Skip To Navigation
Skip To Content
Home > Apprentice Services > Financial Support > Scholarships > Scholarship Recipients
Congratulations to the 671 recipients of the 2022 High School Apprenticeship Scholarship!
Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor
Brady SwistunTaber
Jalyn SprinkleBarnwell
Mayson MilinazzoRed Deer
Everett Van TrypBow Island
Kenneth KoopmansDrumheller
Landon KubbernusClyde
Jace LeitchBrownvale
Aaron HoviusLacombe
Blake HenryAlix
Justin CorbettRed Deer County
Dane DavisDaysland
Brandon BarthHanna
Kestyn DriedgerGrimshaw
Brett GagnonSedgewick
Analeigh GolnickGrande Prairie
Garrett JaynesFort McMurray
Brandon HedrickAshmont
Ethan BoundsCalgary
Madison BozarthSexsmith
Diago CoelhoCalgary
Ayden MacdaidRycroft
Landon NygardThree Hills
Corbyn OllikkaWaskatenau
Kaden LeeEdmonton
Keaton WaldWhitelaw
Chase RomboughAlliance
Hailey RossEdmonton
Ethan SonntagSt Paul
Gneneman SoroEdmonton
Konnor PeacockEdmonton
Zackary HeinbuchSpruce Grove
Chase HeinEdmonton
Cody BilsborrowLeduc County
Nathan HartmanSlave Lake
Jacob HansonLeduc
Meaka KinnairdPonoka
Parker KlassenDebolt
Colby BronsSexsmith
Alexander BrosasCalgary
Beck BlashillEdmonton
Bryden BorysTurner Valley
Victor GarciaFort McMurray
Jeremy GartnerEdmonton
Cooper GillTofield
Shawn GamacheBlackfalds
Ryan DunphyEdmonton
Tyler DobsonEdmonton
Austin DeitzFort McMurray
Shaine DennyGrande Prairie
Perry CrossanMyrnam
Connor McInnesEdmonton
Chance MurrayGrande Prairie
Jesse MailerChauvin
Benjamin LevasseurPeace River
Kenton LienLeduc County
Ethan ManningDrumheller
Chase MarshallOlds
James McArthurStettler
Dominik McCulloughSundre
Conner McDaidEdmonton
Calen McDonaldGrande Cache
Walker OlsonCarnwood
Tanner FeddemaRocky Mountain House
Ava FormanskiLeduc
Grayden StanleyRed Deer
Jason UreSpruce Grove
Michael ZmauEdmonton
Brady PetersenStettler
Andrew PlattEdmonton
Kale SortlandConsort
Isaac SmithBonnyville
Camden SipmaGrande Prairie
Joshua SkinnerWainwright
Tyson PrinseCamrose
Hayden SabistonBarrhead
Brayden SandakerDevon
Koen SarafinchenDrayton Valley
Cayden SchiffnerSherwood Park
Emerson TillValleyview
Zachary TeichgraberEdmonton
Caiden TremblayOnoway
Samuel StychyshynSherwood Park
John WinchesterLethbridge
Cameron WuthRocky Mountain House
Gryphin WrightLethbridge
Jake WeitzDidsbury
Rafael WiebeBarrhead
Trystan WiebeCochrane
Cooper RossingCastor
Julien RivestHinton
Steven Vanden BroekCoalhurst
David MellerEdmonton
Daniel MercadoEdmonton
Aydan LeclairEdmonton
Liam LavalleeOkotoks
Logan KucharskiSt Paul
Kirsten KrezanoskiEdmonton
Dusty KrickGrande Prairie
Cayden SheppardFort McMurray
Trinity OtisLethbridge
Kegan PatrickPonoka
Jacob PattersonCochrane
Logan BarileAirdrie
Jacob AntoniukSpruce Grove
Harth Al SeediCalgary
Levi BeckmannYellowhead County
Amy GruberOnoway
Kyle HaaseCalgary
Cole BrousseauGlendon
Jayden BurgessDevon
Edward CarbertSmith
Gabriel ChavezIron Springs
Maxwell ClaussenCalgary
Kalli ReidMedicine Hat
Katherine MercerRed Deer County
Bhawana PradhanLethbridge
Jayden FluetBarrhead
Danielle JorgensenLethbridge
Aidan DozorecGrande Prairie
Ellyot DellerGrande Prairie
Amadeo SpirigCardston
Laith Cheikh-MohamadEdmonton
Jase MolnarLethbridge
Kaelie WatsonEdmonton
Dominic PeacockSturgeon County
Justice RutleyCalgary
Emma CouttsSpruce Grove
Jesse GroenendykCoalhurst
Coral BertrandEdmonton
Jaden BibaudSt. Albert
Bryson HallDapp
Andrew HamiltonLethbridge
Taylor HamoenCounty Of Barrhead
Colby GoodwinMorinville
Joshua ChizenSt. Albert
Briar ClostWater Valley
Nathan SundquistSherwood Park
Matthew DelowskiHardisty
Anthony CrierBreton
Kaleb DickCoaldale
John GibbonsEdmonton
Carter GerigBusby
Jessica GamacheSherwood Park
Riley JacobThorsby
Jayden HunterGwynne
Ty KampenLeduc County
Dixon ForsterWainwright
Bryn HillCamp Creek
Logan HillabyDiamond City
Ashlyn HladiloBarrhead
Darian FediukEdmonton
Dillon ElzingaBarrhead
Joshua MacGarvaBellevue
Sean O'ConnorPicture Butte
Lucas OlsonThree Hills
Kobe YliojaLethbridge
Betty NixonEdmonton
Koden UlmerWildwood
Isaac StoutBluffton
Kasyn PipkePickardville
Tristan PerneelOnoway
Jasmine EisenerBarrhead
Katie SloanStony Plain
Andrew PlumbBrooks
Jonathan-Paul RoyceOkotoks
Tristin MestonWestlock
Zachary ShalapayMorinville
Henrik QuintilioBarrhead
Jesse KowalczykCalgary
Mitchell ReynoldsWainwright
Zachariah LambertsCalgary
Mathieu BeaudetteHinton
Makenzie AdloffOhaton
Johana Aguilar CruzEdmonton
Mary BeazerSherwood Park
Franshka LegermeEdmonton
Jaeden RidderikhoffCalmar
Seanna KrygerSt Albert
Dylan ReimerGrande Prairie
Eva MillerCalgary
Corey Van SlykeWesterose
Bailey PratchlerEdmonton
Luke SmollettCalgary
Nahom WonduEdmonton
Landon WhyteBashaw
Joshua NottSherwood Park
Charles MbilikaEdmonton
Raegan LoewenLinden
Nicholas EsparoClaresholm
Madison HeslingaEdmonton
Maxwell FraserEdmonton
Alyssa HuynhCalgary
Dayton HortonArdrossan
Cameron HorynEdmonton
Jolt Black WaterCardston
Azayah HardistyFort McMurray
Kyla DuffeyLangdon
Natasha GibbingsCardston
Vince De LeonGrande Prairie
Ryder St. PierreSpruce Grove
Michael SheppardBeaumont
Daniel DeweertCoaldale
Ethan DohertySt. Albert
James Eberly-HayesEdmonton
Bryden GilliesProvost
Tyler GilmoreSturgeon County
Layla DillonFort McMurray
Shane DionFrog Lake
Tayson DesjarlaisFrog Lake
Michayla CraggsFort Saskatchewan
Nathan CurtisSt. Albert
Benjamin JepsenSturgeon County
Lawrance John-SandflyFrog Lake
Lacey KnockwoodCalgary
Logan KilfoylEdmonton
William BowenCastor
Brian CooperAirdrie
Christoff ConradieClyde
Emanuel HudsonLethbridge
Griffin HughesHigh River
Omar IsmaelEdmonton
Conrad KellyLeduc County
Ty KerberLeduc
Nehemya EtanaEdmonton
Aidan OlydamSt Albert
Benjamin ElliottPlamondon
Owen FedyniakSt. Albert
Tamilore FekoyaEdmonton
Benjamin FarrFort McMurray
Nathan Fisher-BeaulieuLethbridge
Connor LongtinCo Gp No. 1
Destiny McDonnellEdmonton
Connor McLaughlinEdmonton
Nickalaus McMullenFort McMurray
Owen McNeilCalgary
Aiden O'ConnorTaber
Thomas OloskeWestlock
Yvan NdayishimiyeEdmonton
Erik NoelChestermere
Franco Palavecino FrezEdmonton
Lucas PashakOkotoks
Lucas ProchazkaCalgary
Kolby SinclairRed Deer
Samuel ShellbornCalgary
Kyler LedieuRocky Mountain House
Seth LanctotWhitecourt
Niels Van LoonTiger Lily
Grayson VisserSt. Albert
Alexander VaughnRedwater
Ray Kingsley Rongasi NokamEdmonton
Noah WasylyshynSt.Albert
Jase McRaeSturgeon County
Sean MetcalfTilley
Carter PeersDuchess
Tayte ZaporoskyEdson
Kaitlin SauerGrande Prairie
Jaiden SchrockHigh River
Miller ScrimshawFort Saskatchewan
Rylan SeewaltSturgeon County
Michael WilliamsCalgary
Reid WilkieCalgary
Mason WerewkaTaber
Stewart SteeleBanff
Ryan StricklandSpruce Grove
Ethan TremblaySherwood Park
Keithen TuftinAmisk
Noah TomshakChestermere
Waji ZamanCalgary
Richard LongCalgary
Alexis GreenFort McMurray
Victoria McloughlinFort McMurray
Baltej SanghaCalgary
Ethan BastLavoy
Arman BadeshaEdmonton
Jesse BarkmanLinden
Caige AndersenGrassland
Carlos AnguloCalgary
Riley ArnoldPincher Creek
Aydian BruneauGrande Prairie
Ayden CacciaSturgeon County
Dominic ChaychukFox Creek
Ari JaglalCalgary
Koen MillerEdmonton
Tamim JwadCalgary
Wyatt KolmSherwood Park
Nicholas SiewiertokaSt Paul
Annika ConroyEdmonton
Christina CookMedicine Hat
Taeya BlayonePeace River
Sydney BlakerCamrose
Emma JackSpruce Grove
Jane DalzielValleyview
Daniella DanylakLeduc
Simreen DasurkarEdmonton
Karl Enzo FungoCalgary
Michaela NydokusCold Lake
Jules FooseDevon
Mya RobinsonEdmonton
Emma OosterhuisCalgary
Emma LaventureCalgary
Mila LawrenceEdmonton
Jamie WhitefieldEdmonton
Laci-anna WilkinsGrande Prairie
Haley SengerCalgary
Israel Saucedo MezaEdmonton
Sydney PraterCalgary
Teilor PoirierEdson
Jessica LeeCalgary
Bree-Sage GuenterLethbridge
Emma AspinGrande Prairie
Danielle AlsipOkotoks
Sarah GraingerWestlock
Kurt GramlichConsort
Michael AlbieroEdmonton
Dustin AlmostTiger Lily
Pearson AmiotEdmonton
Zacharie AubinGuy
Brody BabenekMarwayne
Dawson BartelParkland County
Joshua ArmsonRocky Mountain House
Gabriel ArnoldValleyview
Shane BarthelCoalhurst
Riley BeckerGlendon
Ayden GruningerLeduc
Ethan BrousseauSt. Paul
Braden BestCarbon
Mason BezooyenMonarch
Brayden BelzileMarie Reine
Carson BergmanDelia
Kyler BergsethSedgewick
Aidan CantAnzac
Braden BrownFort McMurray
Tyce ChappellCalmar
Owen ClelandVermilion
Hunter ChatmanFort McMurray
Jenna BeattieEdmonton
Kristopher OuelletTangent
Brody NowickiLac La Biche
Justin PedersonCamrose
Dakota PetersGrande Prairie
Joey PetersCounty Of Grande Prairie No. 1
John SaddenEdmonton
Felix PoirierNampa
Owen PowellEdmonton
Jesse RylanceOlds
John SansomRed Deer
Seth SchmidAthabasca
Justin SchneiderPeace River
John SchneyderLethbridge County
Aiden StefanikThorhild
Jacob StolkPonoka
Marshall WellsCalgary
Tristen ManningEdson
Aiden EcclesConsort
Darian WoodOlds
Evan WilliamsNew Norway
Parker EvansSpruce Grove
Konner UnserTaber
Dagen TonaRimbey
Lucas ToothSundre
Seth SymchychHinton
Brant LaycockLloydminster
Eric LeBlancPincher Creek
Vikas LakhaEdmonton
Landen LaPierreYellowhead County
Luka RichterArdmore
Karson PritchardLethbridge
Logan KonynenbeltNobleford
Kyle OudshoornNobleford
Birk OuelletteSturgeon County
Riley SheehanFort McMurray
Tyrel ShepherdFox Creek
Aaron ReimerSexsmith
Luke PashulkaSt Paul
Michael PalmerGrande Prairie
Kyle SinclairSherwood Park
Jesse OwensLethbridge
Dallas ScottSt Albert
Kolby MillerBarrhead
Christiano MenesesGrande Prairie
Ryan MiddelkoopFort MacLeod
Dillon MoisanParkland County
Blake MorissetteManning
Christopher Van Der AaBlairmore
Jan Van Der SmitPicture Butte
Darrin RobertsonEdmonton
Mason RompainOlds
Andrew RussellGrande Prairie
Maxwell RoszkoMayerthorpe
Cristopher Roveredo LamoruFort McMurray
Tesema VeurinkRedcliff
Egan Joshua VillacrusisFort McMurray
Kaiden WalchukPeace River
Ethan WaldGrimshaw
Asher Van ScheikLacombe
Patrick VandenbergLethbridge
Layne HetuRed Deer County
Carson HiemerOpal
Carsyn HlushakCalmar
Bradin FridEckville
Carter FobesSpruce Grove
Lincoln FaulknerFort McMurray
Maleesha EdiriweeraEdmonton
Marcello JuricicCalgary
Logan IrvineSt. Albert
Robert JonesLethbridge
Austin KawczakEdmonton
Brayden KayeTaber
Daiton Keeler-WrightThree Hils
Zachary KellyStrathmore
Matthew ItaliaEdmonton
Omair ItaniCalgary
Brodie JohnsonVermilion
Damien JohnsonManning
Olen NordhagenBeaverlodge
Douglas NicholsonCalgary
Rylee NortonWembley
Jake NellOkotoks
Kaelan KochHinton
Ryan MycekDebolt
Hayden McKeanCremona
Darryn MunklerEdson
Dawson McNaryWainwright
Tyson McDonaldBeaumont
Byron MartinezLethbridge
Trystan MartynSundre
Aalt LoedemanDiamond City
John LimFort McMurray
Connor MacLeanCalgary
Aidan MacDonaldSturgeon County
Kyle MaloneyGrande Prairie
Braeden GambleEdmonton
Carter DolenSexsmith
Thomas DortSt Lina
Riley GillanBlackfalds
Landon GeallVermilion
Nicholas GibbonsCounty Of Gp No.1
Haylee JohnsonCarseland
Zachary DabelsSurgeon County
Kaitlyn CruickshankEdmonton
Cale HendersonLac La Biche
Kaden HebertDrayton Valley
Dylan HeidrickSherwood Park
Chayse BoddezSturgeon County
Joshua BosmaCoaldale
Zachary BowmanPeace River
Ashton JardieGrande Prairie
Mason ComeauSturgeon County
Anthony BoumoussaEdmonton
Ashton BroomePeace River
Jacob BottHinton
Austin RommensBrooks
Jerome UngerVegreville
Walker PlottsDrayton Valley
Wyatt CoatesThorhild
Austen LambertCalgary
Ezekiel JacobsPeace River
Mathew McGillivrayLangdon
John MorriseyTurner Valley
Logan MacDonaldGrande Prairie
Declan FeuerbachEdmonton
Colby IvesBonnyville
Kaiden KlimachBeaverlodge
Jaxon BoucherGrande Prairie
Colton DehoopAirdrie
Zachery GillisStrathmore
Jacob ShoreyRed Deer
Landen OpdendriesRocky Mountain House
Bilal ShahadehEdmonton
Landon MercerEdson
Raymond MenardEdmonton
Connor TillerBlackfoot
Cameron WrightBeaverlodge
Ezra CarelessBusby
Tyler CarsonWhitecourt
Rex CalonCamrose County
Chase BryksaFort McMurray
Cooper BulmerSherwood Park
Jacob CharleboisEdson
Kaleb GoodyearFort McMurray
Riley WestlundBeiseker
Joshua TippelBlairmore
Adale PlunkettEdmonton
Bryce MickuDrayton Valley
Cody MearnsFort Saskatchewan
Cody ShawWhitecourt
Cody MillsFort McMurray
Ryan WardFort McMurray
Andrew DomanBoyle
Justin Bondy-JenningsPickardville
Dakota HowittRed Deer County
Kadin MalmquistHigh Level
Tyson LewisBon Accord
Caleb NeilEllscott
Treyton JohnsonPonoka
Adison KilandYellowhead County
Eden HaySherwood Park
Griffin HartFort McMurray
Hunter MooreValleyview
Jaxx PaulettoCalgary
Joel ThomasWembley
Marco RizzutoFort McMurray
Sam AntonioHythe
Cory LeoSherwood Park
Landin CoppietersLethbridge
Martin NguyenCalgary
Colten MooresAirdrie
Corbin FournierCalgary
Peyton PedersenRed Deer
Justin Van Eeden PetersmanLethbridge County
Ethan MeerkerkLethbridge
Brodie HooeySwan Hills
Dawson ReedBentley
Terrence CochraneBon Accord
Justin BennettLethbridge
Maximus Van EykChestermere
Seth WeaverGrande Prairie
Eric Ainslie-O'ConnorSpruce Grove
Layne PedersenEdmonton
Keagan LockeSt Lina
Kyle BolesWetaskiwin
Quintin RossOlds
Desmond BerthelotStrathmore
Riley AhlefeldtEdson
Keegan PhilpotLethbridge
Brayden PikeLethbridge
Kagan PreeceSpruce Grove
Dovydas SeirysLethbridge
Owen SteinkeSpruce Grove
Colton MintyBowden
Jordyn MercerFort McMurray
Katherine BrennanMayerthorpe
Ethan HouseSexsmith
Jessica BurgoyneValleyview
David ButterwickBotha
William CainesEdmonton
Noah HagelBeiseker
Hunter BarnesBeaver County
Barrett GreeneDrumheller
Joseph StroeherCalgary
Joel HowardMunson
Taryn JohnstonCalgary
Khalid JomhaEdmonton
Adam JorgensonSundre
Joseph FaganEdmonton
Mitchell MalouinSt Albert
Austin MartinezSt Albert
Connor NormanCalgary
Riggin McLellanRocky Mountain House
Noah BridgeLethbridge
Tyrell BrooksEdmonton
Jachin HansenGrovedale
Mason HendersonEdmonton
Reece JenkinsHinton
Marcus GagnonNisku
Jude GliddenAirdrie
Caileb DavyHinton
Owen DjosSedgewick
Bradley RosendahlSturgeon County
Daniel VeinotteAirdrie
Ethan Vander HeideCoaldale
Mason KorfAirdrie
Dylan LaheyEdmonton
Grant PritchardBeaumont
Connor O'QuinnSt Albert
Jerrod SinclairCalgary
Garret WebbEdmonton
Lawless Herman-WarawaJanvier
Carson McNeillWhitecourt
Darian TurenneEdmonton
Foster SandbergWainwright
Gideon SimpsonEdmonton
Jackson KomljenovicGrande Prairie
Caleb CordeiroEdmonton
Brody JensenGrande Prairie
Seth CookGrande Prairie
Ty BaudinHinton
Landon JeansonCalgary
Devin GoodheartBonnyville
Lucas O'LoughlinChestermere
Ryder MathiesenAirdie
Keita SlipchukCalgary
Chase Wilson-DullCalgary
Jack RiesLethbridge
Bradley Van ReeChestermere
Jasper LyleLethbridge
Carter JerkeWetaskiwin
Landon DerbyshireLethbridge
Jordan DenBokLethbridge
Jake DellezayArdrosson
Scott BraunGrande Prairie
Ashton McKainRed Deer County
Jacob ElliottFort Saskatchewan
Philip VarrinGrande Prairie
Mason RossLeduc County
Joshua RustRimbey
Mitchell VangCrossfield
William McPhersonLeduc County
Michael SharpLacombe
Tyler MittelsteadtSherwood Park
Matteo MontaltoRed Deer
Ella KuhnBeaverlodge
Tyler KrankowskySturgeon County
Garnett KrommBotha
Nolan LarsonRed Deer
Masen LaneLeduc
Jadia OwenArdrossan
Sean QuinnEdmonton
Avery OzirneyGibbons
Jaden WeberGrande Prairie
Trent WeeksCastor
Kaemon AkuneLethbridge
Rocky BiggarFort McMurray
Logan DavisTaber
Kaiden PaulsonClyde
Patrick WilliamsLethbridge
Alex WildeOlds
Halen WerklundValleyview
Reese TomkowSpirit River
Brennen TatoskyGrande Prairie
Kalen StruiksmaCalgary
Keilah HorwoodAirdrie
Draiton GoodhopeGrande Prairie
Travis SmallwoodAlliance
Anthony SmerekaEdmonton
William SlempCastor
Kayden RyderCounty Of Barrhead
Nicholas PorterSherwood Park
Harvey SeymourVermilion
Benjamin SchroderEdmonton
Jaden SchmidtBon Accord
Austin SchellerClaresholm
Ivan EnnestLac La Biche
Colton EnsignLethbridge
Cheyenne FlemingSherwood Park
Zachary HoganSherwood Park
Brady HoldenStettler
Rylan HollingworthValleyview
Talon FraserFairview
Kenneth Hernandez CordovaLethbridge
Dallis FraserHythe
Joseph KarsliogluCalgary
Elijah Johnston SuguitanGrande Prairie
Brett HoyleFoothills
Kole McInnisRocky View County
Maddex McMillanRed Deer
Jaylon KoehnPincher Creek
Cole MosleyCrossfield
Colby LorenEdmonton
David Maragh-CowlardCalgary
Joah MarillierSherwood Park
Blake McGuiganRocky Mountain House
Jacob BourdonThorsby
Tanner ColesSturgeon County
Logan HandsaemeCoaldale
Luke KlassenClairmont
Wyatt HarderMannville
Hudson DaviesMedicine Hat
Roman FuhslFort Saskatchewan
Braeden GignacValleyview
Noah GillEdmonton
Joshua BarryLethbridge
Carson BartelOnoway
Trey AlbersBawlf
Dylan CallanMedicine Hat
Reese BerlandLac La Biche
Brock BendzaLeduc
Chloe BergenCamrose
Tristian BellCalgary
Owen BelsheimCounty Of Grande Prairie No.1
William TaplinCalgary
Questions?We are here to help