Recipient | Trade | Employer |
Eric Ball Calgary | Bricklayer | Langeli's Stoneworks and Construction Ltd. |
Logan Beingessner-Kerr Okotoks | Insulator | Thermo Design Insulation |
Joshua Brady Calgary | Glazier | Desa Glass Div Of Desa Holding |
Jennifer Cearns Warner | Cook | The Good Samaritan Society, Linden View |
Christopher Cochrane Edmonton | Metal Fabricator (Fitter) | Metal Fabricators And Welding Ltd |
Dean Coulson Marwayne | Heavy Equipment Technician - Transport Trailer Mechanic | Advance Tank Centres |
Clint Covey Blackfalds | Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Wellhead Boom Truck | Halliburton Red Deer |
Devin Dennison Carrot Creek | Motorcycle Mechanic | Alberta Cycle Motor Sports |
Danny Derksen Fort Saskatchewan | Steamfitter-Pipefitter | Gemec Services LP |
Matthew Dubois Red Deer | Floorcovering Installer | Carpet Superstore |
Michel Dumont Morinville | Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic | Namao Automotive Repair Ltd. |
Luc Dumont Sherwood Park | Rig Technician | Precision Drilling Corporation |
Eugene Enriquez Wetaskiwin | Welder - Wire Process Operator | Supreme International Limited |
Devon Froland Hughenden | Carpenter | Holte Builders Ltd. |
Travis Gano Edmonton | Power System Electrician | Atco Electric |
Samuel Gebre Calgary | Lather - Interior Systems Mechanic | Alpine Drywall Calgary Ltd |
Justin Henry Edmonton | Ironworker - Reinforcing | Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency |
Brandon Howell Leduc | Ironworker | Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency |
Christopher Ilao Calgary | Auto Body Technician - Auto Body Refinisher | Boyd Auto Body & Glass (Northside) |
Jessica Ingersoll Whitecourt | Parts Technician - Materials Technician | Millar Western Forest Products |
Allicia Irwin Red Deer | Baker | Central Alberta Co-op Ltd. |
Jeffrey Kinash Calgary | Sprinkler Systems Installer | Tyco Intergrated Fire & Security |
Robert Kirkegaard Calgary | Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Tower Crane | Pagnotta Industries Inc. |
Katie-Ann Koch-Hale Edmonton | Hairstylist | The Extensionist |
Nicholas Konyer Edmonton | Boilermaker | Boilermaker Apprenticeship Administration Agency (Alberta) |
Volodymyr Kornishyn Brooks | Welder | Da Pa Jo Construction |
Pavel Kozanov Calgary | Electrician | HB Construction Company Ltd. (Formerly Comstock) |
Bogdan Kshanovskyy Calgary | Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane | Strike Group Limited Partnership |
Steven Larone Eckville | Appliance Service Technician - Commercial Appliance Service Technician | Key Food Equipment Services Ltd. |
Brendan Lawrence Beaumont | Outdoor Power Equipment Technician - Recreational Equipment | Coach Works Rv & Marine Ltd |
Mitchell Lawton Grande Prairie | Millwright | Clean Harbors Surface Rentals |
Brandyn Lemke Sherwood Park | Transport Refrigeration Technician | Polar Mobility Research Ltd. |
Payton Marchand Sherwood Park | Automotive Service Technician | Robin's Automotive Ltd |
Cody Mathieu Lethbridge | Ironworker - Metal Building Systems Erector | Southwest Design and Construction Ltd. |
Stephen McConnell Edmonton | Communication Technician | Turris Communications Ltd. |
Albert McEwen Sturgeon County | Water Well Driller | Elk Point Drilling Corp |
Martin Milkovich III Grande Prairie | Recreation Vehicle Service Technician | Happy Trails Home & Leisure Centre |
Gregory Mills Calgary | Auto Body Technician | Carstar High River |
Cheuk Ngai Calgary | Roofer | Western Weather Protectors Ltd |
Samantha Niedzielski Vermilion | Parts Technician - Parts Technician | Dennill's Agricenter |
Lynnette Nisbet Olds | Landscape Horticulturist | Town of Penhold |
Robin Parnell Edmonton | Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road) | Cummins Western Canada |
Christopher Payne Strathmore | Appliance Service Technician | Hobart Food Equipment Group Canada |
Christopher Pearson Calgary | Electric Motor Systems Technician | James Electric Motor Service |
Edward Reid Colinton | Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Boom Truck | Syncrude Canada Ltd. |
Mark Reinhardt Beaumont | Gasfitter (B) | Romaniuk Heating & Air Conditioning Ltd |
Jeffrey Simser Okotoks | Locksmith | Alberta Health Services, South Health Campus |
Robert Skeich Edmonton | Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic | Northwest Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Ltd. |
Aaron Spears Calgary | Auto Body Technician - Auto Body Prepper | South Pointe Toyota - Collision Centre |
Andrew Spring St. Albert | Cabinetmaker | Madsen's Custom Cabinets (1983) Ltd |
David Ter-Voert Fort McMurray | Painter and Decorator | Aluma Systems Canada Inc |
Matthew Thompson Peace River | Instrument Technician | Peace River Pulp E/I Dept. |
Riley Unger Legal | Agricultural Equipment Technician | Martin Deerline Edmonton |
Aubrey Unruh Dewberry | Concrete Finisher | Irish Creek Concrete Ltd |
Henry Van Der Sluis Edmonton | Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental | PCL Industrial Constructors Inc |
Matthew Van Der Velde Edmonton | Heavy Equipment Technician | Western Sterling Trucks Ltd. |
Ryan Vande Vyvere Edmonton | Plumber and Gasfitter (B) | Arpi's North Inc |
Shayne Waterfield Fort McMurray | Powerline Technician | Shell Canada Energy |
Scott Westmaas Edmonton | Auto Body Technician - Auto Body Repairer | City of Edmonton |
Curtis Willms Sherwood Park | Gasfitter (A) | Gateway Mechanical Services Inc. |
David Wilson Bellevue | Sheet Metal Worker | Morency Plumbing and Heating Ltd. |