mathes
Springbrook, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Finning Canada
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Micheal Matthews
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Heavy Industries Themeing Corp
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Richard Mattis
Bawlf, AB

  • Auto Body Technician - Auto Body Repairer
  • The Auto Shoppe 1978
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryce Mayne
Devon, AB

  • Carpenter
  • A&G Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jesse McCallum
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • CF Chemicals Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Adam McCreery
Red Deer, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lightspeed Innovations
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Adam McDermott
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • CPI Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Scott McDonald
Fairview, AB

  • Electrician
  • Devon Canada
  • The Ledcor Group
  • Ledcor Group

Todd McGeachy
Wainwright, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Warawa Heating & Plumbing (2011) Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Emmery McGinnis
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Clark Builders
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd. - Female or Aboriginal
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Ltd.

Stephen McIntyre
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Ganotec West ULC.
  • Canadian Welding Association -Edmonton Chapter
  • Canadian Welding Association -Edmonton Chapter

Devon McKinstry
Kingman, AB

  • Welder
  • Mustang Well Services Ltd.
  • American Welding Society Alberta Section
  • American Welding Society Alberta Section

Cory McNabb
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Paragon Mechanical Ltd.
  • Merit Contractors Association Other
  • Merit Contractors Association

Michael McTavish
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trotter and Morton Electrical
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.

Mason Mehl
Oyen, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Kevin Meier
Leduc, AB

  • Welder
  • Enerflex Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.
  • Waiward Steel Fabricators Ltd.

Shawn Michel
Airdrie, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Arpi's Industries Ltd.
  • Alggin Metal Industries Ltd. Gino Bianchini Memorial
  • Alggin Metal Industries Ltd.

Michael Miller
Ardrossan, AB

  • Painter and Decorator
  • Heidelberg Painting and Decorating
  • Dennis Vaudrin Memorial - for Industrial Painters
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Colby Miller
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Siemens Building Technologies
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta-Brian Bickley Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Jacob Miller
Calgary, AB

  • Motorcycle Program
  • Rocky Mountain Honda Powerhouse
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Vincent Miner
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • New West Freightliner
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Andrew Moffat
Red Deer, AB

  • Welder
  • Fuel Energy Canada
  • Tarpon Energy Services Welding
  • Tarpon Energy Services

Brendin Molitowsky
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Swamp Mats Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Moncrieff
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • First Truck Centre
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sabrina Mondragon
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Mountain Ridge Builders Inc.
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Ryline Monkman
Edmonton, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Herbers Autobody
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Timothy Morden
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Apex Power and Automation Ltd.
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.
  • Chemco Electrical Contractors Ltd.

Patrick Morrell
Gibbons, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Morrows Homes Inc.
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.
  • PCL Construction Management Inc.

Cole Morrison
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Landscape Gardener
  • Willow Valley Landscape Centre
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sean Morrow
Coleman, AB

  • Cook
  • The Rumrunner Pub Restaurant
  • UNITE HERE Local 47
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Angela Murphy
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • FT Services
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Stephen Navratil
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • MJS Mechanical Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Jordan Neels
Picture Butte, AB

  • Welder
  • Optimum Feeds Ltd.
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488 Supplementary Benefit Trust Fund
  • United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #488 Benefit Trust Fund

Darren Neels
Picture Butte, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Noble Equipment
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alexander Nelson
Stony Plain, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Abram Neufeld
Two Hills, AB

  • Welder
  • Lite Weld Fabricating
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Cornelius Neufeld
Brooks, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Bills Garage Automotive Repair
  • Kramer Mazda-Merlin Ashby
  • Kramer Mazda

Andrew Nguyen
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Amelco Electric
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta-Jeph Virtue Apprenticeship
  • Construction Owners Association of Alberta

Adam Noden
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • PCL Builders Inc.
  • Park Derochie-George Hiebert Memorial
  • Park Derochie Inc.

Jeffrey Northcott
Bentley, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pass Electric Ltd.
  • PCAC Gasfitter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Miles O'Keefe
Rockyford, AB

  • Water Well Driller
  • Gerritsen Drilling Ltd.
  • Aaron/Interprovincial Legacy
  • Aaron Drilling Ltd.

Cody Olafson
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • KD Clair Western
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Christopher Olfert
Hayter, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Mechanix Auto Centre Inc.
  • Heninger Toyota
  • Heninger Toyota

Nicholas Olsson
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Kinetic Building Solutions Inc.
  • IBEW Local 424/ECAA Alberta Apprenticeship
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local Union 424

Brett O'Malley
Calgary, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Rocky Mountain Masonry
  • Calgary Construction Association - Will Sawyer
  • Calgary Construction Association

William Paish
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • Studon Elelctric & Contractors Inc.
  • Medicine Hat Construction Association
  • Medicine Hat Construction Association

Dylan Palendat
Valleyview, AB

  • Auto Body Technician - Auto Body Refinisher
  • Cochrane Collision Repair 2010
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Kyle Payne
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • CN Auto Repair Ltd.
  • The Williams Family and Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Perry Pearce
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Nortrux Inc.
  • Alex Munro Aboriginal Apprenticeship
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.

Grant Peebles
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Electrician
  • Weyerhaeuser Pulp Mill Operations
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Bryce Peltonen
Strathmore, AB

  • Electrician
  • Corbiell Electrical Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Dale Pendergast
Rimbey, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • 534403 Alberta Ltd. Centerline Auto
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers Association of Alberta

Morgan Pendray-Frame
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • ABB Ber-Mac
  • Calgary Construction Association - Michelle Krsek Women in Construction
  • Calgary Construction Association

Ryan Penner
La Crete, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Penners Automotive
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Pepper
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Perlik
Mundare, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Vantage Builders Ltd.
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Bryn Petch
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Innovation Plus Developments Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Nicholas Peters
Beaumont, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Raven Refractories Ltd.
  • Masonry Contractors Association
  • Masonry Contractors Association of Alberta

Gregory Peters
La Crete, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Derksen Mechanical Co Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jay Philipsen
Patricia, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tarpon Energy Services Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Stanley Phillips
Lethbridge, AB

  • Welder
  • C&A Industries Inc.
  • ATCO Power Ltd.
  • ATCO Power Ltd.

Eric Phillips
Red Deer, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Ken's Plumbing Services Ltd.
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. Apprentice
  • Canadian Natural Resources Ltd.

Jeremy Pickington
Airdrie, AB

  • Millwright
  • Naes Canada Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Nigel Kennedy
  • Calgary Construction Association

Spencer Piercy
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Allied Projects Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Bob Hildenbrandt
  • Calgary Construction Association

Chad Pipke
Millet, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Spectrum Heating Services Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Dillon Pisak
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Stuve Electrical Contractors Ltd.
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P)

Ryan Pocock
Calgary, AB

  • Communication Technician
  • Canem Systems Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brad Poettcker
Lethbridge, AB

  • Welder
  • Advanced Metal Concepts
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Andrew Pohl
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Stellar Electrical Edmonton Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Martinus Pool
Airdrie, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Westcor Construction Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association-Ken Trueman
  • Calgary Construction Association

Stephanie Power
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Electrician
  • JVD Installations Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Jason Pyle
Coaldale, AB

  • Welder
  • Southland Trailer Corp
  • David Fagan Memorial
  • Building Trades of Alberta , KBR (Canada) Ltd., Boilermakers Construction Association, International Brotherhood of Boilermakers

Steven Raimondi
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Royal Oak Audi
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association
  • Calgary Motor Dealers Association

Graham Ramsay
Edmonton, AB

  • Millwright
  • Pumps and Pressure
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Sheldon Rath
Olds, AB

  • Electrician
  • Big Horn Electrical and Controls Ltd.
  • Eskimo Steel Aboriginal Apprenticeship
  • Eskimo Steel Ltd.

Michael Reid
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Concept Electric Ltd.
  • Merit Contractors Association Civil
  • Merit Contractors Association

Andrew Reimer
Crooked Creek, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Marvs Auto Service
  • Grande Prairie Auto Dealers Association
  • Grande Prairie Auto Dealers Association

Bernhard Reimer
Taber, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • 1043845 Alberta o/a Chinook Heating and AC
  • Lennox Canada Inc.
  • Service Experts, a division of Lennox Canada Inc.

Josh Reimer
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Valaro Construction LP
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Joshua Reinhart
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Western Electric Management
  • Calgary Construction Association-Dean Slater
  • Calgary Construction Association

Brett Richard
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Omega Manufacturing Corp
  • Schendel Mechanical Constracting Ltd.
  • Schendel Mechanical Contracting Ltd.

Andrew Richards
Calgary, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • A. K. Brown Refrigeration & A/C Ltd.
  • Trotter & Morton
  • Trotter & Morton Limited

Dion Riddoch
Red Deer, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Robb
St. Albert, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Londonderry Chrysler
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers Association of Alberta

Matthew Robertson
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Skylight Concepts
  • Thompson Family Foundation
  • Joe & Nancy Thompson Family Foundation

Spenser Rockwell-Lang
Lamont, AB

  • Structural Steel and Plate Fitter
  • Weldco Beales Manufacturing Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Derek Rohling
Strathmore, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Mystique Mechanical Ltd.
  • Neumann Plumbing
  • Neumann Plumbing '79 Ltd.

Robert Rossman
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Muth Electrical Management Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Rutland
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Electrician
  • Igloo Pre-Built
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Jesse Sandford
Calgary, AB

  • Roofer
  • Skyline Building Envelope Solutions
  • Flynn Canada Ltd.
  • Flynn Canada Ltd.

Kenneth Schaffrick
Calgary, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Clearstream Energy Services LP
  • PCAC Steamfitter-Pipefitter Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Michael Scheurkogel
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Vestas Canadian Wind Technology
  • CLAC
  • CLAC

Landon Schmidt
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Under The Sun Mechanical Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bret Schweitzer
Lloydminster, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Boomer Transport Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Neil Scotland
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • JLC Electric Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association-Dave Kinley
  • Calgary Construction Association

Pamela See-Too
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Dreco Energy Services
  • AOSP Female Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P)

Jullien Segura
Calgary, AB

  • Motorcycle Program
  • Rocky Mountain Honda Powerhouse
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ronald Semeniuk
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Finning Canada
  • Don Wheaton Automotive Group
  • Don Wheaton Ltd.

Reece Shortman
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Rencon Industries Inc.
  • PCL Industrial Constructors Inc.
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Christopher Sierra
Calgary, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Strike Energy Services
  • Wilf Duke Memorial
  • Lockerbie & Hole Inc.

Keri Simpson
Peace River, AB

  • Glazier
  • All-West Glass Peace River Ltd.
  • Alberta Glass
  • Alberta Glass

Traftan Sirdar
Stony Plain, AB

  • Electrician
  • Mogo Electrical Services
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Shaun Slingerland
Shaughnessy, AB

  • Welder
  • Optimum Feeds Ltd.
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Darren Slomp
Monarch, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Westco Construction Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Adam Slomp
Innisfail, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • World Class Contracting Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Tyrell Small
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Lee's Sheet Metal
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Andrey Sokolov
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Calvin Strauss o/a Rose Country Builder
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Jonathan Spence
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Don Wheaton Chevrolet Cadillac GMC Buick
  • Edmonton Motor Dealers Association
  • Edmonton Motor Dealers Association

Andrew Sproule
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Kaltire 629
  • Centaur Subaru
  • Centaur Subaru

Allison St. Arnaud
Calgary, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Parts Source
  • Al Syntak
  • Tower Chrysler Plymouth Ltd.

Jay St. Arnaud
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Fountain Tire
  • Lexus of Calgary/Stampede Toyota
  • Lexus of Calgary/Stampede Toyota

Sean Stahl
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Concept Electric Ltd.
  • Calgary Construction Association - Dave Smith
  • Calgary Construction Association

Brayden Stauch
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Electrician
  • Western Electric Management
  • AOSP Apprentice Excellence
  • Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P)

Matthew Stevenson
Leduc, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Alta-Fab Structures Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Ryan Stewart
Edmonton, AB

  • Bricklayer
  • Park Brick & Block Ltd.
  • Alberta Bricklayers Union
  • Alberta Bricklayers Unions - Edmonton and Calgary

Hugh Stewart
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Southland Volkswagen
  • Edward R. Rewucki
  • Tower Chrysler Plymouth Ltd.

Dylan Stiller
Leduc, AB

  • Machinist
  • Manluk Industries Inc.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Rudy Stoesz
Raymond, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • United Rentals
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Kenneth Stone
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Weiss-Johnson Sheet Metal Ltd.
  • Vets Sheet Metal, Allan F Rayner Legacy
  • Vets Sheet Metal Ltd. - Sean Rayner

Andrew Straughan
St. Albert, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Thrive Construction Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Patrick Sullivan
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Cool-Line Refrigeration
  • Refrigeration ans Air Conditioning Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Contractors Association of Alberta

Paul Surette
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Country Roads Construction
  • Clark Builders Dave Wardrop Memorial
  • Clark Builders

Craig Sutherland
Calgary, AB

  • Cabinetmaker
  • Mosaic Woodworks Ltd.
  • AWMAC- Southern Alberta Chapter
  • Architectural Woodwork Manufacturers Association of Canada - Southern Alberta Chapter

Gordon Sutton
Thorsby, AB

  • Electrician
  • Vector Electric and Controls
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.
  • Wirtanen Family Holdings Ltd.

Adam Sweetman
Acme, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Glover Interational
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Swenson
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • DA Electric Ltd.
  • TransCanada
  • TransCanada Pipelines Limited

Mark Symon
Airdrie, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls
  • R. Tom Tilley Memorial
  • Trimen Electric Ltd.

Coedy Teichroeb
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Brandt Tractor Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Katherine Thelwall
Stony Plain, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Jen-Col Construction Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association - Women in Construction
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Michel Theoret
Airdrie, AB

  • Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
  • Ironworkers Apprenticeship Agency
  • Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
  • Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan

Nathan Thomas
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Lehman Woodworks
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil
  • Adolf & Vally Klingbeil

Brad Thompson
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Argus Machine Co. Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Sean Thompson
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Mystique Mechanical Ltd.
  • Clifford J. Williams
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association and Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta

Matthew Thompson
Peace River, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Daishowa Maubeni International
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Nicholas Threinen
Hinton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Pehl Construction Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

James Tilley
St. Albert, AB

  • Roofer
  • CCS Contracting Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Dylan Toews
Busby, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Bruin Contracting Ltd.
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Sheryl Tompkins
Edmonton, AB

  • Insulator
  • Fuller Austin Inc.
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta
  • Insulators' Training Trust Fund of Alberta

Adam Townsend
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Dalzell's Auto Repair
  • MDA Education Foundation Apprentice
  • Motor Dealers Association of Alberta

Keelah Trimble
Airdrie, AB

  • Motorcycle Program
  • Destination Cycles
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Devon Tudor
Calgary, AB

  • Sprinkler System Installer
  • Simples Grinnell
  • Calgary Construction Association - Grant Symon
  • Calgary Construction Association

Scott Turner
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Propak System Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Michael Ulriksen
Cochrane, AB

  • Electrician
  • Big Hill Electrical Services
  • Merit Contractors Association Electrical/Mechanical
  • Merit Contractors Association

Riley Unger
Edmonton, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • MMD Sales Ltd. Martin Deerline
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shaun Vallee
Calgary, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Expect HVAC Solutions Ltd.
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8

Fietje Van Der Lee
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Gateway Mechanical Services Inc.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Carolyn Van Dyk
Okotoks, AB

  • Parts Technician - Materials Technician
  • Maxim Truck and Trailer
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Travis Van Herk
Fort Macleod, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Prairie View Homes Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Kyle Van Schagen
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Electrician
  • Aurora Energy Controls Ltd.
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family
  • Edmonton Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Ryan Van Wolde
Ponoka, AB

  • Water Well Driller
  • Darcy's Drilling Services Ltd.
  • Shirley M Dul
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Benjamin Vandenberg
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Intercontinental Truck Body
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

David Vander Wal
Lethbridge, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Cam Air Refrigeration & Heating Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.
  • Sinclair Supply Ltd.

Colby Vankoughnett
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Western Municipal Contracting Ltd.
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Curtiss Vaselenak
Lethbridge, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • 4 Seasons Home Comfort Inc.
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8
  • Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local #8

Stuart Velthuis-Kroeze
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • First Class Electric Ltd.
  • Jack Starko - for Electricians
  • Building Trades of Alberta

Roque Veneracion
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Jatec Electric Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Melvin Volke
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Bar Electric
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Shayne Waddell
Claresholm, AB

  • Electrician
  • Evraz NA Inc.
  • PCAC Ironworker Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada

Brendan Walsh
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Welder
  • Northstar Energy Services Ltd.
  • Roger Dootson Family
  • Roger Dootson Family

Nicholas Waring
Hughenden, AB

  • Electrician
  • Techmation Electric & Controls
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

John Watson
Fort Saskatchewan, AB

  • Electrician
  • Statoil Canada Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Darren Watt
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • 1147565 AB Ltd
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Melissa Wear
Calgary, AB

  • Cook
  • Cactus Club Café
  • Alberta Food Processors Association Stan Ballard Apprenticeship Fund
  • Alberta Food Processors Association

Leslie Weidell
Rosedale Valley, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Upana Construction Ltd.
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada
  • Industrial Contractors Association of Canada

Shawn Westgate
Calgary, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Wiens Development Corp
  • Calgary Construction Association-Les LaRocque
  • Calgary Construction Association

Jordan Wheatley
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • F & D Scene Changes Ltd.
  • Supreme Steel
  • Supreme Steel Ltd.

Kodi Wickum
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • PCL Builders Inc.
  • Edmonton Construction Association
  • Edmonton Construction Association

Nigel Will
Cochrane, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Taylor Construction
  • Andrew G Clark Family
  • Andrew G Clark Family

Samuel Willicome
Calgary, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Atlas Auto Body
  • Heninger Toyota Auto Body
  • Heninger Toyota

Jonathon Willis
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Dynaflo Control Valve Services Ltd.
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robert Wills
Edmonton, AB

  • Glazier
  • Capilano Glass 2000 Ltd.
  • Ferguson Glass 2nd Year
  • Ferguson Glass Western Ltd.

Michael Wilson
Edson, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Coal Valley Resources Inc-Coal Valley
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Henry Wolfe
Bow Island, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Tru-Constructures Inc.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta-Frederick 'Jack' Deeves
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta - and Alberta Southern

Wing-Pan Yeung
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Country Hills Toyota Scion
  • Jack Thompson Scholarship
  • Motor Dealers Association of Alberta

Edwin Yu
Red Deer, AB

  • Welder
  • W. McKee Manufacturing Ltd.
  • KBR (Canada) Ltd.
  • KBR (Canada) Ltd.

Jasson Yule
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Dick's Fleet Maintenance & Repair Ltd.
  • Scotiabank Dealer Finance Centre
  • Scotiabank Dealer Finance Centre

Shane Zacharias
Red Deer, AB

  • Electrician
  • Triple A Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

Steven Zandberg
Lethbridge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Monarch Feeders Ltd.
  • Merit Contractors Association Civil
  • Merit Contractors Association

Jeffrey Zieman
Cochrane, AB

  • Electrician
  • Strike Electrical & Instrumentation
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Apprenticeship
  • Alberta Construction Association/Thygesen Family

John Zimmer
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • First Truck Centre
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board
  • Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dean Zingle
Onoway, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Boom Truck
  • McGregor Construction 2000 Ltd.
  • PCAC Crane & Hoist Tradesperson
  • Progressive Contractors Association of Canada