Recipient | Trade & Employer | Scholarship & Donor |
Romulo Aquino Edmonton | | - Keyera Corp. - Owen Baker Scholarship
- Keyera Corp.
|
Mirko Arcais Canmore | - Cabinetmaker
- Canmore Woodcrafters Ltd.
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever Scholarship
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Brett Aylwin Taber | - Electrician
- PTW Facility Services Ltd.
| - AOSP Top Electrician Apprentice Scholarship
- Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)
|
Kristopher Barwell Edmonton | - Bricklayer
- Scorpio Masonry AB Inc
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever Scholarship
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Ryan Blacklock Sturgeon County | - Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
- Prime Steel Inc.
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan Scholarship (1st Year, Structural)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Christopher Bungay Calgary | - Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
- High Angle Ironworks & Welding Ltd.
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan Scholarship (1st Year, General)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Calvin Burgess Calgary | | - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever Scholarship
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Adam Buttrey Calgary | - Glazier
- Ferguson Contracting Inc
| - Provincial Glaziers Association of Alberta Top Apprentice Scholarship
- Provincial Glaziers Association of Alberta
|
Paul Carroll Calgary | - Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Trust Fund
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan Scholarship (2nd Year, General)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Matthew Franklin Edmonton | - Welder
- Arjae Design Solutions Ltd.
| |
Kody Frolund-Hansen Calgary | | - Alberta Glass Top Apprentice Glazier Scholarship
- Alberta Glass
|
Colin From Calgary | - Steamfitter-Pipefitter
- Compass Energy Systems Ltd.
| - ASOP Top Steamfitter-Pipefitter Apprentice Scholarship
- Athabasca Oil Sands Project, (a joint venture among Shell Canada, Chevron Canada, and Marathon Oil Sands L.P.)
|
Senad Hasukic Calgary | - Ironworker - Reinforcing
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Trust Fund
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan Scholarship (1st Year, Reinforcing)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Sheena Haug Edmonton | | - Petro-Canada Top Apprentice Female Welder Scholarship
- Suncor Energy
|
Christopher Janke Edmonton | - Carpenter
- Canadian Borealis Construction
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever Scholarship
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Wyatt Klug Camrose | - Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
- AK Brown Ltd.
| - Sinclair Supply Ltd. Top Apprentice Scholarship
- Sinclair Supply Ltd.
|
Philip Knorr Edmonton | - Ironworker - Structural/Ornamental
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship Administration Agency
| - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan Scholarship (2nd Year, Structural)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|
Ty Lysons Edmonton | - Sheet Metal Worker
- A R Lysons Enterprises Ltd.
| - Charlton & Hill Ltd. - C.L. (Pat) Hill Memorial Top Apprentice Sheet Metal Scholarship
- Charlton & Hill Ltd.
|
Scott Rushton Calgary | | - Glass & Architectural Metals Association Scholarship
- Glass and Architectural Metals Association
|
Daniel Steeves Red Deer | - Plumber
- Solutions Plumbing and Gasfitting Ltd.
| - Edmonton Construction Association High Achiever Scholarship
- Edmonton Construction Association
|
Faisal Syed Calgary | | - Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan Scholarship (3rd Year, General)
- Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship and Training Plan
|