Apprentice Services

Scholarship_Recipients
Classroom Instruction
    Registration Instructions
        Registration Dates
    Class Catalogue
    About Classroom Instruction
        Delivery Method and Type
        Tuition and Fees
        Class Locations
        Special Accommodations
        Policies
Exams
    Exam Counselling Sheets
    Exam Bookings
    Challenge an Exam
    Exam Accommodations
    What to Bring
    Study Tips for Success
    AIT Training Plan
Financial Support
    Student Loans and Grants
        Pre-employment students
    Employment Insurance
    Scholarships
        High School Apprenticeship Scholarships
        Pre-Apprentice Scholarships
        AIT Scholarships
        Top Apprentice Scholarships
        World Skills Legacy Scholarship
        Scholarship Donors
    Apprentice Training Award
        Frequently Asked Questions
            
        Confirming Your Eligibility
    Consent to be Considered
Maintain your Records
Request a Document
Out-of-Province Mobility
Forms
Virtual Learning Strategist

2019 Recipients of the High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future

Congratulations to the 34 recipients of the 2019 High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Logan Edward Alward
Sherwood Park

  • Welder
  • Weldwork Fabrication Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Sierra Marie Arlint
Grande Prairie

  • Hairstylist
  • She Manns Styling
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Gracie Mae August
Calgary

  • Hairstylist
  • Hairbiz Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Jacqueline Kaye Barrett
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • Jo-Elle Hair
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Rita Isabella Bennett
Calgary

  • Hairstylist
  • 1655168 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Megan Nichole Braun
Grande Prairie

  • Hairstylist
  • Chatters Assetco Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Rayen Sayen Caamano-Walton
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • Cherish Hair Design
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Kristin Stephanie Cardinal
Clairmont

  • Hairstylist
  • 1260101 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Mikayla Shay Cliffe
Grande Prairie

  • Hairstylist
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Paige Bernadette Constantine
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Kaizen Cruz
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Horizon Electric Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Morgan Alecia Cunnings
Foothills

  • Hairstylist
  • Tru Elegance Salon Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Jenna Racquel Florence Deibert
Calgary

  • Hairstylist
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Brock Alexander Dever
Calgary

  • Carpenter
  • Eastbrook Formworks Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Kalen Walter-William Falez
Calgary

  • Welder
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Kaylia Anne Hall
Clairmont

  • Hairstylist
  • Basic Hair Care
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Antonio Nathan Hancock
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • 1131553 Alberta Ltd
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Samantha Lauren Heintz
Calgary

  • Hairstylist
  • Willow Park Hairstyling Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Nicole Jeannine Howard
Calgary

  • Welder
  • Alstar Oilfield Contractors Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Olivia Katherine Johnston
Grande Prairie

  • Hairstylist
  • The Look Hair Design & Esthetics Inc.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Matthew Dillon Karpinka
Calgary

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Bowen Hartley Kaufman
Calgary

  • Welder
  • Johnny Finger Cats Welding Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Tyler Jaxon Mansell
Red Deer

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • 388010 Alberta Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Owen Bradley O'Reilly
Chestermere

  • Carpenter
  • Labbe Leech Interiors Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Sebastian William Pelletier
Calgary

  • Carpenter
  • GrayFrame Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Riley James Piccott
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • Horizon Electric Inc
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Brianne Marie Rowney
Co Gp No. 1

  • Hairstylist
  • Style Six II
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Jaxan Cannon Savage-Howe
Sundre

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Fountain Tire Ltd (Sundre)
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Christiaan Shawn Kevin Sheppard
Fort McMurray

  • Electrician
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Christopher Douglas Sparrow
Lethbridge

  • Welder
  • Southland Trailer Corp.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Anna Felicia Stone
Sundre

  • Hairstylist
  • Sundre High School
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Scott Anthony Tyler
Calgary

  • Cook
  • Hy's Steak House Ltd.
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Angela Ruth Van Doesburg
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • Strands Hair Team
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta

Willow Emily Vincent
Edmonton

  • Hairstylist
  • High School Apprenticeship Scholarship - Bright Future
  • Government of Alberta
Contact us with any questions