Apprentice Services

Scholarship_Recipients
Classroom Instruction
    Registration Instructions
        Registration Dates
    Class Catalogue
    About Classroom Instruction
        Delivery Method and Type
        Tuition and Fees
        Class Locations
        Special Accommodations
        Policies
Exams
    Exam Counselling Sheets
    Exam Bookings
    Challenge an Exam
    Exam Accommodations
    What to Bring
    Study Tips for Success
    AIT Training Plan
Financial Support
    Student Loans and Grants
        Pre-employment students
    Employment Insurance
    Scholarships
        High School Apprenticeship Scholarships
        Pre-Apprentice Scholarships
        AIT Scholarships
        Top Apprentice Scholarships
        World Skills Legacy Scholarship
        Scholarship Donors
    Apprentice Training Award
        Frequently Asked Questions
            
        Confirming Your Eligibility
    Consent to be Considered
Maintain your Records
Request a Document
Out-of-Province Mobility
Forms
Virtual Learning Strategist

2015 Recipients of the RAP Scholarship

Congratulations to the 409 recipients of the 2015 RAP Scholarship!

Sort list by: Last Name - City/Town - Trade - Scholarship - Donor

RecipientTrade & EmployerScholarship & Donor

Ty Dinter
Tofield, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Shell Canada
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Felix Dionne
Edmonton, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Spartan Controls
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Taryn Dmyterko
Sylvan Lake, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Cam Clark Ford
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jonathan Dorohoy
Taber, AB

  • Electrician
  • Rivers Electric Taber Co Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Riley Johnson
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Welder
  • Crude Energy Services Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bruce Joly
Edgerton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Riese Built Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Julia McJannet
Edmonton, AB

  • Artistic Bake Shop Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Clay Doucet
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Fountain Tires
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jared McLean
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Raymond McMullen
Leduc, AB

  • Electrician
  • Integral Energy Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Broden Meyer
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Mikado Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Melissa Mikula
Nampa, AB

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Thomas Homes and RV Cneter
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lance Miller
Acme, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Linden Agri Centre Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nash Millward
Magrath, AB

  • Electrician
  • Summit Electrical Solutions Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Todd Miluch
Yellowhead County, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • Fortis Alberta
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Mintz
Lethbridge, AB

  • Machinist
  • Lthbridge Industries Lp
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eman Moghrabi
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Kut N Kurl
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Reece Monnette
County of Grande Prairie No 1, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Medallion Energy Services Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carson Montgomery
Bonnyville, AB

  • Electrician
  • SNL Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Morrish
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • WF Welding & Overhead Cranes
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jamie Morrow
Gibbons, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Morrows Homes Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Murray
Leduc County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Trican Well Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mitchell Muttitt
Red Deer County, AB

  • Welder
  • Crintech Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mallaz Najmi-Beauchamp
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Suncor Energy
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin Nysten
Carstairs, AB

  • Electrician
  • SBI Medular Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Teraneal Ober
Coaldale, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Southland International Truks Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robert Gardiner
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Stanl Peterbilt
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jayden Nichols
Taber, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Wildrose Autobody
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Prybylski
Kitscoty, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Precision Contractors Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jonas Ramkhelawan
Edmonton, AB

  • Instrumentation Technician
  • CVS Controls Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Reynar
Leduc, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Priority Mechanical Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Richardson
Innisfail, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Certified Mechanical Systems Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Douglas
Barrhead, AB

  • Welder
  • Schatzys Custom Fabrication Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jared Dyck
Coaldale, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Canastone Contracting Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Maxwell Easterbrook
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber
  • Westgrove Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tabitha Edwards
Ponoka, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Flares Energy Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andre Engelbrecht
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Millwright
  • Suncor
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hannah Engler
Slave Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • 1267302 AB Ltd. 0/9 Melkijan Controlls
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Etherington
Hanna, AB

  • Electrician
  • 1273526AB Ltd/Double B Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Fallis
Mayerthorpe, AB

  • Welder
  • Mayerthorde Welding
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daniele Filippelli
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Appliance Service Technician
  • Sherwood Applicance Repair Inc 2000
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Karissa French
Tilley, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • FLO Hair Lounge
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kurtis Fricker
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • MCG Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shaun Friesen
La Crete, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Alpine Builders Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Isaak Friessen
Enchant, AB

  • Gasfitter A
  • Bow River Gas Co-op Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kaylea Frye
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Suncor Energy Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Walker Gagnon
Red Deer County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Pro-N2
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Johannes Gamboa
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • The Electric Company Contractors Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wyatt Garrett
Warburg, AB

  • Electrician
  • HP's Electric Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Vincent Renschler
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Welder
  • Coral Oilfield Services Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Ridgewell
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • Quick-Way Electrical (1999) Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Garriock
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Cerus Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Amanda Rizzo
Calgary, AB

  • Cook
  • Starbelly
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dana Robertson
Calgary, AB

  • Baker
  • Sidewalk Citizen Bakery
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alyssa Robinson
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Western One Rentals & Sales
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kayla Rokos
Edmonton, AB

  • Cook
  • Outback Steakhouse
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Trent Rosa
Caslan, AB

  • Electrician
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Rose
Bassano, AB

  • Welder
  • Global Thermoelectric Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kieran Rost
Stettler, AB

  • Electrician
  • TKS Controls Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dyson Roy
St. Paul, AB

  • Carpenter
  • RR Construction Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyson Rubbelke
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Welder
  • Platinum Energy Services ULC
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan-Lee Rule
Hanna, AB

  • Welder
  • Greenslades Northern Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Rusin
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Paradigm Electrical Contractors
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Salamon
Hardisty, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Agriterra Equipment Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jace Salmon
Stettler, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • TKS Controls Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Sanderson
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Martin Deerline
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wade Sashuk
Yellowhead County, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Wildens Service Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brody Scheirman
Calgary, AB

  • Machinist
  • Aero-Tech Machining Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jackson Schesnuk
Olds Lake, AB

  • Millwright
  • Imperial Oil Resources
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cody Schilke
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Action Electrical Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Schmidt
Gibbons, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Paragon Ventilation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kenton Sippola
Warburg, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Pump Engine & Compressor
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shae-Lynne Schmidt
Brooks, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Studio Elle
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Christopher Holowaty
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Welder
  • The Rig Shop Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jake Zayshley
St. Albert, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • OK Tire
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colin Hrischuk
Calgary, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Sterlingwestenn Star Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Spencer Huddleston
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Welder
  • Cessco Fabrication & Engineering
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eric Huff
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Nova Builders Inc
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Stephen Hughes
Ardrossan, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Vincent Hunter
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Alberta Custom Metal Fabricators
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Benjamin Huot
Island Lake, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Hunter Motors Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Jacobi
Cacombe, AB

  • Welder
  • Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Karlijn Janssen
Lacombe, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Bladez Hair Company
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jacob Janzen
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Machinist
  • Rite-Way Machining Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lane Jarocki
Innisfail, AB

  • Welder
  • Axiom oilfield solutions ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Keean Jepson
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Welder
  • Alco Industrial
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ben Curtis
Forestburg, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Black Thunder Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Trent Dac
Stony Plain, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Mulchco Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyson Dales
Onoway, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Hydraulic Mobile Crane
  • Xcaliber Crane & Rigging
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aaron Daley
Calgary, AB

  • Millwright
  • DEL Equipment Limited
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dean Danyluk
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Plumb Boss
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jessica Dedick
Peace River, AB

  • Electrician
  • Nomad Electrical Contractors Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Skye DeGroot
Ardrossan, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Trial Tire Auto Centers
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Jodoin
St. Lina, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • RPM Contracting Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Johnson
Wetaskiwin, AB

  • Welder
  • Ja-Co Welding & Consilting Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Zazula
Leduc, AB

  • Welder
  • Sunnybrook Welding & Machine Shop Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brayden Zeise
Dapp, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Horizon North Transportation & Logistics
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dustin Zientz
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Rigsmart Systems
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Theodore Zinghini
Athabasca, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Koch Ford Sales (Athabasca) Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chance Desaunoy
Blairmore, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Mountain Valley Automotive
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Morgan Desjardins
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • 1678351 Alberta Ltd. Alarriel Salon
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bailey Dietrich
Forestburg, AB

  • Welder
  • Prism Integrated Solutions Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Rainier Geronimo
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Diamond International Trucks Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Goertzen
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Priority Fluid Power Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Robert Pearce Goodwin
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Welder
  • Ifab Incorporated
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Roper Gorgichuk
Sedalia, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equpiment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Clayton Gorr
Linden, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Courtney Berg Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Goshko
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Strongco Equipment LP
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Govenlock
Whitecourt, AB

  • Millwright
  • Millar Western Forest Products
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Darby Grady
Exshaw, AB

  • Welder
  • Bow Cor Custom Welding 2007 Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Gray
Athabasca, AB

  • Welder
  • Northwest Fabricators Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Grocock
Lacombe, AB

  • Cook
  • Leto Steak Seafood House Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Pryce Gulka
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Sunridge Nissan
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Boris Gurevich
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tiger Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tanner Hadley
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Dematco Manufacturing Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Harbers
Monarch, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Nieboer Farm Supplies
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Calum Harbidge
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Welder
  • Diamond & J Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cody Harder
La Crete, AB

  • Electrician
  • Limewire Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jacob Schneider
Edmonton, AB

  • Insulatotor
  • Dewar Western Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Conor Schneider
Chestermere, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • DRB Mechanical Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Devin Schutter
Grassy Lake, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Western Tractor Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Stuart Sears
Edmonton, AB

  • Machinist
  • Academy Petroleum Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jared Seemann
Red Deer, AB

  • Welder
  • Teamworks Fabricating Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Service
Red Deer, AB

  • Welder
  • Core Metal fabrication Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Blake Shimp
Ponoka, AB

  • Welder
  • 408401 Alberta Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Richard Shymchuk
Iron River, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Marcon contracting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kevin Siegele
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Big Country Energy Services Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Siegl
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • DMT Mechanical Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nicholas Silva
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Landscape Gardener
  • Pereira & Moniz Landscape Cont. Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Simard
Peace River, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Triline Contracting Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyrell Simpson
Consort, AB

  • Carpenter
  • DS Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jagjot Singh
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Ensign Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Harman
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Sandy's Heavy Truck Repair Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Thurston
Taber, AB

  • Welder
  • Shield Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ethan Tiemstra
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Spectrum Process Systems
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hunter Tomke
Whitecourt, AB

  • Millwright
  • Millar Western Forest Products
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Tonin
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Welder
  • Dynamic Industrial Solutions
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wyatt Topolnicky
Airdrie, AB

  • Steamfiter-Pipefitter
  • Enerflex
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Micheal Ulvestad
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • MCG Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Darwin Valdez
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Kal Tire
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Vallee
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • University of Alberta
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Taylor Van ham
Lethbridge, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Western Tractor Company Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colby Harris
Entwistle, AB

  • Welder
  • Ted Beath Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colton Harvey
Ardrossan, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • RIBS Bulk Systems
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Blake Hassan
St. Paul, AB

  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Presision Power Products
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brendan Hauch
Tofield, AB

  • Welder
  • P. Hritzuk Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jared Healing
Lacombe, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Sunset Construction Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

James Hebert
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Altex Security Systems Lyd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Linden Heidecker
Coronation, AB

  • Welder
  • League Pipeline Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cole Henderson
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Lac La Biche Transport Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Scott Henderson
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Ted's Automotive Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eric Hermann
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • City of Edmonton
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zane Hermanutz
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • All Type Electric Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cameron Heslop
Lacombe, AB

  • Welder
  • Core Metal Fabrication Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mitchell Hill
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trotter & Morton
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alexander Hinz
Lloydminster, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tarpen Energy Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrea Hirschi
Hinton, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • 1123215 Alberta ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Curtis Wagner
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Superior Industrial Frictions
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Wakaruk
Vegreville, AB

  • Electrician
  • RJV Electrical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lindsay Wallace
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Clayton Von Tettenborn
Round Hill, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • E&L Autobody
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jacob Warrington
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Worid Gear & Truck Repair Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Yarbrough
Lacombe, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • West Central Heavy Dutry Repair Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

David Zacharias
Taber, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Lethbridge Toyota
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Hofer
Fort Kent, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Jansen Auto Service & Detailing
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brendan Holmberg
Langdon, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Poncld Rigging
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daniel Weinberger
Taber, AB

  • Welder
  • Eastend Iron Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Hoskin
Calgary, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Alpine Drywall Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brenden Howard
Red Deer County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Pro N2 LTd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Veillette
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Cook
  • J.A. Williams Cafeteria
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Elias Veldhuizen
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Motion Machinery Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ayden Hold
Fort Saskatchewan, AB

  • Millwright
  • Shell Canada Energy
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Natasha Weishaupt
Edmonton, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Chatters Salon
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Wells
Stettler, AB

  • Welder
  • Wellsy's Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Trey Westlund
Rocky Rapids, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Case Weststrate
Coalhurst, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Westrate Plumbing and Gas Fitting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Whitehead
Red Deer County, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Palliser Chevrolet Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Taylor Kucharski
Andrew, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Webb's Machinery
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kayla Charbonneau
St. Albert, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic (Off Road)
  • Martian Deerline
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Derek Chevraux
Killam, AB

  • Electrician
  • TNT Instrumentation Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Christen
Morinville, AB

  • Carpenter
  • C-Bros Contracting 2005 Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Christenson
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Welder
  • Fabal Fabrication Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brett Cissell
Ponoka, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • First Choice Auto& Truck Repair Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Malcolm Clapperton
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Hestia Construction Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Remington Clarke
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Moci Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Branden Coles
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • DB Proline Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jessie Collins
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Leroy Cook
Coalhurst, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • True Diesel Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

John Corrigan
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Park Pauing Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Taylor Coursaux
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Pleasant Homes Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Leala-Ann Court
Calgary, AB

  • Baker
  • Sobeys Evanston
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jacob Coutts
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Welder
  • Rushton Gas and Oil Equipment Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daphney Couturier
Irma, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Glow Hair and Body
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shayle Cox
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Welder
  • Ted Beath Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Orry Kunz
Grimshaw, AB

  • Crane and Hoisting Equipment Operator - Mobile Crane
  • LaPrairie Crane
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Anthony Sirianni
Edmonton, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Joe's Plumbing & Heating
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Pieter Steenbergen
Neerlandia, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brett Aasman
Red Deer, AB

  • Welder
  • Goldec Hamms Manufacturing Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Davis Abele
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheetmetal Worker
  • Weiss-Johnson Sheet Metal Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kent Allarie
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • City of Edmonton
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jake Allin
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Ledcor Pipeline Limited
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Allsen
Red Deer, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Trican Well Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Savena Alter
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • First Choice Hair Cutters
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Ancion
Red Deer County, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Kelly Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Darian Andersen
Grassland, AB

  • Welder
  • Alberta -Pacific Forest Ind.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jaxon Anderson
Claresholm, AB

  • Welder
  • 385807 AB LTD/ Claresholm Welding & Fabricating
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alaxander Anderson
Lancaster Park, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Patno's Plumbing Heating A/C Inco.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Azra-Ann Anderson-Milot
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • City of Edmonton
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Andres
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Foremost Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Antunes
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Lexand Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Lameman
Edmonton, AB

  • Recreation Vehicle Service Technician
  • Arrkann Trailer & RV Centre Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Lashbrook
Cold Lake, AB

  • Electrician
  • Electric Services Brand Centre Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jayden LaValley
County of Grande Prairie No 1, AB

  • Welder
  • GT Accu-Fab Custom Metal Works Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrea Lawler
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mackenzie Lawson
Irna, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Kace Plumbing & Heating Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

David Lee
Barrhead, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Barrhead Auto Parts
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shayden Leslie
Rocky Mountain House, AB

  • Welder
  • D. Leslie Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cole Letkeman
La Crete, AB

  • Electrician
  • Hotflash Electric Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

William Lindfield
Pincher Creek, AB

  • Welder
  • Boulder Metal Industries (2002)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Talyssa Lippa
Lethbridge, AB

  • Welder
  • Meridian Mfg Company
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

William Lobley
Sundre, AB

  • Welder
  • Kwil-Fab Energy Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Loewen
Crooked Creek, AB

  • Welder
  • Star Fabrication Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachery Lorencz
Manning, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Advantage North Services Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daniel Low
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Raycc Renovations Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mitchell Lund
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Tail Lights Auto and Truck
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Matthew Macisaac
Edgerton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Battle Valley Builders
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hunter Andrus
Taber, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Western Tractor Company Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Erik Maayen
Coaldale, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician - Truck and Transport Mechanic
  • Peterbilt Lethbridge
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jonah Sklarchuk
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Hydraco Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lucas Smith
High Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Allan Smith (High Prairie) Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Snopek
Tees, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Herigate Chyrsler Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brady Sobey
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Electrician
  • DB Proline Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nathan Sol
Leslieville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Rainbow Ford Sales Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Junhao Song
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Zero Limit Automotive
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Soroka
Hylo, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary Spady
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Erickson MB-Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

David Sproull
Lloydminster, AB

  • Electrician
  • Quest Control Systems
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Simon Stalder
Rimbey, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Cervus Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Zachary Stark
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Foremost Equipment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Troy Starman
Barrhead, AB

  • Welder
  • Steele Tech Fabrication Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kristal Starr
Calgary, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Concours Collision Centers Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jesse Steele
Barrhead, AB

  • Welder
  • Steele Tech Fabrication Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cameron Steeves
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Welder
  • Dynamic Industrial Solutions
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dakota Sterling
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Welder
  • Pipetech Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyla Arenburg
Lundbreck, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Kajay Automotive
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Coy Mackenzie
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Drayton Valley Rentals
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Evan Yu
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • K-Jay Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hannah Zacharias
Leduc, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Shear Connection
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bryce Peter Zawada
Canmore, AB

  • Concrete Finisher
  • Cornerstone Cribbing 1989 Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Trenton Chamberlain
Athabasca, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cody Jones
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Stahl Peterbilt Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Skyler Jones
Taber, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Koz's Triple T Repair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alicia Kacho
Peace River, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Aspen Grove Spa Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Kalynchuk
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Welder
  • Vltimate Fabrication
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyl Karch
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Display Fixtures Edmonton
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chase Karch
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Welder
  • Metal Boss Technologies
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brady Kassian
Mundare, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Vegreville Autobody (1993) Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brooke Keil
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Willowpark Hairstyling ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Yousif Khamis
Calgary, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Mr. Volvo Plus
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Philip Klassen
Buffalo Head Prairie, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Timothy Kleiner
Barnwell, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Cem Heavy Equipment Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Randy Klippenstein
Tofield, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Klippenstein Interiors Incorporated
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Hreshik Kombaan
Edmonton, AB

  • Recreation Vehicle Service Technician
  • Arrkann R.V. & Trailer centre
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Darby-Ann Kowalchuk
Hinton, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Alstar Oilfield Contractors Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Rafael Krahn
Daysland, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Breitrrenuz Auto Repair Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Thoben
St. Paul, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Triag Implements ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Keegan Audet
Leduc, AB

  • Welder
  • Thunder and Lighting Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brayden Bachnick
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nickolas Badura
Taber, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • 1246086 AB LTD O/Q AL Fabrication
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dallas Baier
Wainwright, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tips Electrical Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Balaski
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cody Ball
Castor, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Ok Tire Castor
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Seth Bargen
Leduc, AB

  • Welder
  • Camex
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carson Barnes
Lacombe, AB

  • Millwright
  • Hopkins Construction Lacombe Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Bauer
Vegreville, AB

  • Electrician
  • RJV EIS
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Andrew Bauman
Erskine, AB

  • Powerline Technician
  • DNR Pressure Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Connor Bedford
Duffield, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Tomanauk Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Evan Bellingham
Bawlf, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Rocky Mountain Equpiment
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Spencer Bellingham
Bawlf, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Agriterra Equipment Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cassidy Belsher
Olds, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Hair Central Salon
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryley Beniuk
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Stephane's Mobile Repair/ SMR Diesel Trucks
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Perry Wiehart
Vegreville, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • RJV Gasfield Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tristan Wilk
Dunmore, AB

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • AG Plus Mechanical ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jolene Williams
Yellowhead County, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • 705143 Alberta Inc. O/A The Diesel Shop
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daniel Willoughby
High River, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Allister's Auto Service Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Wilson
Morinville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Roadrunners Equipment Sales & Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Wilson-Orr
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Asap Welding & Hydraulics Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Spencer Wolney
Eckville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Sparrons Auto Service Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Wolney
Eckville, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Sparrows Auto Service Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kenton Wonsiak
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eric Woodward
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Mogo Electrical Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Chadd Wright
Lethbridge, AB

  • Welder
  • Haul-All Equipment Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jordan Yasinski
Delburne, AB

  • Welder
  • Noise Solutions Manufacturing
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Parker Berry
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Ensteek Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyler Besse
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Welder
  • Option Industries Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Logan Macleod
Red Deer, AB

  • Millwright
  • Collicutt Energy Services
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dalen Madden
Bonnyville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Entrec Corporation
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Peter Malica
Vimy, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Thorhild County
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dakoda Manion
Leduc, AB

  • Welder
  • Camex Equipment Sales & Rentals Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Liam Marklund
Hinton, AB

  • Welder
  • Summit Machining & Welding
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brandon Marsh
Fort Saskatchewan, AB

  • Millwright
  • Hydro Scotford Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mitch Marshall
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Electrician
  • Globalflow Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Khemis Marsuk
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Pax Electrical Installations Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Spencer Mason
Edmonton, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Precision Performance Automotive
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Mathison
Whitecourt, AB

  • Shell Scotford
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aurielle Matilla
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kohlton Swiniarski
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Electrician
  • Vector Electric and Controls
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aaron Szola
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Auto Body Technician
  • Ted's Auto Body 1978 Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Quinton Tait
Lethbridge, AB

  • Welder
  • Meridian Manufacturing Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kelly Tallas
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Headquarters Salon 425955 Alberta Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Dylan Tams
Taber, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Summit Motors Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joey Tams
Taber, AB

  • Electrician
  • Live Electric Inc.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Aaron Taves
Camrose, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Midas Auto Service Experts
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Caelan Taylor
Lundbreck, AB

  • Cook
  • T&E Warlow Enterprises ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brendan Teichroeb
La Crete, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • George's Mechanical
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Tessemaker
Taber, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • RT Automotive Sales & Service Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Colton Thibault
Hinton, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Alstar Oilfield Contractors Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Janelle Thomas
Alberta Beach, AB

  • Welder
  • Onoway High School Cafeteria
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Bradley Thompson
St. Paul, AB

  • Welder
  • Pheonix Welding
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Lyndon Byrd
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Norman Gavey Contracting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Canuel
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Dendera Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Devon Booth
East Coulee, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Fountain Tires
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jean-Sebastien Bouchard
Morinville, AB

  • Welder
  • Craig's Welding Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tanner Bourassa
Plamondon, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Madoilfield Solutions
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Angelica-Lee Bowie
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Loadster Dispatchers
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Boyes
Lethbridge, AB

  • Machinist
  • D+D Machine Works Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tyson Brady
St. Albert, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • St.Albert Transmission Cewtre
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Keira Brenholen
Gibbons, AB

  • Millwright
  • DOW Chemical WLC.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jeffrey Brinton
Okotoks, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Double BG Lass and Contracting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Warren Wesley Brisbois
Sundre, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Fisher's Plumbing, Heating & Gas Fitting
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Travis Brooks
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Tempo Alberta Electrical Contractors Co. Ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin Brown
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • K-Jay Electric Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Tanner Buckland
Calgary, AB

  • Millwright
  • Rostel Industries
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Sven Bullert
Lacombe, AB

  • Electrician
  • Bonanza Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Amy Oliver
Lethbridge, AB

  • Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Airtech Heating and Air Conditioning
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Eric Allan Orr
Lethbridge, AB

  • Electrician
  • Rivers Electric CO.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Carter Ostashek
Hinton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Westridge Sand Gravel
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Oudshoorn
Coalhurst, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Greatwest Kenworth ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryen Papirny
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Advantage Heating
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Parker
Calgary, AB

  • Cook
  • Teatro Ristorante
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Cyril Pasquill
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Thomas and Betts
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Victoria Patno
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Trail Tire Auto Centers
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Gabriel Paulgaard
Provost, AB

  • Welder
  • Buckin Good Welding Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Evan Pawlowich
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Electrician
  • Twintel Communications Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Mark Payne
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Electrician
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

James Pedneault
Lacombe, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • 2S Auto Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Shane Peters
Delburne, AB

  • Welder
  • Rykar Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Petrowsky
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • OK Ford Sales
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Wyatt Poffenroth
Irricana, AB

  • Welder
  • Ultrafab Industries Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Devin Brown
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Leon's Auto Service
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Austin Bruinsma
Drayton Valley, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Hydro Vacuum Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Alexander Burbank
Edmonton, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Jetsons Heating & Ventilation Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Buscholl
Medicine Hat, AB

  • Sheet Metal Worker
  • Starks PLG & HTG
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Morgan Carey
Killam, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Maxim Automotive Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kyle Carleton
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Martin Deerline
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Amiee Carter
Leduc, AB

  • Parts Technician
  • Honda Extreme
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

James Cassidy
St. Albert, AB

  • Electrician
  • Coronet Electric
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Isaac Cenaiko
Olds, AB

  • Carpenter
  • McRidge Contracting Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Michael Popowitch
Red Deer, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Scott Subare
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Johannes Porsche
Beaumont, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Specialized Stair and Rail
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Martin Portelance
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trimen Electric Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Joshua Mattern
Fort Saskatchewan, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kameron Matwychuk
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Diversifield Transportation ltd
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Johnathan McCormick
Wainwright, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Noris Ford
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kirklyn McGean
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Lac La Biche Transport Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Daniel McGinn
Stony Plain, AB

  • Water Well Driller
  • Gerld McGinn Drilling Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Kevin Mchenry
St. Albert, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Altitvde Construction
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Claire McIlvenna
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Graham Benoit
Vegreville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • 857 Heavy Duty Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Samuel Stewart
Edmonton, AB

  • Millwright
  • University of Alberta
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Justin St-Onge
Crossfield, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Big Springs Plumbing, Heating & A/C Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ty Stordahl
Bawlf, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Battle River Implements
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Nathan Svendsen
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Xtreme Fleet Maintenance & Repair
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jonathan Caron
Leduc, AB

  • Welder
  • Steelhead Fabrication Corp
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Riley Blair
Claresholm, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Challenger New Holland
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Elise Blais
Edmonton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Diversified Transportation Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ty Blanchard
Bowden, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Cam Clark Ford (Old)
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Brett Boddez
Sturgeon County, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Van Brabant Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Braydon Properzi
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Electrician
  • Lagrange Mechanical Services Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Romel Joseph Realon
Edmonton, AB

  • Electrician
  • Prins Group Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Ryan Reddin
Red Deer, AB

  • Welder
  • Goldec Hamms Manufacturing Ltd.
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Megan Renner
Grande Prairie, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • Mirage Holistic Spa
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Apprenticeship and Industry Training Board

Jayden Matoga
Grassland, AB

  • Millwright
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Industries
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc. RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.

Darian Cripps
Hinton, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Ainton Truch Centre Ltd.
  • Allan Askeland RAP Scholarship (Pacific Western Transportation)
  • Allan Askeland (Pacific Western Transportation)

Casey Veenstra
Fort Saskatchewan, AB

  • Baker
  • North Central Cooperative Ltd.
  • Building Trades of Alberta/Construction Labour
  • Building Trades of Alberta/Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association

Chad Gehlert
Lac La Biche, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Lac La Bicle County
  • Building Trades of Alberta/Construction Labour Relations - Alberta RAP Scholarship
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund

Mark Bennett
Calgary, AB

  • Welder
  • Atco Gas Pipelines Ltd.
  • Calgary Foundation - Cadmus Rund RAP Scholarship
  • Calgary Foundation-Cadmus Fund

Trystan Swanson
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Western Electrical Management Ltd.
  • Calgary Foundation - Cadmus Rund RAP Scholarship
  • CLAC

Trueman Hughes
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • PCL Builders Inc.
  • CLAC RAP Scholarship
  • Construction Labour Relations-An Alberta Association/Building Trades of Alberta

Damon Jober
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Electrician
  • Trinitr Power Corportation
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP Scholarship
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Kyle Hoy
Spruce Grove, AB

  • Electrician
  • Choun Electric Ltd
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP Scholarship
  • Electrical Contractors Association of Alberta

Austyn Seamans Moser
Taber, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Tarpon Energy
  • Flint Energy Services Ltd. RAP Scholarship
  • Flint Energy Services Ltd.

Karter Dinter
Tofield, AB

  • Steamfitter-Pipefitter
  • Shell Canada Limited
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Limited RAP Scholarship
  • Fluor Constructors Canada Limited

Taylor Sterner
Fort McMurray, AB

  • Welder
  • Nexen Energy ULC
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers and the Boilermaker Training Trust Fund RAP Scholarship
  • International Brotherhood of Boilermakers and the Boilermaker Training Trust Fund

Caleb Cranna
Edmonton, AB

  • Welder
  • Accon Industrial West
  • Ironworkers Local 720 and Local 725/Ironworkers Apprenticeship and training Plan RAP Scholarship
  • Alberta Ironworkers Local 720 and Local 725/Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan

Adam Whyte
Lacombe, AB

  • Plumber
  • Lime Developments Ltd.
  • Jacobs RAP Scholarship
  • Jacobs Catalytic

Cole Jacobson
Olds, AB

  • Welder
  • Wiemeyer's Welding Machining Ltd.
  • KBR (Canada) RAP Scholarship
  • KBR (Canada)

Nathan Paul Harper
Lethbridge, AB

  • Plumber and Gasfitter
  • Simpson Plumbing Ltd.
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta RAP
  • Mechanical Contractors Association of Alberta

Kerry Lakevold
Provost, AB

  • Welder
  • Buckin Good Welding Ltd.
  • Merit Contractors Association RAP Scholarship
  • Merit Contractors Association

Taylor Volkmann
Calgary, AB

  • Hairstylist
  • RedBloom Salan West 85th
  • Modern Beauty Supplies Inc. RAP Scholarship
  • Modern Beauty Supplies Inc.

Cole Krause
Bowden, AB

  • Automotive Service Technician
  • Fourlane Ford Sales
  • Motor Dealers Association of Alberta RAP Scholarship
  • Motor Dealers' Association of Alberta

Keith Bombay
St. Paul, AB

  • Machinist
  • Swisco Ltd.
  • NOVA Chemicals Corporation RAP Scholarship
  • NOVA Chemicals Corporation

Taylor Prokopyshen
Edmonton, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Don Frazer
  • PCL Construction Group RAP Scholarship
  • PCL Construction Group Inc.

Mitchell Hochhausen
Strome, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Iron Creek Truck & Trailer
  • Shell Canada Limited RAP Scholarship
  • Shell Canada Limited

Levi Hooft
Sherwood Park, AB

  • Lather-Interior Systems Mechanic
  • Kerr Interior Systems Ltd
  • Sherwood Park Optimist Club RAP Scholarship
  • Optimist Club of Sherwood Park

Taylor Paradis
Bonnyville, AB

  • Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Max Mechanical Inc
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd. RAP Scholarship
  • Syncrude Canada Ltd.

Koltin Caron
Valleyview, AB

  • Instrument Technician
  • Caron Measurement and Controls
  • TransCanada PipeLines Limited RAP Scholarship
  • TransCanada

Mason York
Calgary, AB

  • Carpenter
  • Atco Gas and Piplines Ltd.
  • W. Kirkpatrick RAP Scholarship (formerly Maxam Contracting Ltd)
  • W. Kirkpatrick

Calum Depriester
Calgary, AB

  • Electrician
  • Cawem Systems Ltd.
  • Watson Family RAP Scholarship
  • Watson (Bill and Catherine) and Family
Contact us with any questions